Paul Van Gyseghem Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1935 -

      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), bronze Gilgamesh, monogram
        Nov. 25, 2024

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), bronze Gilgamesh, monogram

        Est: €120 - €160

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), bronze Gilgamesh, monogram Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), brons Gilgamesj, monogram

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (1935-)
        Oct. 05, 2024

        VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (1935-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        'Een mijlpaal tussen de avond en de vroege morgen'

        Campo & Campo
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), 2 etchings, Pandora box, numbered 6/20, signed and dated '74 and etching Untitled, numbered 14/52, signed and dated '81
        Feb. 19, 2024

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), 2 etchings, Pandora box, numbered 6/20, signed and dated '74 and etching Untitled, numbered 14/52, signed and dated '81

        Est: €150 - €250

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), 2 etchings, Pandora box, numbered 6/20, signed and dated '74 and etching Untitled, numbered 14/52, signed and dated '81 Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), lot van 2 etsen, Pandora box, genummerd 6/20, getekend en gedateerd '74 en ets Zonder titel, genummerd 14/52, getekend en gedateerd '81

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), mixed media Untitled, signed and dated '66
        Nov. 26, 2023

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), mixed media Untitled, signed and dated '66

        Est: €400 - €600

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), mixed media Untitled, signed and dated '66 Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935), gemengde techniek Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd '66

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (1935-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (1935-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        Statue in scaffolding

        Campo & Campo
      • VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (1935-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (1935-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        Composition

        Campo & Campo
      • VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL
        May. 13, 2023

        VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL

        Est: €30 - €100

        In the sculptor's studio

        Campo & Campo
      • PAUL VAN GYSEGHEM (BORN 1935)
        Mar. 21, 2023

        PAUL VAN GYSEGHEM (BORN 1935)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (born 1935) Charlie Parker bronze sculpture, monogrammed on the base H: 80 cm W: 28 cm Depth: 16 cm

        Haynault
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Feb. 13, 2023

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €250 - €350

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Bronze figurine Gilgamesh, monogram. Bronzen beeldje Gilgamesj, monogram.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Dec. 05, 2022

        PAUL VAN GYSEGHEM (BORN 1935)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (born 1935) Charlie Parker bronze sculpture, monogrammed on the base H : 80 cm W : 28 cm Depth : 16 cm

        Haynault
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Nov. 27, 2022

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Gilgamesh. Bronze sculpture, signed. Gilgamesh. Bronzen sculptuur, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Nov. 27, 2022

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 2018-2019. Landschap. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd 2018-2019.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Sculpture: Bronze - Untitled - monogrammed VG for VAN GYSEGHEM Paul
        May. 08, 2022

        Sculpture: Bronze - Untitled - monogrammed VG for VAN GYSEGHEM Paul

        Est: €120 - €180

        Sculpture Bronze -Sans titre- monogrammé VG *VAN GYSEGHEM P.* (Paul) (1935) H:15cm sur socle en bois Sculpture: Bronze - Untitled - monogrammed VG for VAN GYSEGHEM Paul

        Monsantic.com
      • VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL
        Apr. 02, 2022

        VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL

        Est: €30 - €100

        2 x Composition, 96/130 & 102/130

        Campo & Campo
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Feb. 27, 2022

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €150 - €300

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Lot drawing from the 60s & 61s. Lot tekening jaren 60 & 61.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (Belgiu
        Dec. 15, 2021

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (Belgiu

        Est: €400 - €600

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (Belgium 1935) Corpus Bronze with brown patina and gold monogrammed on the terrace Height : 14,8 cm

        FW Auction
      • VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL
        Oct. 26, 2021

        VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL

        Est: €400 - €600

        Figure with pin

        Campo & Campo
      • Paul Van Gyseghem (1935)
        Jun. 14, 2021

        Paul Van Gyseghem (1935)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Paul Van Gyseghem (1935) Metal sculpture with stove black patina. Metalen sculptuur met kachelzwarte patina.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul Van Gyseghem (1935)
        Jun. 12, 2021

        Paul Van Gyseghem (1935)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Paul Van Gyseghem (1935) Bronze sculpture on a wooden base. Bronzen sculptuur op houten sokkel.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in bronze on its marble base - with monogram of Paul Van Gyseghem
        Oct. 06, 2019

        20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in bronze on its marble base - with monogram of Paul Van Gyseghem

        Est: €100 - €200

        20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in bronze on its marble base - with monogram of Paul Van Gyseghem VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (° 1935) sculptuur in brons getiteld "Gilgamesj" - hoogte : 14,7 cm - op marmeren basis gemonogrammeerd en met titel en naamplaatje op de basis

        DVC
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Jun. 30, 2019

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Lot of 2 ink drawings 1961

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Jun. 30, 2019

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Lot of 2 ink drawings 1961 + etching

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Jun. 30, 2019

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Jun. 02, 2019

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) mixed media Composition 1966

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Jun. 01, 2019

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Lot (4) pen drawings Signed and dated 1959, '60 and '61

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Jun. 01, 2019

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Lot (4) pen drawings Signed and dated 1959 and '61

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Jan. 26, 2019

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Futuristic sculpture in metal Needs to be cleaned/restored

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Jan. 26, 2019

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) oil on canvas Abstract compostion

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Jan. 26, 2019

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Bronze Corpus

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Nov. 25, 2018

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Drawing East Indian ink may '63 49 x 69

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Nov. 25, 2018

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €80 - €120

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) Drawing in eastern ink 52 x 67

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) attributed to
        Nov. 25, 2018

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) attributed to

        Est: €200 - €300

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935) attributed to Metal sculpture, not signed H 135 cm

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)
        Dec. 03, 2017

        Paul VAN GYSEGHEM (1935)

        Est: €300 - €400

        e.g. 4 works by Paul Van Gyseghem + 2 works by pupil Sybrands (left).

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (° BERLARE 1935) sculptuur in
        Dec. 18, 2012

        VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (° BERLARE 1935) sculptuur in

        VAN GYSEGHEM PAUL (° BERLARE 1935) sculptuur in brons met mansfiguur, getiteld : 'Gilgamesj' - hoogte : 14,5 cm - op plexi-sokkel gemonogrammeerd sculpture in bronze-with monogram

        DVC