Egbert van Heemskerck Sold at Auction Prices

Farmer painter, Genre Painter, Painter, b. 1634 - d. 1704

            • Follower of Egbert van Heemskerck,  Dutch 1634/35-1704-  A figure, seated at a table in an interior
              Nov. 20, 2024

              Follower of Egbert van Heemskerck,  Dutch 1634/35-1704-  A figure, seated at a table in an interior

              Est: £300 - £400

              Follower of Egbert van Heemskerck,  Dutch 1634/35-1704-  A figure, seated at a table in an interior;  oil on panel, 30.5 x 24.9 cm.  Provenance:  Private Collection, UK.

              Roseberys
            • EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERK ''THE YOUNGER" Haarlem, Netherlands (1634) / London, United Kingdom (1704) "Interior of a tavern with peasants", c. 1710
              Oct. 29, 2024

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERK ''THE YOUNGER" Haarlem, Netherlands (1634) / London, United Kingdom (1704) "Interior of a tavern with peasants", c. 1710

              Est: €5,700 - €7,600

              Oil on canvas. Provenance: United States, private collection (until 1990); Turin, private collection (until 2003); Madrid, private collection. A certificate from the Luigi Caretto gallery is included, dating the execution of the work to around 1710. Measurements: 63 x 75.5 cm.

              Ansorena
            • EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERK ''THE YOUNGER" Haarlem, Netherlands (1634) / London, United Kingdom (1704) "Tavern", c. 1685
              Oct. 29, 2024

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERK ''THE YOUNGER" Haarlem, Netherlands (1634) / London, United Kingdom (1704) "Tavern", c. 1685

              Est: €5,700 - €7,600

              Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 75 x 94 cm.

              Ansorena
            • van Heemskerk Egbert - Tavern scene with smokers
              Oct. 19, 2024

              van Heemskerk Egbert - Tavern scene with smokers

              Est: €2,600 - €3,400

              Oil on panel

              De Vuyst
            • Egbert van Heemskerk (1634 - ca. 1704) - attributed to Peasant's head in a window
              Oct. 07, 2024

              Egbert van Heemskerk (1634 - ca. 1704) - attributed to Peasant's head in a window

              Est: €2,000 - €4,000

              The small tondo focusses on a humorous detailed motif in a play with the shapes of the square of the window and the round head in it. A peasant with blond hair looks out of the small window and sticks out his tongue. One wonders whether he will not lose his strange hat when he pulls his head back in. The picture is in the tradition of Haarlem genre painting. Oil on panel, diameter 12.5 cm

              Fine Antiques Prague s.r.o.
            • Egbert van HEEMSKERCK
              Sep. 23, 2024

              Egbert van HEEMSKERCK

              Est: €500 - €700

              Egbert van HEEMSKERCK (Haarlem, 1634 - Londres, 1704 ) Fumeurs et buveurs dans un intérieur Huile sur toile (Restaurations) H : 36.0 cm, L : 27.5 cm Egbert van HEEMSKERCK (Haarlem, 1634 - Londres, 1704 ) H : 36.0 cm, L : 27.5 cm

            • EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK DER JÜNGERE (ATTR.) INTERIEUR MIT ZEC
              Sep. 14, 2024

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK DER JÜNGERE (ATTR.) INTERIEUR MIT ZEC

              Est: €1,600 - €3,200

              ATTRIBUTED TO EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK THE YOUNGER 1634/35 Haarlem - 1704 London INTERIOR WITH DRINKING PEASANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 29 x 41 cm (F. 45.5 x 56 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: European private collection. EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK DER JÜNGERE (ATTR.) 1634/35 Haarlem - 1704 London INTERIEUR MIT ZECHENDEN BAUERN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 29 x 41 cm (R. 45,5 x 56 cm). Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.

            • Egbert Van Heemskerk Dutch, circa 1634-1704
              Jul. 30, 2024

              Egbert Van Heemskerk Dutch, circa 1634-1704

              Est: $6,000 - $8,000

              Egbert Van Heemskerk Dutch, circa 1634-1704 A Dispute at an Inn Oil on canvas Size: 24 _ x 30 inches (63 x 76 cm). Frame: 30 x 35 in. This painting is accompanied by a photocopy of a letter of authenticity from Dr. Margret Klinge, Dusseldorf, Germany.

              Hidden Treasures Antiques & Fine Arts
            • Egbert van Heemskerck. 1634 Haarlem - 1704 London. Monogr. Das Treffen der Quäker. Veranstaltungssaal mit Rundbögen und zahlreichem Publikum, das einer Predigerin zuhört. Öl/Lwd. 76 x 63 cm. R
              Jul. 11, 2024

              Egbert van Heemskerck. 1634 Haarlem - 1704 London. Monogr. Das Treffen der Quäker. Veranstaltungssaal mit Rundbögen und zahlreichem Publikum, das einer Predigerin zuhört. Öl/Lwd. 76 x 63 cm. R

              Auktionshaus Zeller
            • Follower of Egbert van Heemskerck,  Dutch 1634/35-1704-  A figure, seated
              Jul. 09, 2024

              Follower of Egbert van Heemskerck,  Dutch 1634/35-1704-  A figure, seated

              Est: £500 - £700

              Roseberys
            • Egbert van Heemskerck d. Ä., 1634 Haarlem – 1704 London
              Jun. 27, 2024

              Egbert van Heemskerck d. Ä., 1634 Haarlem – 1704 London

              Est: €9,000 - €12,000

              DER TANZ DER BAUERSFRAU Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 81,5 x 107 cm. In Louis XV-Stilrahmen. Wir danken Dr. Fred G. Meijer für freundliche Hinweise, welcher die Figuren an Egbert van Heemskerck d. Ä. zuschreibt, die Landschaft aber einer anderen Hand zuweist. Eine leicht hügelige Landschaft mit gesprenkelt akzentuierenden Bauernhäusern und einer Kirche zeigt eine für Heemskerck typische Szene: Vor einem ruralen Gebäude einige Staffagebäume mit darunter befindlichen Figuren, trinkend und musizierend. Ein hoher Baum und eine in leuchtender Helligkeit wiedergegebene tanzende Bauersfrau flankieren das vertikale Zentrum des Bildes. Wenngleich das vorliegende Gemälde nicht signiert ist, kann es aufgrund mehrerer Vergleichsbilder an Egbert Heemskerck d. Ä. zugeschrieben werden. (14023217) (10) Egbert van Heemskerck the Elder, 1634 Haarlem – 1704 London THE DANCE OF THE PEASANT WOMAN Oil on canvas. Relined. 81.5 x 107 cm. We would like to thank Dr Fred G. Meijer for his kind advice, attributing the figures to the hand of Egbert van Heemskerck the Elder, but the landscape to another hand. Although the painting on offer for sale in this lot is not signed, it can be attributed to Egbert Heemskerck the Elder based on several comparable paintings.

            • Egbert van Heemskerk 1634 Haarlem-1704 Londra Interni di taverna con giocatori e bevitori
              Jun. 13, 2024

              Egbert van Heemskerk 1634 Haarlem-1704 Londra Interni di taverna con giocatori e bevitori

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              coppia di dipinti recano al retro vecchie etichette di inventario ed etichette della Galleria Metzger

            • van Heemskerck Egbert
              Jun. 01, 2024

              van Heemskerck Egbert

              Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,000

              Zugeschrieben Wirtshausszene Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 18:30

            • Egbert van Heemskerck I (1634-1702/04)
              May. 29, 2024

              Egbert van Heemskerck I (1634-1702/04)

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Flirtation in a tavern, Provenance:-Collection Flor Burton; His auction, Cercle Royal Artistique, Antwerp, 14 March 1927, lot 19, as: ‘Ostade', oil on panel, 16x22 cm, Egbert van Heemskerck I (1634-1702/04)

            • Egbert van Heemskerck the Younger (Haarlem 1638-Londra 1704) - The reading lesson
              May. 28, 2024

              Egbert van Heemskerck the Younger (Haarlem 1638-Londra 1704) - The reading lesson

              Est: €1,200 - €1,800

              oil on canvas 54 x 67 cm signed and dated lower right E. Heemskerc 1672

            • Attrib. to Egbert Van Heemskerck (1610-1680), tavern scene, oil on oak 30 x 25 cm. (11.8 x 9.8 in.), Frame: 43 x 38 cm. (16.9 x 14.9 in.)
              May. 28, 2024

              Attrib. to Egbert Van Heemskerck (1610-1680), tavern scene, oil on oak 30 x 25 cm. (11.8 x 9.8 in.), Frame: 43 x 38 cm. (16.9 x 14.9 in.)

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Attrib. to Egbert Van Heemskerck (1610-1680), tavern scene, oil on oak

              Carlo Bonte Auctions
            • EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERK ''THE YOUNG MAN" Haarlem, Netherlands (1634) / London, United Kingdom (1704) "Interior of a tavern with peasants", c. 1710
              May. 21, 2024

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERK ''THE YOUNG MAN" Haarlem, Netherlands (1634) / London, United Kingdom (1704) "Interior of a tavern with peasants", c. 1710

              Est: €9,000 - €12,000

              Oil on canvas. Provenance: United States, private collection (until 1990) ; Turin, private collection (until 2003); Madrid, private collection. Attached is a certificate from the Luigi Caretto gallery, which dates the work's execution to around 1710. Measurements: 63 x 75.5 cm.

              Ansorena
            • Egbert van Heemskerck d. Ä., 1634 – 1704, zugeschrieben
              Mar. 21, 2024

              Egbert van Heemskerck d. Ä., 1634 – 1704, zugeschrieben

              Est: €12,000 - €15,000

              DER TANZ DER BAUERSFRAU Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 81,5 x 107 cm. In Louis XV-Stilrahmen. Wir danken Dr. Fred G. Meijer für freundliche Hinweise, welcher die Figuren an Egbert van Heemskerck d. Ä. zuschreibt, die Landschaft aber einer anderen Hand zuweist. Eine leicht hügelige Landschaft mit gesprenkelt akzentuierenden Bauernhäusern und einer Kirche zeigt eine für Heemskerck typische Szene: Vor einem ruralen Gebäude einige Staffagebäume mit darunter befindlichen Figuren, trinkend und musizierend. Ein hoher Baum und eine in leuchtender Helligkeit wiedergegebene tanzende Bauersfrau flankieren das vertikale Zentrum des Bildes. Wenngleich das vorliegende Gemälde nicht signiert ist, kann es aufgrund mehrerer Vergleichsbilder an Egbert Heemskerck d. Ä. zugeschrieben werden. (13916914) (13) Egbert van Heemskerck the Elder, 1634 – 1704, attributed THE DANCE OF THE PEASANT WOMAN Oil on canvas. Relined. 81.5 x 107 cm. We would like to thank Dr Fred G. Meijer for his kind advice, attributing the figures to the hand of Egbert van Heemskerck the Elder., but the landscape to another hand. Although the painting on offer for sale in this lot is not signed, it can be attributed to Egbert Heemskerck the Elder based on several comparable paintings.

            • Egbert VAN HEEMSKERCK (1610-1680), attribué à
              Feb. 15, 2024

              Egbert VAN HEEMSKERCK (1610-1680), attribué à

              Est: €800 - €1,000

              Egbert VAN HEEMSKERCK (1610-1680), attribué à Scène d'intérieur Huile sur toile Porte une signature P. VERELST en bas à droite 77 x 63 cm (Rentoilé, restaurations).

              Millon Riviera
              Feb. 13, 2024

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Carlo Bonte Auctions
            • Attribué à Egbert van HEEMSKERK Haarlem, vers 1634 - Londres, 1704 Patineurs, luges et carrosses sur un lac gelé Huile sur toile
              Feb. 06, 2024

              Attribué à Egbert van HEEMSKERK Haarlem, vers 1634 - Londres, 1704 Patineurs, luges et carrosses sur un lac gelé Huile sur toile

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              Attribué à Egbert van HEEMSKERK Haarlem, vers 1634 - Londres, 1704 Patineurs, luges et carrosses sur un lac gelé Huile sur toile h: 100 w: 125,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Italie Commentaire : Rapport de condition: Huile sur toile, rentoilée, châssis à clés à double traverses en croix Bonne tension de la toile Quelques petits repeints et retouches épars principalement situés dans les zones d'ombre et les zones secondaires de la composition Une petite déchirure dans le ciel entre les branches des arbres à gauche Quelques petites restaurations éparses sur le pourtour Quelques rares petites altérations de surface éparses Bon état général de conservation Bel état de présentation Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

            • Egbert Van Heemskerck 1634 Harleem-1704 Londra Interni di osteria con scene di genere
              Nov. 30, 2023

              Egbert Van Heemskerck 1634 Harleem-1704 Londra Interni di osteria con scene di genere

              Est: €5,000 - €6,000

              coppia di dipintiUno dei due siglato

            • Egbert van Heemskerck I (1634-1704)
              Nov. 15, 2023

              Egbert van Heemskerck I (1634-1704)

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Boors drinking in an inn, oil on canvas, 33,5x26 cm, Provenance:-Auction, Christie's, Amsterdam, 28 November 1989, lot 216.-Collection Mrs S.M.C. Jüngeling-Windt, The Hague, where acquired in 2003 ,

            • Egbert van Heemskerck, Haarlem 1624 - 1704 London, Circle of, Drinking bout
              Nov. 14, 2023

              Egbert van Heemskerck, Haarlem 1624 - 1704 London, Circle of, Drinking bout

              Est: €400 - €800

              Egbert van Heemskerck Haarlem 1624 - 1704 London, Circle of Drinking bout Oil on wood panel 18.4 x 23.1 cm

              Tiberius Auctions
            • Egbert van Heemskerck, Haarlem 1624 - 1704 London, Circle of, At the inn
              Nov. 14, 2023

              Egbert van Heemskerck, Haarlem 1624 - 1704 London, Circle of, At the inn

              Est: €400 - €800

              Egbert van Heemskerck Haarlem 1624 - 1704 London, Circle of At the inn Oil on wood panel 18 x 23,5 cm

              Tiberius Auctions
            • Egbert van Heemskerk 1634–1704, zugeschrieben
              Nov. 08, 2023

              Egbert van Heemskerk 1634–1704, zugeschrieben

              Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

              Egbert van Heemskerk 1634–1704, zugeschrieben Frau mit Mönch Öl auf Holz 38 x 34 cm

              Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
              Oct. 17, 2023

              Est: $6,000 - $8,000

              Egbert Van Heemskerk Dutch, circa 1634-1704 A Dispute at an Inn Oil on canvas Size: 24 3/4 x 30 inches (63 x 76 cm). Frame: 30 x 35 in. This painting is accompanied by a photocopy of a letter of authenticity from Dr. Margret Klinge, Dusseldorf, Germany.

            • VAN HEEMSKERCK Egbert (1634 - 1704) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Sc
              Oct. 10, 2023

              VAN HEEMSKERCK Egbert (1634 - 1704) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Sc

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              VAN HEEMSKERCK Egbert (1634 - 1704) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Scène d'auberge". Attribué à Egbert Van Heemskerck. Ecole hollandaise. Epoque : XVIIème. Dim. : +/- 37,5x32 cm.

            • Egbert van HEEMSKERCK Haarlem, 1634 - Londres, 1704 Fumeurs et buveurs dans un intérieur Huile sur toile
              Sep. 26, 2023

              Egbert van HEEMSKERCK Haarlem, 1634 - Londres, 1704 Fumeurs et buveurs dans un intérieur Huile sur toile

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Egbert van HEEMSKERCK Haarlem, 1634 - Londres, 1704 Fumeurs et buveurs dans un intérieur Huile sur toile (Restaurations) h: 36 w: 27,50 cm Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

            • VAN HEMSKERK EGBERT
              Sep. 26, 2023

              VAN HEMSKERK EGBERT

              Est: €500 - €550

              VAN HEMSKERK EGBERT (-) 'Interno di osteria' olio su tavola f.to e d.to nello sgabello 1690 cm.

              Aste Boetto SRL
            • EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (1634/35-1704)
              Aug. 29, 2023

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (1634/35-1704)

              Egbert van Heemskerck (1634/35-1704) (attrib.), dark inn interior with grotesque round of men, oil on canvas, signed a. dated ''E HKerk 1669'' lower left at the seat, retouched and stronger craquelé, 31 x 26 cm, framed 46 x 41 cm

            • EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK. Painting "DANCE IN THE COURTYARD"
              Jun. 29, 2023

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK. Painting "DANCE IN THE COURTYARD"

              Est: €3,000 - €4,000

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (Haarlem 1634 - Londra 1704). Oil painting on canvas depicting "DANCE IN THE COURTYARD". Signed lower center left. Already relined. Restorations. With the opinion of Professor Giacomo Migone. EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (Haarlem 1634 - Londra 1704). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "BALLO IN CORTILE". Firmato in basso al centro sinistra. Già rintelato. Restauri. Con parere del professor Giacomo Migone.

              Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
            • EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (attr. a)
              Jun. 28, 2023

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (attr. a)

              Est: €300 - €500

              (Haarlem, 1638 ; Londra, 1704) Interno con giocatori di carte Olio su tavola, cm 12,5X19

              Jun. 28, 2023

              Est: €50 - €70

              (Haarlem, 1638 ; Londra, 1704) Interno di taverna Olio su tavola, cm 20X16,5 Il dipinto manifesta chiaramente i caratteri della pittura olandese del XVII secolo e la scena ritrae un gruppo di uomini attorno ad un tavolo intenti a mangiare smodatamente. La rappresentazione è ambientata in una taverna e i protagonisti presentano volti caricaturali che rammentano le fisionomie di Adriaen van Ostade (Haarlem, 1610 ; 1684), vero e proprio cantore di scene da osteria, con i personaggi inebriati dall'alcol. Il quadro presenta altresì una vaga ascendenza caravaggesca, per la modalità con cui il pittore fa emergere dall'ombra le figure. Lo sfondo, di conseguenza, è in ombra e a mala pena è possibile delimitarne lo spazio, mentre tutta l'attenzione del pittore si concentra a descrivere le espressioni, gli sguardi stralunati e una gestualità difficile da decifrare. Bibliografia di riferimento: I. van Thiel Stroman, Egbert Jaspersz van lieeinsked I, in Pninling in Holm 1500.1850, The milection of the Frane Hals Musoni, Gent ; Haarlem 2006, pp, 195-196, 349

            • VAN HEEMSKERK EGBERT (1634 - 1704). ATTRIBUÉ À. HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CHÊNE "LA LEÇON DE LECTURE". AT
              Jun. 21, 2023

              VAN HEEMSKERK EGBERT (1634 - 1704). ATTRIBUÉ À. HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CHÊNE "LA LEÇON DE LECTURE". AT

              Est: €500 - €700

              Huile sur panneau de chêne "La leçon de lecture". Attribué à Egbert van Heemskerck II. Ecole hollandaise. Epoque : fin XVIIème. Voir au dos deux étiquettes. Dim.:+/-15x12,5cm.

            • Egbert van Heemskerck I (1634-1704), A tavern scene
              May. 25, 2023

              Egbert van Heemskerck I (1634-1704), A tavern scene

              Est: €1,500 - €2,500

              Egbert van Heemskerck I (1634-1704), A tavern scene, oil on canvas, 64x62,5 cm,

              May. 25, 2023

              Est: €500 - €700

              (Haarlem, 1638 - Londra, 1704) Scena d'interno Olio su tavola, cm 54,5X71 Il dipinto manifesta chiaramente i caratteri della pittura olandese del XVII secolo e la scena ritrae un gruppo di figure in una cucina. I protagonisti presentano volti caricaturali che rammentano le fisionomie di Adriaen van Ostade (Haarlem, 1610 - 1684), vero e proprio cantore di scene da osteria, con i personaggi inebriati dall'alcol. Bibliografia di riferimento: I. van Thiel Stroman, Egbert Jaspersz van lieeinsked I, in Pninling in Holm 1500.1850, The milection of the Frane Hals Musoni, Gent ; Haarlem 2006, pp. 195-196, 349

            • Egbert Van Heemskerck (1610-1680), pair of paintings representing a colourful company in a tavern, oil on canvas, painting 42 x 33 cm. (16.5 x 12.9 in.), Frame:wood patinated 56 x 46 cm. (22.0 x 18.1 in.)
              May. 23, 2023

              Egbert Van Heemskerck (1610-1680), pair of paintings representing a colourful company in a tavern, oil on canvas, painting 42 x 33 cm. (16.5 x 12.9 in.), Frame:wood patinated 56 x 46 cm. (22.0 x 18.1 in.)

              Est: €3,000 - €5,000

              Egbert Van Heemskerck (1610-1680), pair of paintings representing a colourful company in a tavern, oil on canvas, Interior scene of a merry company, drinking, smoking and playing music. Dutch genre painting of the Golden Age, 17thC

              Carlo Bonte Auctions
            • Egbert van Heemskerck der Ältere
              May. 07, 2023

              Egbert van Heemskerck der Ältere

              Est: €2,800 - €5,600

              (1634 Haarlem - 1704 London) Umkreis oder Nachfolger Trinkende und rauchende Bauerngesellschaft in einer Herberge Tonig gemaltes Genrebild, das in Motiv und Stil evidente Parallelen zum Oeuvre sowohl von Egbert van Heemskerk dem Älteren als auch seinem gleichnamigen Sohn (1676 - 1744) aufweist, der wesentlich durch seinen Vater geprägt wurde. In der Tradition Adriaen van Ostades und Adriaen Brouwers malten sie mit Vorliebe humorvoll-erzählerische Darstellungen aus dem alltäglichen Leben und Wirtshausszenen mit teilw. drastisch karikierten, ungehobelten Bauern und Städtern. Egbert van Heemskerck der Ältere war ein Schüler Pieter de Grebbers und wurde wesentlich durch Jan Miese Molenaer und Jan Steen beeinflusst. Öl/Lwd., doubl.; 28,5 cm x 40 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Aus einer alten Wiener Sammlung. Circle or follower of Egbert van Heemskerck I (1634 - 1704). Oil on canvas, relined.

            • EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK II (Haarlem, 1634 - London, 1704)
              Apr. 27, 2023

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK II (Haarlem, 1634 - London, 1704)

              Est: €3,000 - €5,000

              Tavern with card players Oil on panel, cm. 17,5x23,5. Framed The painting bears a monogram in the lower left-hand corner: "HK". PROVENANCE: With Galleria Caretto, Turin; private collection, Rome, since 1990.

              Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
              Apr. 27, 2023

              Est: €3,000 - €5,000

              Tavern with dice players Oil on panel, cm. 17,3x23,4. Framed The painting bears a monogram in the centre of the lower margin on the barrel: "HK". PROVENANCE: With Galleria Caretto, Turin; private collection, Rome, since 1990.

              Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
            • Egbert van Heemskerck d. Ä., 1634/35 Haarlem – 1704 London, Kreis des
              Mar. 30, 2023

              Egbert van Heemskerck d. Ä., 1634/35 Haarlem – 1704 London, Kreis des

              Est: €3,000 - €5,000

              INTERIEUR MIT SITZENDER FRAU, DIE VON ZWEI BAUERN BEDRÄNGT WIRD Öl auf verso gravierter Kupferplatte. 17,8 x 15 cm. In dekorativem Rahmen. In einem bäuerlichen Interieur eine junge Frau an einem Tisch sitzend, auf dem diverse, teils glänzende Gefäße stehen. Sie trägt ein rot-blaues Gewand mit Dekolleté, in das der links von ihr stehende Bauer mit seiner Hand greift. Rechts, halb hinter ihr stehend, ein weiterer Mann mit Kopfbedeckung, sie an den Schultern festhaltend. Mit leicht gesenktem Kopf schaut sie regungslos nach unten und hat dabei ihre Hände in ihrem Schoß verschränkt. Im Hintergrund die Silhouette einer weiteren Frau mit weißer Kopfbedeckung unterhalb eines Wandbrettes zu erkennen. Retuschen. (13514331) (18)

              Mar. 30, 2023

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              IM INNENRAUM EINER TAVERNE Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 x 32 cm. Mittig unten auf Holzbank ein Monogramm. Ungerahmt. Auf einer Holzbank sitzend, in Rückenansicht mit roter Weste, ein Mann mit runder, tief herabgezogener Kopfbedeckung, neben ihm ein glänzender stehender Krug. Ihm gegenüber, an einer Wand auf einem Stuhl sitzend, eine Frau, die in ihrer rechten Hand ein Glas hält, ihren Blick bei geöffnetem Mund auf einen neben ihr stehenden Mann gerichtet, der ihr mit seiner rechten Hand an die Brust greift. Im Hintergrund der linken Bildseite drei weitere Männer, von denen zwei in ein Gespräch vertieft sind. Malerei in überwiegend beige-brauner Farbigkeit, die Frau durch ihre teils weiße Kleidung und die Kopfbedeckung besonders hervorgehoben. Malerei in der Manier des bekannten Malers. (1352086) (1) (18)

            • Egbert van Heemskerck
              Mar. 23, 2023

              Egbert van Heemskerck

              Est: $500 - $1,000

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (Dutch School, 1634-1704) oil on board "The hour of singing" 32x25cm"

              Zorrilla Subastas
              Mar. 07, 2023

              Est: $6,000 - $8,000

            • ATTRIBUÉ À EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (1634-1704)
              Dec. 15, 2022

              ATTRIBUÉ À EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (1634-1704)

              Est: €3,000 - €5,000

              ATTRIBUÉ À EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (1634-1704) SCÈNE D’AUBERGE Toile Attr. to E. Van Heemskerck, Interior of an inn, canvas 41,5 x 33 cm - 16,3 x 13 in.

            • VAN HEEMSKERCK EGBERT
              Dec. 05, 2022

              VAN HEEMSKERCK EGBERT

              Est: €1,000 - €1,100

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (1634-1704) 'Concertino in un interno' olio cm. 30x36 scheda Prof.Ferdinando Arisi

              Aste Boetto SRL
            • VAN HEEMSKERCK EGBERT
              Dec. 05, 2022

              VAN HEEMSKERCK EGBERT

              Est: €1,000 - €1,100

              EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (1634-1704) 'Interno di osteria con fumatore di pipa' olio su tavola s.to HK sul tino cm. 30x24 scheda Prof.Ferdinando Arisi

              Aste Boetto SRL