Eugene van Hove Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1869 -

    • Eugéne van Hove, born 1869
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Eugéne van Hove, born 1869

      Est: €1,200 - €3,600

      Eugéne van Hove, born 1869 France, Tiger on the prowl, oil / canvas, signed, canvas with flaking and fine hairline cracks, about 55x68cm, frame . German Description: Eugéne von Hove, geb. 1869 Frankreich, Tiger auf der Pirsch, Öl/Lwd, signiert, Leinwand mit Abplatzungen und feinen Haarrissen, ca. 55x68cm, Rahmen

    • Eugéne van Hove, born 1869
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Eugéne van Hove, born 1869

      Est: €1,200 - €2,500

      Eugéne van Hove, born 1869 France, Tiger on the prowl, oil / canvas, signed, approx 55x68cm, frame . German Description: Eugéne von Hove, geb. 1869 Frankreich, Tiger auf der Pirsch, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 55x68cm, Rahmen