Evert van Muyden Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1853 - d. 1922

    • EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching
      Aug. 17, 2024

      EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching

      Est: $100 - $150

      Evert Louis Van Muyden, Swiss (1853 - 1922) original 1893 etching. Title: IN THE LAGOON, image approx. 8 x 11-1/2 in. Plus clean margins. VG

      East Coast Books
    • EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN
      Jun. 25, 2024

      EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      (Albano 1853–1922 Orsay) Zwei aufgezäumte Zugpferde. 1906. Bleistift auf Papier. Unten links signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. Lichtmass 19x29 cm. Gerahmt.

      Jun. 20, 2024

      EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching

      Est: $100 - $150

      East Coast Books
    • EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN
      Jun. 12, 2024

      EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      (Albano 1853–1922 Orsay) Waldweg mit Hirten. 1884. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert. 42,5x57,5 cm. Gerahmt.

      May. 30, 2024

      EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching

      Est: $100 - $150

      East Coast Books
      Apr. 18, 2024

      EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching

      Est: $100 - $150

      East Coast Books
      Jan. 26, 2024

      EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching

      Est: $100 - $150

      East Coast Books
      Nov. 30, 2023

      EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching

      Est: $100 - $150

      East Coast Books
      Aug. 24, 2023

      EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching

      Est: $100 - $150

      East Coast Books
      May. 18, 2023

      EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching

      Est: $100 - $150

      East Coast Books
    • Evert van Muyden (1853-1922)
      May. 01, 2023

      Evert van Muyden (1853-1922)

      Est: CHF150 - CHF200

      Evert van Muyden (1853-1922) Portrait d'Adrienne van Muyden-Duval, encre sur papier, 14x11 cm

      Geneve Encheres
      Feb. 04, 2023

      EVERT VAN MUYDEN 1893 Etching

      Est: $100 - $150

      East Coast Books
    • Evert van Muyden (1853-1922) Portrait de J. Dunant, encre sur papier, signée, dédicacée et daté
      Dec. 06, 2021

      Evert van Muyden (1853-1922) Portrait de J. Dunant, encre sur papier, signée, dédicacée et daté

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Evert van Muyden (1853-1922) Portrait de J. Dunant, encre sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée 1889, 27,5x20,5 cm Starting Bid: CHF

      Geneve Encheres
    • Evert Louis Van Muyden (1853 - 1922)
      Oct. 13, 2021

      Evert Louis Van Muyden (1853 - 1922)

      Est: $100 - $300

      Evert Louis Van Muyden, Swiss (1853 - 1922) Four Etching on Paper. Consists of scenes with horses. All appropriately Signed. Unframed. Largest measures 12-1/4" x 16-3/4". smallest measures 10-3/4" x 14-1/2". Condition: Toning and or foxing to the surfaces, light wear on the edges otherwise good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • van Muyden, Evert Louis (Schweiz, 1853-1922). Ein Schimmel im Stall, 1873. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 42,5:52 cm.
      Dec. 06, 2018

      van Muyden, Evert Louis (Schweiz, 1853-1922). Ein Schimmel im Stall, 1873. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 42,5:52 cm.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Stuker
    • Evert Van Muyden (1853-1922), "Plus on est de fous plus on rit!".
      Jun. 05, 2018

      Evert Van Muyden (1853-1922), "Plus on est de fous plus on rit!".

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Evert Van Muyden (1853-1922), "Plus on est de fous plus on rit!". Encre, s.b.d. 31x22.5 cm. Beaux-Arts Paintings & Sculpture

      Dogny Auction
    • Evert Van Muyden (1853-1922), "Roulez, tambours!".
      Jun. 05, 2018

      Evert Van Muyden (1853-1922), "Roulez, tambours!".

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Evert Van Muyden (1853-1922), "Roulez, tambours!". Encre, s.b.d. 27x21 cm. Beaux-Arts Paintings & Sculpture

      Dogny Auction
    • Van Muyden Elephant Etching
      Jun. 04, 2016

      Van Muyden Elephant Etching

      Est: $200 - $250

      Elephant

      Concept Art Gallery
    • *EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN Albano Laziale 1853-1922 Orsay Zwei auf dem Bauch liegende Knaben
      Nov. 25, 2015

      *EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN Albano Laziale 1853-1922 Orsay Zwei auf dem Bauch liegende Knaben

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      *EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN Albano Laziale 1853-1922 Orsay Zwei auf dem Bauch liegende Knaben Unten rechts monogrammiert "E.v.M." Bleistift auf Papier, LM 20,5 x 39,5 cm, in Passepartout, gerahmt

    • EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN, Rast am Brunnen
      Jun. 17, 2015

      EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN, Rast am Brunnen

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN, Rast am Brunnen , Albano Laziale 1853-1922 Orsay, Unten links signiert "Ev. van Muyden" und datiert "1885". , Öl auf Lwd., 45,8 x 35,5 cm, minimer Riss auf Leinwand,

    • 1912 ETCHED PRINT: EVERT VAN MUYDEN
      Jun. 10, 2015

      1912 ETCHED PRINT: EVERT VAN MUYDEN

      An etched engraving of an Edwardian gentleman by Evert Louis Van Muyden (Swiss 1853-1922) . Signed and dated 1912 in plate lower left. Plate size approx 9.5" x 12.25". Condition: Good, light foxing, see images. Shipping weight is approx. 2.5 lbs

      Auctions Neapolitan
    • Evert Van Muyden (1853 - 1922) Mixed Media
      May. 28, 2015

      Evert Van Muyden (1853 - 1922) Mixed Media

      Artist: Evert Louis Van Muyden (1853 - 1922); Medium: Watercolor and ink; Media: Paper; Year or Era Produced: 19th/20th Century; Signature: Lower right; Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 13.625" x 18.125"; Frame Approximate Measurement: 17.25" x 22" x 1.125"; Weight: 4 lbs; Framed beneath glass.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Rast am Brunnen
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Rast am Brunnen

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN Albano Laziale 1853-1922 Orsay Rast am Brunnen Unten links signiert "Ev. van Muyden" und datiert "1885". Öl auf Lwd., 45,8 x 35,5 cm, minimer Riss auf Leinwand

    • EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN - Ein Jäger, eine Frau und ein Kapuziner ins Land blickend
      Jun. 13, 2012

      EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN - Ein Jäger, eine Frau und ein Kapuziner ins Land blickend

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,400

      EVERT LOUIS VAN MUYDEN Albano Laziale 1853-1922 Orsay Ein Jäger, eine Frau und ein Kapuziner ins Land blickend Öl auf Lwd., 20,7 x 29,8 cm Unten rechts signiert "Evert van Muyden".