Henk Van Putten Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 -

      • Henk van Putten (1936) Andante
        Feb. 29, 2024

        Henk van Putten (1936) Andante

        Est: €200 - €400

        Henk van Putten (1936) Andante gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987 (rechtsonder) wit geverfd houten relief gemonteerd op doek en geplakt op board zonder lijst 80x80 cm Herkomst: Aangekocht in 2005 bij Galerie De Vierde Dimensie Plasmolen

      • Mark Thorn Leeson (1950), Herman Kruis (1933) en Henk van Putten (1936) Drie abstracte sculpturen
        Feb. 29, 2024

        Mark Thorn Leeson (1950), Herman Kruis (1933) en Henk van Putten (1936) Drie abstracte sculpturen

        Est: €300 - €500

        Mark Thorn Leeson (1950), Herman Kruis (1933) en Henk van Putten (1936) Drie abstracte sculpturen I. geglazuurde keramiek op hardstenen sokkel gesigneerd gedateerd 2012 en genummerd 2/5 H. 23 cm II. beschilderd metaal gesigneerd op sticker (onderop) 27x11x10 cm III. staal gesigneerd en genummerd 111/300 8x8x8 cm Herkomst: Herman Kruis: Aangekocht in 2010 bij Kunsthandel Klasema Bergen op Zoom. Mark Thorn Leeson: Aangekocht in 2012 bij Galerie De Vierde Dimensie Plasmolen

      • Henk van Putten (1936) Concert Chair
        Feb. 29, 2024

        Henk van Putten (1936) Concert Chair

        Est: €300 - €500

        Henk van Putten (1936) Concert Chair 1996 gesigneerd beschilderd hout 64x76x58 cm Herkomst: Aangekocht in 2005 bij Galerie De Vierde Dimensie Plasmolen

      • Henk van Putten (1936-2019)
        Nov. 07, 2022

        Henk van Putten (1936-2019)

        Est: €80 - €160

        A blue layered wooden sculpture with mortise and tenon joints, signed underneath: Van Putten SDG 1506, '15. Provenance: the estate of Amsterdam gallery owner Carla Koch (1940-2022).

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Henk van Putten (1936-2019)
        Nov. 07, 2022

        Henk van Putten (1936-2019)

        Est: €80 - €160

        A white layered wooden sculpture with mortise and tenon joints, signed underneath: Van Putten SDG 1505, 2015. Provenance: the estate of Amsterdam gallery owner Carla Koch (1940-2022).

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Henk VAN PUTTEN (1936-2019), Plastik ¨Balans I¨
        Sep. 25, 2022

        Henk VAN PUTTEN (1936-2019), Plastik ¨Balans I¨

        schwarz und rot lackiertes Metall (Eisen), geometrische Figur mit rotem Keil durch schwarzen Ring, am Boden signiert ¨van Putten¨, datiert 1999 und bezeichnet ¨AP-SDG-1025¨, L ca. 33cm, H ca. 14cm, mit Kaufbeleg der Galerie ¨De Vierde Dimensie¨ (bei der ART Frankfurt) a.d. Jahr 1999

      • Van Putten, Henk (geb.1936 Amsterdam) - Geometrische minimalistische Skulptur, Stahl, in Gravur sign
        Mar. 19, 2022

        Van Putten, Henk (geb.1936 Amsterdam) - Geometrische minimalistische Skulptur, Stahl, in Gravur sign

        Est: €100 - €300

        Van Putten, Henk (geb.1936 Amsterdam) - Geometrische minimalistische Skulptur, Stahl, in Gravur signiert "van Putten", ca.8,5x8,5x11,5cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Serene white wooden relief from the 80s
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Serene white wooden relief from the 80s

        Est: €500 - €700

        - PUTTEN, Henk van (Dutch 1936 - 2019). Relief, 1989. Mixed media on panel: acrylic, canvas and wooden relief, signed and dated in pencil 'van Putten '89' (lower right), signed again and inscribed 'van Putten AP' (on the reverse). Slightly soiled, otherwise in good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Henk van Putten, Painting
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Henk van Putten, Painting

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        Untitled. 1996. Oil on canvas. 160 x 80 cm. Signed and dated lower right: van Putten 96.

        Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
      • Henk van Putten, Sculpture artist proof
        Nov. 21, 2020

        Henk van Putten, Sculpture artist proof

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Sculpture. 1999. Stainless steel. Artist proof from an unknown, probably small edition. 32 x 16 x 12 cm. Signed dand dated: van Putten '99, 5.D.G. -1017-.

      • Henk Van Putten LE Modernist Marble Art Sculpture
        Apr. 29, 2020

        Henk Van Putten LE Modernist Marble Art Sculpture

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Henk Van Putten (French,b.1936) limited edition modernist marble sculpture. Depicts an abstract modernist from. Signed Van Putten and numbered 2/6. Work: 8in. x 12in. x 8in. Good overall condition with wear base. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer local third party USA and international shippers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
        Mar. 07, 2020

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Henk Van Putten (1936-2019) Dutch. Untitled, Wooden Sculpture, Signature Carved in the base and Numbered 1/6, H.4" W.8.5" D.8.25".
        May. 01, 2019

        Henk Van Putten (1936-2019) Dutch. Untitled, Wooden Sculpture, Signature Carved in the base and Numbered 1/6, H.4" W.8.5" D.8.25".

        Est: £100 - £200

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers