Wouter Johannes van Troostwijk Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1782 - d. 1810

    • VAN TROOSTWIJK, W.J. (1782-1810)]
      Mar. 08, 2024

      VAN TROOSTWIJK, W.J. (1782-1810)]

      Est: €300 - €450

      River Landscape with a peasant family at a wading place Provenance: Sotheby Mak van Waay, Amsterdam. Water colour (25 x 33 cm), not signed, framed

      Auctions Van de Wiele
      Oct. 03, 2023

      Est: €300 - €500

      Wouter Johannes van Troostwijk (1782-1810) Landscape with farmer and his cows, signed l.l., black chalk, watercolour and ink on paper, 18,7 x 25,8 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Wouter Johannes Van Troostwijk – Dörfliche Szene
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Wouter Johannes Van Troostwijk – Dörfliche Szene

      Est: €1,500 - €1,600

      Pinsel in Grau, aquarelliert auf Bütten, auf festes Bütten aufgezogen. 16,4 x 21 cm. Verso von späterer Hand bezeichnet. In Sammlermontage. – Im Passepartout-Ausschnitt leicht gebräunt, vereinzelt winzige Fleckchen. In altersgemäß guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • Wouter Johannes Van Troostwijk ( 1782 - 1810 ) :
      Apr. 24, 2008

      Wouter Johannes Van Troostwijk ( 1782 - 1810 ) :

      Est: £20 - £40

      Wouter Johannes Van Troostwijk ( 1782 - 1810 ) : framed and glazed print, sheep studies, 9.5 cm by 8 cm.

      Hampstead Auctions Ltd
    • A country idylle
      Apr. 15, 2008

      A country idylle

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Wouter Johannes van Troostwijk (Dutch, 1782-1810) A country idylle signed and indistinctly dated 'W:J: van Troostwijk 180(...)' (lower right) ink, watercolour and gouache on paper 44 x 65 cm.