Hendrik Jan Van Wyk Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1911 - d. 1990

    • HENDRIK JAN (HANS) VAN WYK SIGNED OIL BOATS DOCK
      Jun. 12, 2014

      HENDRIK JAN (HANS) VAN WYK SIGNED OIL BOATS DOCK

      Est: $400 - $800

      Hendrik Jan (Hans) van Wyk (Dutch, 1911-1990) Fishing boats near dock, oil on wood panel, signed lower left Van Wyk. En Suite. Ht: 8.5" Width: 16.25" (image size)

      Kamelot Auctions
    • HENDRIK JAN (HANS) VAN WYK SIGNED OIL FISHING
      Jun. 12, 2014

      HENDRIK JAN (HANS) VAN WYK SIGNED OIL FISHING

      Est: $400 - $800

      Hendrik Jan (Hans) van Wyk (Dutch, 1911-1990) Fishing boats at dock with figures fishing on rocky shore, signed lower right van Wyk. En Suite. Ht: 8.5" Width: 16.25" (image size)

      Kamelot Auctions
    • Henri Van Wyk (*1833 Amsterdam)
      Jun. 06, 2009

      Henri Van Wyk (*1833 Amsterdam)

      Est: Kč29,000 - Kč58,000

      Men with cattle. Oil on canvas, 35 x 61,5 cm (frame aperture), signed bottom left "Van Wyk". Framed, condition B/C. Muži s dobytkem. Olej na plátně, 35 x 61,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „Van Wyk". Rámováno, stav B/C. Männer mit Vieh. Öl auf Leinwand, 35 x 61,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „Van Wyk". Gerahmt, Zustand B/C.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Hendrik Jan van Wyk (DUTCH, 1911-1990)
      Oct. 01, 2008

      Hendrik Jan van Wyk (DUTCH, 1911-1990)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Hendrik Jan van Wyk (DUTCH, 1911-1990) Arabian riders fording a river signed 'van Wyk' (lower right) oil on canvas, unframed 14 x 25¾ in. (35.5 x 65.4 cm.)

    • Arabian herdsmen
      Jul. 10, 2008

      Arabian herdsmen

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Hendrik Jan van Wyk (DUTCH, 1911-1990) Arabian herdsmen signed 'van Wyk' (lower right) oil on canvas, unframed 14 x 25¾ in. (35.5 x 65.4 cm.)