Roger Vandenbulcke Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • ROGER VAN DEN BULCKE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS
      Aug. 26, 2017

      ROGER VAN DEN BULCKE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS

      Est: $60 - $80

      Roger van den Bulcke (born 1921) oil painting on canvas depicting a flamenco dancer. Signed lower left. Verso inscribed 'Luisa Amaya Sancro Monte, Granada Espana'. Measures 25" (63.5cm) x 21" (53cm) + 3 1/4" (8cm) frame.

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
    • Roger Vandenbulcke (1921) Pêcheurs à l’île de Ré
      Sep. 24, 2016

      Roger Vandenbulcke (1921) Pêcheurs à l’île de Ré

      Est: €50 - €60

      Roger Vandenbulcke (1921) Pêcheurs à l’île de Ré Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et titré et signée au dos 44,5 x 53,5 cm Bon état

      FauveParis
    • ROGER VANDENBULKE (20th Century)
      Mar. 21, 2016

      ROGER VANDENBULKE (20th Century)

      Est: $150 - $200

      "Luisa Amaya Sancro Monte, Granada Espana". Signed l/l. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 21" by 25 1/2". Framed. (Cond: good)

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • ROGER VANDENBULCKE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING
      Dec. 05, 2015

      ROGER VANDENBULCKE ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING

      (20th Century) Oil on canvas entitled 'Pont Neuf' Signed LR. SIZE:13" x 15 1/2" Overall 17" x20" Housed in gilt wood frame. Original gallery info to verso. CONDITION: Excellent

      Midnight Sun Antique Auction
    • Roger VANDENBULCKE (1921) "Homme sur un âne".
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Roger VANDENBULCKE (1921) "Homme sur un âne".

      Est: €150 - €200

      Roger VANDENBULCKE (1921) "Homme sur un âne". Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 50x100cm.

      Var Enchères