Firmin Vandewoude Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1907 - d. 1994

    • Firmin Vandewoude, Innige Begegnung, weiße Tusche auf schwarzem Karton, große Zeichnung
      Mar. 03, 2023

      Firmin Vandewoude, Innige Begegnung, weiße Tusche auf schwarzem Karton, große Zeichnung

      Est: €300 - €400

      Firmin Vandewoude, Innige Begegnung, weiße Tusche auf schwarzem Karton, große Zeichnung Firmin Vandewoude, 1907 Oostende - 1994, belgischer Maler und Bildhauer, ab 1930 Studium an der Académie royale des beaux - arts in Brüssel bei Egide Rombeaux & Paul Mathieu, hier: Ein hockender, in sich versunkener Frauenakt in inniger Vereinigung mit einem surrealen Gegenüber, meisterhaft reduzierte Zeichnung mit weißer Tusche auf schwarzem Karton, 50 x 62 cm, r.u. sign. Firmin Vandewoude, Intimate Encounter, white ink on black cardboard, large drawing Firmin Vandewoude, 1907 Oostende - 1994, Belgian painter and sculptor, from 1930 studied at the Académie royale des beaux - arts in Brussels with Egide Rombeaux & Paul Mathieu, here: A squatting, absorbed female nude in intimate union with a surreal opposite, masterly reduced drawing with white ink on black cardboard, 50 x 62 cm, r.u. sign.

    • Firmin Vandewoude (1907 - 1994)
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Firmin Vandewoude (1907 - 1994)

      Firmin Vandewoude (Belgium, 1907 - 1994) Heavy Bronze Sculpture of two figures, one nude. Signed near lower portion of the sculpture. Height: 33 in.

      Helmuth Stone
      Aug. 01, 2021

      Firmin Vandewoude (Belgium, 1907 - 1994) Heavy Bronze Sculpture of two figures, one nude. Signed near lower portion of the sculpture. Height: 33 inches.

      Helmuth Stone
    • VANDEWOUDE Firmin (1907 - 1994) - "Femme nue" en bronze. Traces de dorur
      Jan. 17, 2017

      VANDEWOUDE Firmin (1907 - 1994) - "Femme nue" en bronze. Traces de dorur

      Est: €300 - €400

      VANDEWOUDE Firmin (1907 - 1994) "Femme nue" en bronze. Traces de dorure. Signé F. Van De Woude. Ecole belge. H.(hors socle en bois):40cm.

    • VANDEWOUDE Firmin (1907 - 1994)
      Nov. 22, 2016

      VANDEWOUDE Firmin (1907 - 1994)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      VANDEWOUDE Firmin (1907 - 1994) "Les Trois Grâces" en bronze à patine brun-vert. Signé Van de Woude. Ecole belge. H.:67cm.