Simon Claude Vanier Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1903 - d. 1958

    • Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) - Bateaux au port , la Rochelle- Huile sur toiel signé en bas à droi
      Mar. 18, 2022

      Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) - Bateaux au port , la Rochelle- Huile sur toiel signé en bas à droi

      Est: €120 - €150

      Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) - Bateaux au port , la Rochelle- Huile sur toile signé en bas à droite - 46 x 55 cm Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) - Boats in the port, La Rochelle - Oil on canvas signed lower right - 46 x 55 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • TABLEAU "LES ILES BALÉARES" de Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) Huile sur to
      Sep. 26, 2021

      TABLEAU "LES ILES BALÉARES" de Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) Huile sur to

      Est: €250 - €350

      TABLEAU "LES ILES BALÉARES" de Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 46 x 61 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958)
      Feb. 26, 2021

      SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958)

      Est: €250 - €300

      Untitled Signed ‘Vanier’ (lower right) Oil on canvas 38 x 46 cm Not framed

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) - Regina with a cat
      Jul. 08, 2020

      SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) - Regina with a cat

      Est: €300 - €500

      SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) Regina with a cat Signed ‘Vanier’ (lower left) Inscribed ‘Regine’ (on the reverse) 91 x 60 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) - Fisherman in Cadaques
      Jul. 08, 2020

      SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) - Fisherman in Cadaques

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) Fisherman in Cadaques Signed ‘Vanier’ (lower left), inscribed ‘Cadaques’ (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 72 x 92 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) - Boats in a port Cadaques
      Jul. 08, 2020

      SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) - Boats in a port Cadaques

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) Boats in a port Cadaques Signed 'Vanier’ (lower left), inscribed 'Cadaques’ (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 65 x 80 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) - Girl with a cage with birds
      Jul. 08, 2020

      SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) - Girl with a cage with birds

      Est: €350 - €450

      SIMON CLAUDE VANIER (1903-1958) Girl with a cage with birds Signed 'Varnier’ (lower left) Oil on canvas 65 x 54 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) France
      May. 28, 2016

      Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) France

      "Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) ; Landscape ; the 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas ; unframed ; dimensions 53 x 53 cm (21 x 21 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 , National post with tracking service - $120 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150 , National post with tracking service - $65"

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 23, 2016

      "Simon Claude VANIER (1903-1958) ; Landscape ; the 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas ; unframed ; dimensions: 53 x 53 cm (21 x 21 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 , National post with tracking service - $120 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150 , National post with tracking service - $65"

      Art-Torg
    • Simon Claude VANIER ABRAMOVITSCH (1903-1958)
      May. 30, 2012

      Simon Claude VANIER ABRAMOVITSCH (1903-1958)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Simon Claude VANIER ABRAMOVITSCH (1903-1958) Walow, 1929 Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Annotée au dos «Walow», porte une date «1929» sur le châssis. Griffures et manques. 89 x 116 cm

    • VANIER Claude (Simon Abramovitch dit) (Le Havre 1903 - 1958) - La moisson
      Jun. 24, 2011

      VANIER Claude (Simon Abramovitch dit) (Le Havre 1903 - 1958) - La moisson

      Est: €300 - €400

      VANIER Claude (Simon Abramovitch dit) (Le Havre 1903 - 1958) La moisson Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 46,5 x 55 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Simon-Claude VANIER ABRAMOVITSCH (1903-1958)
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Simon-Claude VANIER ABRAMOVITSCH (1903-1958)

      Est: €500 - €800

    • Simon Claude Vanier, genannt Simon Abramowitsch
      Nov. 12, 2009

      Simon Claude Vanier, genannt Simon Abramowitsch

      Est: €2,800 - €3,920

      Simon Claude Vanier, genannt Simon Abramowitsch (Le Havre 1903 - 1958) Teppichhändler an der Côte d'Azur. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten signiert. 60 x 81 cm Simon Claude Vanier, also Simon Abramovitch. Carpet dealers. Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right). 60 x 81 cm.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer