Henri Varenne Sold at Auction Prices

        • HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE (1860-1933)
          Nov. 10, 2023

          HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE (1860-1933)

          Henri Frédéric Varenne (1860-1933), antique nude dancer with lion skin and thyrsos staff, gold patinated bronze, signed in the stand, u. foundry mark of Ferdinand Barbedienne Paris, h. 63 cm

        • HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE (1860-1
          Aug. 24, 2023

          HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE (1860-1

        • HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE, "LA PARISIENNE DE 1810"
          Oct. 04, 2022

          HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE, "LA PARISIENNE DE 1810"

          Est: CHF300 - CHF500

          (Chantilly 1860–1933 Paris) Bronze. Künstlersignatur und Giesserstempel von Susse Frères Paris. H 17 cm. - Altersspuren.

          Sep. 21, 2022

          Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        • Porzellanplastik Rokoko-Dame, Henri Frédéric Varenne für Manufactures Nationale de Sèvres um 1930 & Porzellanplastik Sitzender Galan mit Hund, Ernst Wahliss, Wien um 1920
          Feb. 19, 2022

          Porzellanplastik Rokoko-Dame, Henri Frédéric Varenne für Manufactures Nationale de Sèvres um 1930 & Porzellanplastik Sitzender Galan mit Hund, Ernst Wahliss, Wien um 1920

          Est: €250 - €350

          Porzellanplastik Rokoko-Dame, Henri Frédéric Varenne für Manufactures Nationale de Sèvres um 1930 & Porzellanplastik Sitzender Galan mit Hund, Ernst Wahliss, Wien um 1920 Henri Frédéric Varenne, 1860 - 1933, Rokoko-Dame mit Fächer tanzend, auf quadratischem Sockel mit abgeschrägten Ecken, Biskuitporzellan, H 15,5 cm, Pressmarke, signiert; Sitzender Galan mit Dreispitz u. Hund, Biskuitporzellan, am Sockel Golddekor, H 15 cm, Pressmarke, Modell-Nr. 160

        • Henri Varenne. Jeune femme
          Nov. 21, 2019

          Henri Varenne. Jeune femme

          VARENNE, HENRI (1860 - 1933). "Jeune femme". Figura realizada en bronce dorado. Firmada, fechada 1810 y con sello de fundición de Susse Frères Éditeurs en la base. 17 cm de altura

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • VARENNE Henri Frédéric, 1860-1933 [FR]., Jeune femme à la révérence, Sèvres, 1919.
          Sep. 23, 2017

          VARENNE Henri Frédéric, 1860-1933 [FR]., Jeune femme à la révérence, Sèvres, 1919.

          Est: CHF80 - CHF100

          VARENNE Henri Frédéric, 1860-1933 [FR]., Jeune femme à la révérence, Sèvres, 1919. En biscuit; bon état, signé et daté. (haut. 15.5 cm ).

          Galartis SA
        • SCULPTURES
          Sep. 12, 2017

          SCULPTURES

          Est: €300 - €400

          "Elegante de 1854" en bronze à patine brune. Signé H. Varenne. Ecole française. H.:+/-18cm. On y joint une "Main" en bronze à patine brune. L.:+/-27cm.

        • Jeune femme à la révérence, Sèvres, 1919.
          Jul. 09, 2017

          Jeune femme à la révérence, Sèvres, 1919.

          Est: CHF100 - CHF150

          (haut. 15.5 cm ).

          Galartis SA
        • (Pr) HENRI VARENNE BRONZE FASHION GIRLS
          May. 30, 2017

          (Pr) HENRI VARENNE BRONZE FASHION GIRLS

          SIGNED H.VARENNE (HENRI VARENNE, 1860-1933) BY SUSSE PARIS FOUNDRY - 3 1/2" x 7"

          Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
        • VARENNE Henri Frédéric, 1860-1933 [FR]. Jeune femme à la révérence, Sèvres, 1919.
          May. 20, 2017

          VARENNE Henri Frédéric, 1860-1933 [FR]. Jeune femme à la révérence, Sèvres, 1919.

          VARENNE Henri Frédéric, 1860-1933 [FR]. Jeune femme à la révérence, Sèvres, 1919. En biscuit; bon état, signé et daté.

          Galartis SA
        • HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE | Fin d'un Rêve (End of a Dream)
          Dec. 14, 2016

          HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE | Fin d'un Rêve (End of a Dream)

          Est: £15,000 - £20,000

          white marble

        • (Pr) HENRI VARENNE , NOUVEAU BRONZE GIRLS
          Oct. 25, 2016

          (Pr) HENRI VARENNE , NOUVEAU BRONZE GIRLS

          SIGNED H.VARENNE (HENRI VARENNE, 1860-1933) BY SUSSE , PARIS FOUNDRY - 3 1/2" x 7"

        • HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE - Giovanna d’Arco
          Jun. 08, 2016

          HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE - Giovanna d’Arco

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE Chantilly 1860 - 1933 Giovanna d’Arco Marble and bronze bust, 45,5 x 50 x 24 cm Signed on right arm: H Varenne HENRI FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE Chantilly 1860 - 1933 Giovanna d’Arco Busto in marmo e bronzo, 45,5 x 50 x 24 cm Firma sul braccio destro: H Varenne

          Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
          Jul. 25, 2015

          Est: $700 - $900

          SIGNED H.VARENNE (HENRI VARENNE, 1860-1933) BY SEUSSE , PARIS FOUNDRY - 3 1/2" x 7"

        • Three Bronzes, Claudion, Varenne,
          Jan. 18, 2014

          Three Bronzes, Claudion, Varenne,

          Est: $600 - $900

          and AnotherFrench, late 19th/20th century: one after Claude Michel Clodion (French, 1758-1814), [putto] playing cymbals, signed on base, mounted to red marble base, 9-3/8 in., [wear to patination at base of foot;] Henri Varenne (French, 1860-1933), gilt figure of woman with fan, signed on base "#1854", Susse Freres edition stamp, 7 in., [surface wear and discoloration;] elegantly dressed Frenchman holding a hat, unsigned, 5-1/2 in., on octagonal base, all in good condition. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia

          Brunk Auctions
        • A French Gilt Bronze Figure, Henri Varenne (1860-1933), Height 7 1/8 inches.
          Oct. 15, 2013

          A French Gilt Bronze Figure, Henri Varenne (1860-1933), Height 7 1/8 inches.

          A French Gilt Bronze Figure, Henri Varenne (1860-1933), depicting a lady holding a closed parasol, with Susse Freres foundry mark. Height 7 1/8 inches.

          Hindman
        • Henri Frédéric VARENNE (1860 - 1933) «La
          Dec. 19, 2011

          Henri Frédéric VARENNE (1860 - 1933) «La

          Est: €400 - €600

          Dec. 19, 2011

          Est: €400 - €600

        • Henri Varenne
          Aug. 13, 2011

          Henri Varenne

          Henri Varenne

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • Varenne, Henri Frederic, 1860 - 1933,
          Jan. 31, 2009

          Varenne, Henri Frederic, 1860 - 1933,

        • HENRY FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE (1860 Chantilly - 1933
          Sep. 14, 2007

          HENRY FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE (1860 Chantilly - 1933

          Est: - €900

          HENRY FRÉDÉRIC VARENNE (1860 Chantilly - 1933 Tours) Junge elegante Dame in der Mode von 1830 Bronze, vergoldet. Sign.; Gießer-Bez. und -Stempel