Franco Vasconi Sold at Auction Prices

    • FRANCO VASCONI (1920-2014) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH RUNNING HORSES
      Jun. 07, 2024

      FRANCO VASCONI (1920-2014) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH RUNNING HORSES

      Est: $60 - $80

      Framed lithograph in colors on paper, "Cavalcata," signed lower right Franco Vasconi (Italian, 1920-2014), dated [19]75, numbered VI/ X PA (prova d'artista/ artist's proof), embossed blindstamp il torchio di porta romana, sight: approx 19"h, 26.75"w, overall: 21.25"h, 29"w, 5.75lbs

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Franco Vasconi
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Franco Vasconi

      Est: €150 - €250

      Franco Vasconi | 1920 - 2014 ASTRONAUTI, 1964 ink on paper, cm 23x17. Signed, dated and titled lower left: Astronauti 1964 F. Vasconi Provenance Como, Private collection. The work presented is in relation to the homonymous painting "The Astronauts" made in 1964. We thank Mrs. Marina Vasconi for her assistance in cataloguing this lot. IT Franco Vasconi | 1920 - 2014 ASTRONAUTI, 1964 china su carta, cm 23x17. Firmato, datato e titolato in basso a sinistra: Astronauti 1964 F. Vasconi Provenienza Como, Collezione privata. Stima € 150 - 250 L’opera presentata è in relazione all’omonimo quadro “Gli astronauti” realizzato nel 1964. Si ringrazia la Signora Marina Vasconi per l’assistenza alla schedatura dell’opera.

      Fondaco Aste
    • OIL PAINTING BY FRANCO VASCONI, 1973
      Jun. 01, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY FRANCO VASCONI, 1973

      FRANCO VASCONI (Spigno Monferrato 1920 - Milano 2014) Cavalli, 1973 Olio su tela, cm. 60 x 60 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma, data e titolo al retro In cornice

    • FRANCO VASCONI
      Dec. 09, 2021

      FRANCO VASCONI

      Est: €250 - €350

      Franco Vasconi | 1920 - 2014 ASTRONAUTS, 1964 ink on paper, cm 23x17. Signed, dated and titled at the lower left: Astronauti 1964 F. Vasconi The work presented is in relation to the homonymous painting "Gli astronauti" made in 1964. We thank Mrs. Marina Vasconi for the assistance in filing the work. IT: Franco Vasconi | 1920 - 2014 ASTRONAUTI, 1964 china su carta, cm 23x17. Firmato, datato e titolato in basso a sinistra: Astronauti 1964 F. Vasconi L’opera presentata è in relazione all’omonimo quadro “Gli astronauti” realizzato nel 1964. Si ringrazia la Signora Marina Vasconi per l’assistenza alla schedatura dell’opera.

      Fondaco Aste
    • Franco Vasconi 1920, Spigno Monferrato (Al) - 2014, Milano (Mi) - [Italia] senza titolo
      Dec. 16, 2018

      Franco Vasconi 1920, Spigno Monferrato (Al) - 2014, Milano (Mi) - [Italia] senza titolo

      Est: €200 - €300

      serigrafia 52x72 cm es. XIV/XXII; firma dell’artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum