Ales Vasicek Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ales Vasicek, Topaz Prism
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Ales Vasicek, Topaz Prism

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Ales Vasicek Topaz Prism 2003 cast and polished glass 43.5 h x 7 w x 6.5 d in (110 x 18 x 17 cm) Etched signature and date to upper edge 'Ales Vasicek 2003'. Provenance: Heller Gallery, New York | Acquired from the previous in 2004, Collection of Dina and Jerry Wind This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Ales Vasicek (b. 1947) 'Blue Eye', 2004
      Nov. 14, 2023

      Ales Vasicek (b. 1947) 'Blue Eye', 2004

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Ales Vasicek (b. 1947) 'Blue Eye', 2004 cast glass H 38 x W 24 x D 4 inches Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, Milwaukee, Wisconsin Provenance: Heller Gallery, New York

      Hindman
    • Ales Vasicek (b. 1947) Untitled Monumental Sculpture
      Nov. 14, 2023

      Ales Vasicek (b. 1947) Untitled Monumental Sculpture

      Ales Vasicek (b. 1947) Untitled Monumental Sculpture cast glass H 28 1/2 x W 31 x D 2 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

      Hindman
      Dec. 19, 2021

      Est: €5,000 - €7,500

      Ales VASICEK (1947-). Etoile. 1990. Signé. Dimensions : hauteur 49 cm largeur 66 cm profondeur 8 cm. technique : Verre fondu. Etudiant de Libensky il est diplômé de l'Académie de Prague des arts appliqués de Prague au plus fort de l'ère de Libensky. Vente sur désignation.

      Alexandre Landre Nancy
    • Ales Vasicek (Czech, b. 1947), "Untitled"
      Dec. 08, 2019

      Ales Vasicek (Czech, b. 1947), "Untitled"

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Ales Vasicek (Czech, b. 1947) "Untitled", 2004 cast glass orange with fern-like inclusions and central hole, incised signature and dated along upper back edge h. 20", w. 22-1/2", d. 4"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Ales Vasicek Ring, 1987, Cast glass sculpture
      May. 06, 2017

      Ales Vasicek Ring, 1987, Cast glass sculpture

      Est: $400 - $800

      Vasicek , Ales (Czech, born 1947), Ring, 1987, Cast glass, 12.5 x 14 x 5 inches, Incised with signature and date on lower left edge,

      Concept Art Gallery
    • Ales VASICEK (né en 1947) . Sculpture en pâte de
      Nov. 25, 2010

      Ales VASICEK (né en 1947) . Sculpture en pâte de

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Ales VASICEK (né en 1947) . Sculpture en pâte de verre taillée et partiellement . polie de couleur mauve représentant une femme . Signée et datée 1990 . "H : 75 cm, L : 37 cm, P : 15 cm"

    • Ales Vasicek - 'Golden Landscape' 1992
      Dec. 10, 2009

      Ales Vasicek - 'Golden Landscape' 1992

      Est: €900 - €1,360

      Ales Vasicek - 'Golden Landscape' 1992 Goldlandschaft 1992 Topazfarbiges Compositionsglas aus Jablonec mit Seleniumoxyd gefärbt, geschmolzen, geschnitten, poliert und geätzt. 38 x 33,5 x 8 cm. Signatur: Ales Vasicek 1992 Lit.: GR 1993/11 Abb. Umschlagseite

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
    • Symbol der Erde: Das Feuer Symbol of the earth: The Fire
      Feb. 12, 2009

      Symbol der Erde: Das Feuer Symbol of the earth: The Fire

      Est: €2,700 - €3,510

      Ales Vasicek, 1992 Farbiges Compositionsglas, mit Eisenoxyd gefärbt, geschmolzen, geschliffen und poliert. 42 x 45 x 8 cm. Signatur: Vasicek 1992 (84600194) Colored Composite Glass, colored with ferric-oxyde, melted, grinded and polished. 42 X 45 X 8 cm. Signed 'Vasicek 1992' Lit.: Ricke, Neues Glas in Europa 1990, Nr. 25, Kat. Harcuba 1990, Nr. 241.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
    • Objekt Object
      Feb. 12, 2009

      Objekt Object

      Est: €450 - €590

      Ales Vasicek, 1984 Farbloses Glas, geschliffen und poliert. H. 13 cm. Signatur: A. Vasicek 1984 (84600193) Colorless Glass, grinded and polished. H: 13 cm. Signed 'A. Vasicek 1984' Lit.: Vgl. Harcuba 1990, Nr. 159, Kat. Moravska Galerie, S. 44

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer