Jean (1902) Vassal Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver, Sculptor

    • Jean Vassal 1902-1986 (French) Landscape watercolor on paper
      Jun. 25, 2023

      Jean Vassal 1902-1986 (French) Landscape watercolor on paper

      Est: $380 - $450

      Jean Vassal 1902-1986 (French) Landscape watercolor on paper h:18 w: 27 cm. stamped by the 'Atelier Vassal' stamped lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Jean VASSAL (né en 1902)
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Jean VASSAL (né en 1902)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean VASSAL (né en 1902) Femme et enfant Huile sur carton Signée en haut à droite et datée 1922 80 x 33, 5 cm 150/200 €

      Marie-Saint Germain
    • VASSAL JEAN, NÉ EN 1902
      Mar. 27, 2012

      VASSAL JEAN, NÉ EN 1902

      Est: €200 - €300

      VASSAL Jean, né en 1902 Fillettes et garçons huile sur carton, signé en bas à gauche, contresigné avec envoi au dos, 65x49,5 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Jean VASSAL (Vervins/Frankreich 1902 geb.)
      Oct. 08, 2008

      Jean VASSAL (Vervins/Frankreich 1902 geb.)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jean VASSAL (Vervins/Frankreich 1902 geb.) "Stillleben mit Kürbis" unten rechts signiert und datiert:Vassal 1930, Rückseite beschriftet: N. m. a la Citronille,Vassal Paris, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 66 x 50 cm, Rahmen beschädigt