IVAN VASSILIEV Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 -

    • Vassiliev, Ivan (1930-?) "Uferszene bei St. Petersburg", Öl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr., verso bez., 45x78c,5m (m.R. 57,5x92cm)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Vassiliev, Ivan (1930-?) "Uferszene bei St. Petersburg", Öl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr., verso bez., 45x78c,5m (m.R. 57,5x92cm)

      Vassiliev, Ivan (1930-?) "Uferszene bei St. Petersburg", Öl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr., verso bez., 45x78c,5m (m.R. 57,5x92cm) Vassiliev, Ivan (1930-?) "Shore Scene near St. Petersburg", oil/canvas, b.r. monogr., verso inscr., 45x78c,5m (w.f. 57,5x92cm)

      Kendzia
    • Vassiliev, Ivan (1930-?) "Stillleben mit Empire Objekten: Herkulesstatue, Kaminuhr und Teeglas", Öl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr., verso bez., 40,7x55cm (m.R. 54,7x69,5cm)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Vassiliev, Ivan (1930-?) "Stillleben mit Empire Objekten: Herkulesstatue, Kaminuhr und Teeglas", Öl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr., verso bez., 40,7x55cm (m.R. 54,7x69,5cm)

      Vassiliev, Ivan (1930-?) "Stillleben mit Empire Objekten: Herkulesstatue, Kaminuhr und Teeglas", Öl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr., verso bez., 40,7x55cm (m.R. 54,7x69,5cm) Vassiliev, Ivan (1930-?) "Still Life with Empire Objects: Hercules statue, mantel clock and tea glass", oil/canvas, b.r. monogr., verso inscr., 40,7x55cm (w.f. 54,7x69,5cm)

      Kendzia
    • VASSILIEV IVAN
      Apr. 28, 2021

      VASSILIEV IVAN

      Est: €200 - €400

      'La Fontaka St. Petersbrug'

      Campo & Campo
    • IVAN VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN B. 1930)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      IVAN VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN B. 1930)

      IVAN VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN B. 1930) Sunny Day (Saint Petersburg), 1990 oil on canvas 38 x 51.5 cm (15 x 20 1/4 in.) monogrammed and dated lower right, titled, and signed on verso

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • IVAN VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN B. 1930)Sunny Day (Saint
      Oct. 25, 2014

      IVAN VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN B. 1930)Sunny Day (Saint

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • IVAN VASSILIEV (Russian, 1930-), TWO LANDSCAPES
      Nov. 04, 2010

      IVAN VASSILIEV (Russian, 1930-), TWO LANDSCAPES

      IVAN VASSILIEV (Russian, 1930-), TWO LANDSCAPES one an oil on cardboard stamped and inscribed verso, 8x10in., the other appearing to be an oil on canvas with cardboard backing (possibly laid down), signed lower right, stamped and inscribed verso, 6x8in.

      Leighton Galleries
    • IVAN VASSILIEV (Russian, 1930-) Pavlovsk Palace,
      Apr. 08, 2010

      IVAN VASSILIEV (Russian, 1930-) Pavlovsk Palace,

      IVAN VASSILIEV (Russian, 1930-) Pavlovsk Palace, initialed IB and dated '58 at lower left, verso with signature and artist stamp, titled in Cyrillic "Pavlovsk" and dated '56, 10x14in.

      Leighton Galleries
    • Attributed to Ivan Vassiliev NORTH COUNTRY
      Jun. 07, 2006

      Attributed to Ivan Vassiliev NORTH COUNTRY

      Attributed to Ivan Vassiliev NORTH COUNTRY Initialed IB (lr); signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated 1953 on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 1/2 x 17 3/8 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Frame rubbing with particular wear along the lower and upper edges (pin hole size losses scattered along the upper edge). Scattered cracquelure with paint beginning to flake at upper center and in the house on the right. Dirty varnish. 5 inch paint flaking at lower left edge. Pigment in sky dulls under UV light, and central area fluoresces, particularly in snow and details of buildings. Difficult to determine whether this is original pigment or restoration.

      Doyle New York
    • OIL ON CANVAS
      Apr. 04, 2004

      OIL ON CANVAS

      OIL ON CANVAS, EVENING GLOW - WINTER PALACE ST. PETERSBURG, SIGNED I.V. '52 (IVAN VASSILIEV, RUSSIAN 1930-). 15 1/4 X 22 1/4"

      William J Jenack Auctioneers