Hans Vautier Sold at Auction Prices

      • VAUTIER Hans (Jean), 1891-1979 [CH]. - "Ruhendes Bergmädchen / Im Wallis",
        Jul. 30, 2018

        VAUTIER Hans (Jean), 1891-1979 [CH]. - "Ruhendes Bergmädchen / Im Wallis",

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        VAUTIER Hans (Jean), 1891-1979 [CH]. "Ruhendes Bergmädchen / Im Wallis", aquarelle et gouache sur papier (38 x 31 cm). Signé b. d. Intitulé au dos sur le carton protecteur.

        Galartis SA
      • VAUTIER, HANS
        Dec. 08, 2017

        VAUTIER, HANS

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979) A Valais girl. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Hans Vautier. 57 x 46 cm. --------------- VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Wallisermädchen. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Hans Vautier. 57 x 46 cm.

      • Jeune fille en costume de "Unterwalderin (Stans)",
        Jun. 04, 2016

        Jeune fille en costume de "Unterwalderin (Stans)",

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        VAUTIER Hans (Jean), 1891-1979 [CH]. Jeune fille en costume de "Unterwalderin (Stans)", huile sur toile (60 x 46 cm). Signé b. d. Intitulé au dos sur le châssis.

        Galartis SA
      • "Lesendes Mädchen", 1950,
        Jun. 04, 2016

        "Lesendes Mädchen", 1950,

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        VAUTIER Hans (Jean), 1891-1979 [CH]. "Lesendes Mädchen", 1950, huile sur toile (73.5 x 54.5 cm). Signé et daté b. d. Intitulé au dos sur le châssis.

        Galartis SA
      • "Herbstabend ...",
        Jun. 04, 2016

        "Herbstabend ...",

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        VAUTIER Hans (Jean), 1891-1979 [CH]. "Herbstabend ...", huile sur toile (46 x 33.5 cm). Signé et intitulé au dos sur le châssis.

        Galartis SA
      • Hans Vautier, Painting ‘Large Flower Still-Life’, around 1940
        Jul. 21, 2015

        Hans Vautier, Painting ‘Large Flower Still-Life’, around 1940

        Est: €1,200 - €1,560

        Oil on canvas Switzerland, around 1940 Hans Vautier (1891-1979) – Swiss painter Signed lower left “Hans Vautier” Framed: 73 x 64 cm Good condition This magnificent flower still-life is painted by the 20th Century artist Hans Vautier. Rendered in thick paint and with dynamic brushstrokes are brightly coloured flowers in a small ceramic vase shown. The bouquet is so lush that the small vase seems to be hardly capable of keeping the flowers together. The large flower still-life is in good condition with only a small fissure at the center of the canvas, which has been restored and reinforced at the back. The painting is signed lower left with “Hans Vautier”. The overall dimensions are framed 73 x 64 cm. The frame shows some traces of age and wear. (afi) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • VAUTIER, HANS(1891 Zurich 1979)Ladies in
        Dec. 05, 2013

        VAUTIER, HANS(1891 Zurich 1979)Ladies in

        Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979) Ladies in traditional costume. 1937. Oil on canvas laid on fibreboard. Dated and signed lower right: 1937 Hans Vautier. 50 x 61 cm. VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Trachtendamen. 1937. Öl auf Leinwand auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts datiert und signiert: 1937 Hans Vautier. 50 x 61 cm.

      • Landschaft im Limmattal
        Nov. 20, 2013

        Landschaft im Limmattal

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

        Landschaft im Limmattal HANS VAUTIER Zürich 1891-1979 Zürich Unten rechts signiert "Hans Vautier" und datiert "(19)39". Rückseitig bezeichnet "Landschaft im Limattal", "Hans Vautier, Bleicherweg 41, Zürich" sowie "Privat-Eigentum M. Egli".

      • VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Zwei Akte. Öl auf
        Jun. 21, 2012

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Zwei Akte. Öl auf

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Zwei Akte. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Hans Vautier. 55 x 46 cm. VAUTIER, HANS (1891 - 1979) Quatre personnages Huile sur toile. Signée Vautier en bas à droite. 55x46 cm.

      • HANS VAUTIER - Blick über den Lauerzersee
        Jun. 13, 2012

        HANS VAUTIER - Blick über den Lauerzersee

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        HANS VAUTIER Zürich 1891-1979 Zürich Blick über den Lauerzersee Öl auf Lwd., 61 x 81 cm Unten rechts signiert "Hans Vautier". Rückseitig auf dem Rahmen Reste einer alten Etikette.

      • VAUTIER, HANS(1891 Zürich 1979)Zwei Akte.Öl auf
        Dec. 07, 2011

        VAUTIER, HANS(1891 Zürich 1979)Zwei Akte.Öl auf

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      • Blick über den Lauerzersee
        Nov. 23, 2011

        Blick über den Lauerzersee

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        HANS VAUTIER Blick über den Lauerzersee HANS VAUTIER Zürich 1891-1979 Zürich Unten rechts signiert "Hans Vautier". Rückseitig auf dem Rahmen Reste einer alten Etikette. Öl auf Lwd., 61 x 81 cm

      • HANS VAUTIER Junge Frau mit Mandoline
        Jun. 15, 2011

        HANS VAUTIER Junge Frau mit Mandoline

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        HANS VAUTIER Junge Frau mit Mandoline Zürich 1891-1979 Zürich Unten rechts signiert "Hans Vautier". Öl auf Lwd., 65,5 x 51,5 cm

      • VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979). Still life with
        Jun. 21, 2010

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979). Still life with

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979). Still life with fruit and vegetables. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: H. Vautier. 49 x 65 cm. VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Stilleben mit Obst und Gemüse. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: H. Vautier. 49 x 65 cm.

      • VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979) Still life with
        Jun. 21, 2010

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979) Still life with

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979) Still life with flowers. 1944. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right: Hans Vautier. 1944. 55 x 42.5 cm. VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979) Blumenstilleben. 1944. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben rechts signiert und datiert: Hans Vautier. 1944. 55 x 42,5 cm.

      • VAUTIER, HANS (1891 - 1979) Quatre personnages
        May. 19, 2010

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 - 1979) Quatre personnages

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 - 1979) Quatre personnages Huile sur toile. Signée Vautier en bas à droite. 55x46 cm.

        Dec. 02, 2009

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      • Vautier, Hans
        Sep. 24, 2009

        Vautier, Hans

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        Vautier, Hans (1891 Zürich 1979). Girl's head, 1944. Sanguine pencil, signed and dated right bottom corner: Hans Vautier 1944. Vautier, Hans (1891 Zürich 1979). Mädchenkopf, 1944. Rötelzeichnung, rechts unten signiert und datiert: Hans Vautier 1944. LM 35 x 29 Absentee bidding only for this lot until 24th September 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
      • Vautier, Hans
        Sep. 24, 2009

        Vautier, Hans

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        Vautier, Hans (1891 Zürich 1979). Landscape, 1947. Oil on canvas, signed and dated right bottom corner: Hans Vautier 1943. 42 x 55.5 Vautier, Hans (1891 Zürich 1979). Landschaft, 1947. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und datiert: Hans Vautier 1943. 42 x 55,5 Absentee bidding only for this lot until 24th September 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
      • VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979) Woman sitting on
        Sep. 15, 2009

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979) Woman sitting on

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979) Woman sitting on chair with a basket with fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Hans Vautier. 65 x 54 cm. VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Sitzende Frau mit Früchtekorb. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Hans Vautier. 65 x 54 cm.

      • VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Trachtenmädchen.
        Jun. 17, 2009

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Trachtenmädchen.

        Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Trachtenmädchen. 1939. Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 46 cm. VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Trachtenmädchen. 1939. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Hans Vautier 39. 55 x 46 cm.

        Jun. 17, 2009

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Zwei Akte. Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 46 cm. VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Zwei Akte. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Hans Vautier. 55 x 46 cm.

      • VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979). Girl with a
        Jun. 17, 2009

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979). Girl with a

        Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zurich 1979). Girl with a basket full of apples. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Hans Vautier. 61 x 46 cm. VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Mädchen mit Apfelkorb. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Hans Vautier. 61 x 46 cm.

      • Vautier, Hans Vautier, Hans
        Mar. 25, 2009

        Vautier, Hans Vautier, Hans

        Est: CHF500 - CHF600

        (1891 Zürich 1979). Still life with pipe, cigarettes and a jug. Oil on canvas, signed lower right corner: H. Vautier. 27 x 35 Vautier, Hans (1891 Zürich 1979). Stillleben mit Pfeife, Zigaretten und Krug. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert: H. Vautier. 27 x 35

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 25, 2009

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF4,000

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Trachtenmädchen. 1939. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Hans Vautier 39. 55 x 46 cm.

      • VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Blumenstraus in
        Mar. 25, 2009

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Blumenstraus in

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Blumenstraus in einem Korb. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Hans Vautier. 51 x 63 cm.

        Mar. 25, 2009

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Zwei Akte. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Hans Vautier. 55 x 46 cm.

      • VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Südfranzösische Landschaft. 1967. Öl auf Leinwand. 46,5 x 55,5 cm.
        Sep. 18, 2007

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Südfranzösische Landschaft. 1967. Öl auf Leinwand. 46,5 x 55,5 cm.

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        VAUTIER, HANS (1891 Zürich 1979) Südfranzösische Landschaft. 1967. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts datiert und signiert: 1967 Hans Vautier. 46,5 x 55,5 cm.