Isolino Vaz Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Pastel Artist

        • ISOLINO VAZ (1922-1992) - 'Family'
          Jul. 17, 2024

          ISOLINO VAZ (1922-1992) - 'Family'

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Oil on platex. Signed. Framed. Signs of use and small defects. Dim: 64x53cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ISOLINO VAZ (1922-1992) - Female portrait
          Mar. 26, 2024

          ISOLINO VAZ (1922-1992) - Female portrait

          Est: €375 - €500

          Pastel on paper, signed and dated 1977. Dim: 47.5x30cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • Isolino Vaz (b. 1922)Fishermen
          Jan. 25, 2023

          Isolino Vaz (b. 1922)Fishermen

          Est: €20 - €40

          Isolino Vaz (b. 1922) Fishermen Indian ink on paper Signed 19x14,5 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Isolino Vaz (b. 1922)"Sorveteria"
          Jan. 25, 2023

          Isolino Vaz (b. 1922)"Sorveteria"

          Est: €20 - €40

          Isolino Vaz (b. 1922) "Sorveteria" Indian ink and wash on paper Signed and dated 1951 22x20 cm

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • ISOLINO VAZ, Técnica mista s/ papel, 53 x 67 cm.
          Jul. 16, 2020

          ISOLINO VAZ, Técnica mista s/ papel, 53 x 67 cm.

          Est: €300 - €600

          ISOLINO VAZ (n. 1922) Pietá Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1964 (?) Dim. aprox.: 53 x 67 cm

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • ISOLINO VAZ, pastel s/papel, 49 x 36 cm.
          May. 06, 2020

          ISOLINO VAZ, pastel s/papel, 49 x 36 cm.

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          ISOLINO VAZ (n. 1922) Fernando Pessoa a engraxar sapatos na Brasileira Pastel sobre papel Assinado e datado de Lisboa, Janeiro, 1991 Dim. aprox.: 49 x 36 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • ISOLINO VAZ (1922-1992)
          Jun. 04, 2018

          ISOLINO VAZ (1922-1992)

          Est: €350 - €700

          ISOLINO VAZ (1922-1992) "Paisagem com figuras"Guache sobre papel. Obra acompanhada por certificado de autenticidade passado pelo filho Mário Augusto de Paiva Lopes Vaz. Pequeno defeito.Dim: 32,5x44 cm.

          Corte Real, Leiloeira
        • ISOLINO VAZ (b. 1922) — “Figures”
          May. 10, 2018

          ISOLINO VAZ (b. 1922) — “Figures”

          Est: €525 - €700

          ISOLINO VAZ (b. 1922) — “Figures” Gouache on paper, signed, with a dedication. Dim.: 33.5x45.5 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ISOLINO VAZ (b.1922) - Ceramic Vase
          Mar. 22, 2017

          ISOLINO VAZ (b.1922) - Ceramic Vase

          Est: €450 - €600

          ISOLINO VAZ (b.1922) - Ceramic Vase Large jar/sculpture in ceramics, narrow shape, relived polychrome glazed decoration, signed on the base. Dim.:77.5 cm.

          Marques dos Santos
        • ISOLINO VAZ (1922-1992)
          May. 26, 2015

          ISOLINO VAZ (1922-1992)

          Est: €100 - €130

          Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated from 1954. Crease in the middle."Zen" frame. Dim.: 48 x 62 cm.

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        • Isolino VAZ
          Feb. 10, 2014

          Isolino VAZ

          Est: €125 - €187

          Isolino VAZ Watercolor on paper, rural landscape signed and dated 1946. Dim: 35x24 Cm.

          Porto Antigo Leiloes