Oscar Antonio Vaz Sold at Auction Prices

    • VAZ, Oscar Antonio / BAJO LOS PUENTES DE LA BOCA
      Sep. 18, 2019

      VAZ, Oscar Antonio / BAJO LOS PUENTES DE LA BOCA

      Est: - $3,000

      Oil on canvas

      Roldan
    • VAZ, Oscar Antonio / DARSENA NORTE
      May. 08, 2019

      VAZ, Oscar Antonio / DARSENA NORTE

      Est: - $3,000

      Oil on canvas

      Roldan
    • Oscar Antonio Vaz (1909-1987),"Antigua Ribera".
      Mar. 12, 2019

      Oscar Antonio Vaz (1909-1987),"Antigua Ribera".

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Oscar Antonio Vaz (1909-1987),"Antigua Ribera". Huile sur toile sbg et daté 53 inscription au chassis n°25 et tampon au chassis Galeria Argentina Paraguay 1812. 67x77 cm. Tableaux - Encadrés Paintings

      Dogny Auction
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Oscar Antonio Vaz (1909-1987),"Antigua Ribera". Oscar Antonio Vaz (1909-1987),"Antigua Ribera". Huile sur toile sbg et daté 53 inscription au chassis n°25 et tampon au chassis Galeria Argentina Paraguay 1812. 67x77 cm. Tableaux - Encadrés Paintings

      Dogny Auction
    • Oscar Antonio Vaz (1909-1987), "Proa Roja".
      Dec. 04, 2018

      Oscar Antonio Vaz (1909-1987), "Proa Roja".

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Oscar Antonio Vaz (1909-1987), "Proa Roja". Oscar Antonio Vaz (1909-1987), "Proa Roja". Huile sur pavatex s.b.g. et datée 66. 50x60 cm. Tableaux - Encadrés Paintings

      Dogny Auction
    • VAZ, Oscar Antonio / LA VELA
      Nov. 14, 2018

      VAZ, Oscar Antonio / LA VELA

      Est: - $4,000

      Oil on canvas

      Roldan
    • VAZ, Oscar Antonio / RINCON DEL RIACHUELO
      Jun. 19, 2018

      VAZ, Oscar Antonio / RINCON DEL RIACHUELO

      Est: - $2,500

      Oil on canvas / signed lower right

      Roldan
    • VAZ, Oscar Antonio / EL BOTERO
      Apr. 11, 2018

      VAZ, Oscar Antonio / EL BOTERO

      Est: - $4,000

      Oil on canvas. Firmado abajo, a la izquierda.

      Roldan
    • Oscar Antonio Vaz, 1909 Buenos Aires-1987,
      Aug. 31, 2013

      Oscar Antonio Vaz, 1909 Buenos Aires-1987,

      Est: €800 - €960

      Oscar Antonio Vaz, 1909 Buenos Aires-1987, Riachuelo, ships in port, oil / canvas, signedlower right, on the back once more signed andtitled, approx 60x70cm, frame

    • Vaz, Oscar Antonio, 1909 Buenos Aires-1987,
      Mar. 30, 2013

      Vaz, Oscar Antonio, 1909 Buenos Aires-1987,

      Est: €800 - €960

      Vaz, Oscar Antonio, 1909 Buenos Aires-1987, Riachuelo, Schiffe im Hafen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig nochmals signiert und betitelt, ca. 60x70cm, Rahmen

    • OSCAR ANTONIO VAZ (Argentinean 1909-1987)
      Aug. 28, 2008

      OSCAR ANTONIO VAZ (Argentinean 1909-1987)

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      OSCAR ANTONIO VAZ (Argentinean, 1909-1987) "BARRACAS AL SUR". Oil on board harbor scene shows two fishing boats next to a dock in a harbor setting. Signed lower left "Oscar Vaz". Housed in a gilt carved wood frame with linen and gold liner. Title and artist written on back. SIZE: 12-1/2" x 10-1/2". CONDITION: Very good. 8-87461 (2,000-2,500)

      James D. Julia
    • OSCAR ANTONIO VAZ (Argentinean, 1909-1987) "BARRACAS AL SUR"
      Feb. 02, 2007

      OSCAR ANTONIO VAZ (Argentinean, 1909-1987) "BARRACAS AL SUR"

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      OSCAR ANTONIO VAZ (Argentinean, 1909-1987) "BARRACAS AL SUR". Oil on board harbor scene shows two fishing boats next to a dock in a harbor setting. Signed lower left "Oscar Vaz". Housed in a gilt carved wood frame with linen and gold liner. Title and artist written on back. SIZE: 12-1/2" x 10-1/2". CONDITION: Very good. 8-87461

      James D. Julia
      Aug. 22, 2006

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      James D. Julia