Eugène Louis Veder Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Illustrator

    • Pair Eugene Veder color engravings
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Pair Eugene Veder color engravings

      Est: $75 - $150

      Pair Eugene Veder color engravings France 1876 - 1836, pencil signed, titled "Paris Montmartre and Paris Rue Lamarck, matted in wood frame, 14" x 15 1/2". Condition: very fine, not examined out of frame

      Barry S. Slosberg Inc
    • Eugene-Louis Veder
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Eugene-Louis Veder

      Est: €20 - €40

      Eugène-Louis Véder 1876 Saint-Germain-en-Laye - 1936 Châtillon - Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Farbradierung/Papier. 18,5 x 23 cm. 31,2 x 41,6 cm (Blattmaß). Sign. r. u.: Eug. Veder. M. u. betit. Das Blatt liegt lose. Minim. stockfleckig.

    • Eugene-Louis Veder
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Eugene-Louis Veder

      Est: €20 - €40

      Eugène-Louis Véder 1876 Saint-Germain-en-Laye - 1936 Châtillon - "L'abside de Notre Dame" - Farbradierung/Papier. 23,5 x 17,8 cm, 44,5 x 31,8 cm (Blattmaß). Sign. r. u.: Eug. Veder. M. u. betit.: L'abside de Notre Dame. Das Blatt liegt lose. Linker Rand leicht knickspurig. M. o. ein kleines Löchlein.

    • Eugene-Louis Veder
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Eugene-Louis Veder

      Est: €20 - €40

      Eugène-Louis Véder 1876 Saint-Germain-en-Laye - 1936 Châtillon - "Parvis de Notre Dame" - Farbradierung/Papier. 18 x 23,6 cm, 31,5 x 45 cm (Blattmaß). Sign. r. u.: Eug. Veder. M. u. betit.: Parvis de Notre Dame. Das Blatt liegt lose. Minim. stockfleckig.

    • Eugene-Louis Veder
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Eugene-Louis Veder

      Est: €20 - €40

      Eugène-Louis Véder 1876 Saint-Germain-en-Laye - 1936 Châtillon - "Brioche de la Lune" - Farbradierung/Papier. 23,6 x 17,5 cm, 44,6 x 31,5 cm (Blattmaß). Sign. r. u.: Eug. Veder. M. u. betit.: Brioche de la Lune. Das Blatt liegt lose. Minim. stockfleckig.

    • EUGENE VEDER (FRENCH 1876-1976 ) COLORED ETCHING WITH EMBOSSED STAMP FROM LOUVRE MUSEUM. FRAME IS 12 X 15
      Nov. 11, 2023

      EUGENE VEDER (FRENCH 1876-1976 ) COLORED ETCHING WITH EMBOSSED STAMP FROM LOUVRE MUSEUM. FRAME IS 12 X 15

      Sunset Auction
    • 4 Eugene Louis Veder Colored Etchings
      Feb. 25, 2021

      4 Eugene Louis Veder Colored Etchings

      Four Eugene Louis Veder Colored Etchings, French 1876-1976, signed in etching, Musle Du louvre chaloo graphic embossed seal on paper, depicts Parisian street scenes, all matted in ebonized frames with silvered highlights, 11 1/4" x 13 1/2". CONDITION: Very fine, not examined out of frames.

      Barry S. Slosberg Inc
    • Veder, Eugène (1876-1976) France - Scène de Paris
      Dec. 20, 2015

      Veder, Eugène (1876-1976) France - Scène de Paris

      Est: $50 - $100

      Gravure sur papier, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Eug Veder Etching on paper, signed on lower right in the plate Eug Veder 7” x 5”; 17.78 x 12.70 cm

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • Eugene Veder (French, 1876-1936) Parisian Street Scene
      May. 03, 2015

      Eugene Veder (French, 1876-1936) Parisian Street Scene

      Eugene Veder (French, 1876-1936) Parisian Street Scene, lithograph. Size: 11" x 13.25", 28 x 34 cm (sight); 17" x 21", 43 x 53 cm (frame).

      Material Culture
    • EUGÈNE VEDER (FRENCH, 1876-1976) Paris: Cinquante eaux-fortes en couleurs (Fifty hand-coloured etchings) Paris: Albert Morancé, 1928
      Nov. 22, 2012

      EUGÈNE VEDER (FRENCH, 1876-1976) Paris: Cinquante eaux-fortes en couleurs (Fifty hand-coloured etchings) Paris: Albert Morancé, 1928

      EUGÈNE VEDER (FRENCH, 1876-1976) Paris: Cinquante eaux-fortes en couleurs (Fifty hand-coloured etchings) Paris: Albert Morancé, 1928 each etching measures 13 x 18cm

      Leonard Joel
    • Eugène VEDER (1876-1976) L'oiseleur et les pÍcheur sur la Seine. Deux eaux-forte
      Feb. 23, 2012

      Eugène VEDER (1876-1976) L'oiseleur et les pÍcheur sur la Seine. Deux eaux-forte

      Est: €20 - €30

      Eugène VEDER (1876-1976) L'oiseleur et les pÍcheur sur la Seine. Deux eaux-fortes et aquatintes en couleurs. 19 x 14 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • EUGENE VEDER [FRENCH, 1876-1976], ETCHINGS, TWO,
      Jan. 14, 2012

      EUGENE VEDER [FRENCH, 1876-1976], ETCHINGS, TWO,

      Est: $75 - $125

      EUGENE VEDER [FRENCH, 1876-1976], ETCHINGS, TWO, 7" X 5", PARIS & NEW YORK: Each image depicts a busy street, one seemingly in Paris and the other appears to be the Flat Iron Building in New York. Both are signed in the plate, matted, under glass and framed.

      DuMouchelles
    • VEDER EUGÈNE, 1876-1976
      Jul. 05, 2011

      VEDER EUGÈNE, 1876-1976

      Est: €150 - €200

      VEDER Eugène, 1876-1976 Pêcheur près du pont de la Concorde, Paris crayon noir sur papier beige (petits accidents), signé en bas à droite, 20,5x26 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Eugene Veder 1876-1976 The Left Bank Artists Market Lithograph in colors,
      Feb. 21, 2009

      Eugene Veder 1876-1976 The Left Bank Artists Market Lithograph in colors,

      Est: $100 - $150

      Eugene Veder 1876-1976 The Left Bank Artists Market Lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right Eug. Veder and pencil numbered 14/250 lower left. Matted and framed under glass. Visible image 17 1/2" high, 14" wide.

      Harlowe-Powell Auction Gallery