Hendrick Veder Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter

    • Hendrik Veder (1841-1894) A shipwreck near a pier. Signed lower l
      Nov. 01, 2016

      Hendrik Veder (1841-1894) A shipwreck near a pier. Signed lower l

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hendrik Veder (1841-1894) A shipwreck near a pier. Signed lower left. Aquarel 48 x 70 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Italian seascape (Low tide), signed oil painting by Hendrik Veder
      Dec. 07, 2015

      Italian seascape (Low tide), signed oil painting by Hendrik Veder

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      VEDER, Hendrik (Dutch 1841 - 1894). Italian seascape (Low tide), 1871. Oil on canvas, signed in paint and dated 'H Veder Jr 1871' (lower right), framed, with L. Slot en Zonen sticker on the reverse of the frame. Unobtrusive stable craquelure in places, good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Toegeschreven aan Hendrik Veder (1841-1894) Italia
      Jun. 02, 2015

      Toegeschreven aan Hendrik Veder (1841-1894) Italia

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Toegeschreven aan Hendrik Veder (1841-1894) Italiaans kustgezicht met vissersboten. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1871 r.o., Doek 37 x 56 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Hendrik Veder 1841-1894
      Jan. 19, 2008

      Hendrik Veder 1841-1894

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      Figures on Jaffa Beach, Oil on canvas, 90x150 cm., Signed and described on the strecher on the reverse .

      Tiroche Auction House