Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov Sold at Auction Prices

    • Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov,
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov,

      Est: £300 - £500

      Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov, Russian 1989-1978 -  On deck, 1961; watercolour on paper, signed with initials lower right, signed and inscribed on the reverse in Cyrillic, and stamped with CCCP stamp, 42.7 x 30.8 cm (unframed)

      Roseberys
    • Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov - Still Life
      Apr. 21, 2024

      Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov - Still Life

      Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov (Russian, 1898-1975). Still Life with Cordial Glass, Decanter and Flower Vase. Oil on paperboard, signed lower right, (20 x 16.5 inches). Frame: H: 25.375 in., W: 21.625 in., D: 1.5 in. Provenance: The Dingman Collection, Hampton, New Hampshire.

      Devin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.
    • Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov

      Aleksandr Semenovic Vedernikov (1898-1975 / 78) (attrib.), Russian painter, two still lifes, ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned, 13 x 18 cm, pp. 26 x 30 cm

    • VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER (1898-1975) River Landing Stage
      Nov. 29, 2017

      VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER (1898-1975) River Landing Stage

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER (1898-1975) River Landing Stage, signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated 1946 on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 50.5 by 71 cm.

      MacDougall's
    • Aleksandr Vedernikov (Russian 1898-1975).
      Nov. 24, 2017

      Aleksandr Vedernikov (Russian 1898-1975).

      Vedernikov Aleksandr Semyonovich (1898-1975). A fountain near a high-rise building. Leningrad. 1970. Paper, autolithography. 32,5 х 41. Bottom right: signature, date. Ведерников Александр Семенович (1898-1975). Фонтан у высотки. Ленинград. 1970. Бумага, автолитография. 32,5 х 41. Справа внизу: подпись, дата

      JADA Auctions, Inc.
    • ALEKSANDR SEMYONOVICH VEDERNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1898-1975)
      May. 31, 2017

      ALEKSANDR SEMYONOVICH VEDERNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1898-1975)

      ALEKSANDR SEMYONOVICH VEDERNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1898-1975) Flowers in Two Pitchers , 1955 lithograph 43 x 35 cm (17 x 13 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; titled lower left PROVENANCE Grosvenor Gallery, London

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      May. 31, 2017

      ALEKSANDR SEMYONOVICH VEDERNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1898-1975) Flowers on a Round Table, 1961 lithograph 59.5 x 41.5 cm (23 3/8 x 16 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; titled lower left PROVENANCE Grosvenor Gallery, London

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Attr. Vedernikov, Still Life, Lithograph
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Attr. Vedernikov, Still Life, Lithograph

      Attributed to Aleksandr Semenovich Vedernikov (Russian, 1898–1975), Still Life, lithograph, titled lower left and signed lower right in pencil, 19 1/2" h x 14 1/2" w (view), 24" h x 19" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts collection.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Aleksandr Vedernikov (1898-1975) Russian. 'Anniversary on the Niva', Watercolour, Signed, Inscribed and Dated 1958, 17" x 24".
      Oct. 12, 2016

      Aleksandr Vedernikov (1898-1975) Russian. 'Anniversary on the Niva', Watercolour, Signed, Inscribed and Dated 1958, 17" x 24".

      Est: £150 - £200

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER - (1898-1975) Nude
      Nov. 26, 2014

      VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER - (1898-1975) Nude

      Est: £25,000 - £30,000

      VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER (1898-1975) Nude, signed and dated 1949. Oil on canvas, 60.5 by 42.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, UK.

      MacDougall's
    • VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER 1898-1975 Festival on the Neva
      Dec. 01, 2010

      VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER 1898-1975 Festival on the Neva

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER 1898-1975 Festival on the Neva signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated 1958 Watercolour on paper, 43 by 61 cm.

      MacDougall's
    • VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER 1898-1975 Portrait of a Girl in Green
      Dec. 01, 2010

      VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER 1898-1975 Portrait of a Girl in Green

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      VEDERNIKOV, ALEXANDER 1898-1975 Portrait of a Girl in Green signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated 1938 Watercolour and gouache on paper, 44 by 32.5 cm. With a landscape on the reverse.

      MacDougall's
    • Aleksandr Semenovich Vedernikov (Russian, 1898-1975) Barges on the Neva unframed
      Nov. 30, 2009

      Aleksandr Semenovich Vedernikov (Russian, 1898-1975) Barges on the Neva unframed

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Barges on the Neva signed in Cyrillic (lower right) watercolour on paper 43.6 x 54.9cm (17 3/16 x 21 5/8in). unframed