Charles Veeck Sold at Auction Prices

    • Charles Veeck (French, 1850-1904)
      Oct. 03, 2023

      Charles Veeck (French, 1850-1904)

      Est: £200 - £400

      Charles Veeck (French, 1850-1904) Charles Veeck (French, 1850-1904) a bronze and silvered figure of 'Mignon', signed, 35.5cm high Condition Report: Wear and rubbing to the silvering.

      Sworders
    • SCULPTURE "BUSTE DE JEUNE FEMME À LA COLOMBE" de Charles VEECK (?-1904) Marbre blanc de Carrare Sign
      Jan. 29, 2023

      SCULPTURE "BUSTE DE JEUNE FEMME À LA COLOMBE" de Charles VEECK (?-1904) Marbre blanc de Carrare Sign

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      SCULPTURE "BUSTE DE JEUNE FEMME À LA COLOMBE" de Charles VEECK (?-1904) Marbre blanc de Carrare Signé sur le côté "VEECK. CH" Repose sur une base carrée en marbre rouge H : 58,5 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Sculptures
      Jul. 24, 2022

      Sculptures

      Est: €500 - €800

      SCULPTURE "BUSTE DE JEUNE FEMME À LA COLOMBE" de Charles VEECK (?-1904) Marbre blanc Signé sur le côté "VEECK. CH" Repose sur une base carrée en marbre rouge H : 58,5 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
      Jun. 06, 2020

      Est: €100 - €200

      VEECK CHARLES (? - 1904) antieke sculptuur in brons : "Spinstertje" - hoogte : 29 cm getekend antique sculpture bronze - signed Charles Veeck

      DVC
    • CHARLES VEECK (D.1904) BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN
      Jun. 23, 2019

      CHARLES VEECK (D.1904) BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN

      Patinated bronze bust of a woman, signed in cast C.H. Veeck (Charles Veeck, France, Belgium, d.1904), depicting a woman in Renaissance style headdress, soft facial features, fleur-de-lis necklace, atop footed base, approx 13"h, 9.75lbs total Start Price: $80.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Charles VEECK (?-1904). Fileuse en habit de la Renaissance. Bronze à patine arge
      Nov. 22, 2014

      Charles VEECK (?-1904). Fileuse en habit de la Renaissance. Bronze à patine arge

      Est: €200 - €250

      Charles VEECK (?-1904) . Fileuse en habit de la Renaissance. Bronze à patine argentée signé. Socle de marbre noir. (Eclats) . H. 33 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien