Willem van der Veer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Etcher

    • Wim van der Veer (1939) - "Storm over the Farm"
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Wim van der Veer (1939) - "Storm over the Farm"

      Est: €120 - €160

      Painting, oil on board. Storm above the farm. Bottom right signed by Wim van der Veer (Leeuwarden, 1939).

      Ald Fryslan
    • Wim van der Veer (1939)
      May. 25, 2022

      Wim van der Veer (1939)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Landschap met boerderijen

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Wim van der VEER (Dutch 1939)
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Wim van der VEER (Dutch 1939)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Wim van der VEER (geboren Leeuwarden 1939) ‘Fries landschap met dorpskerk' Gesigneerd R.O.: WvdVeer Olieverf op doek, 55 x 40 cm. Wim van der VEER (Dutch 1939) ‘Frisian town with church’ Signed lower right: WvdVeer Oil on canvas, size: 55 x 40 cm.

      Hessink's
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Wim van der VEER (Dutch 1939)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Wim van der VEER (geboren Leeuwarden 1939) ‘Gezicht op het stadhuis van Middelburg met markt op de voorgrond' Gesigneerd R.O.: WvdVeer Olieverf op doek, 40 x 50 cm. Wim van der VEER (Dutch 1939) ‘View on the town hall of Middelburg with market’ Signed lower right: WvdVeer. Oil on doek, size: 40 x 50 cm.

      Hessink's
    • Wim van der Veer (1939)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Wim van der Veer (1939)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Wim van der Veer (1939)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Wim van der Veer (1939)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Wim van der Veer (1939)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Wim van der Veer (1939)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Wim van der Veer (1939)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Wim van der Veer (1939)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Wim van der Veer (1939)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Veer, van der Wim (Leeuwarden 1939-) "Frisian landscape",
      Jul. 03, 2019

      Veer, van der Wim (Leeuwarden 1939-) "Frisian landscape",

      Est: €35 - €50

      Veer, van der Wim (Leeuwarden 1939-) "Frisian landscape", signed in full in pencil r.o, etching / ownership print / paper, h 20 x w 30 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Wim van der Veer (1939)
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Wim van der Veer (1939)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Wim van der Veer (1939) boerderij met bomen

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Wim van der Veer (1939)
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Wim van der Veer (1939)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Wim van der Veer (1939) boerderij

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel