Johannes Hendrik Veldhuijzen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • Johannes Hendrik Veldhuijzen (1831-1910)
      May. 17, 2022

      Johannes Hendrik Veldhuijzen (1831-1910)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Self portrait. Signed and dated center left. Annotated verso: 'Joh. Hendr. Veldhuijzen son of Pieter Veldhuijzen and of Marian.'

      Vendu Rotterdam
      May. 17, 2022

      Est: €200 - €400

      Self portrait. Signed bottom right. Exhibited in Kustmuseum The Hague (Gemeentemuseum), exhibition: 'Brothers Oyens', 2008. Signed bottom right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • painting oil on mahogany wood - Bust of young woman - signed VELDHUYZEN Johannes Hendrik
      May. 06, 2018

      painting oil on mahogany wood - Bust of young woman - signed VELDHUYZEN Johannes Hendrik

      Est: €300 - €500

      Tableau HSB acajou -Buste de Jeune Femme- signé *VELDHUYZEN J.* (Johannes Hendrik) (1831. 1910) 41x28cm cadre de style doré painting oil on mahogany wood - Bust of young woman - signed VELDHUYZEN Johannes Hendrik

      Monsantic.com
    • Johannes Hendrik Veldhuyzen (1831-1910) 'De bewening'
      Jun. 09, 2016

      Johannes Hendrik Veldhuyzen (1831-1910) 'De bewening'

      Est: €300 - €500

      Johannes Hendrik Veldhuyzen (1831-1910), 'De bewening', gesigneerd r.o., gedateerd 1870?, aquarel, afm. 40 x 51 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Johannes Hendrik Veldhuijzen (1831-1910) A stll life with fruit, birds and
      Nov. 10, 2015

      Johannes Hendrik Veldhuijzen (1831-1910) A stll life with fruit, birds and

      Est: €500 - €700

      Johannes Hendrik Veldhuijzen (1831-1910) A stll life with fruit, birds and birdsnest. Signed and dated 1852 lower centre. Doek 32 x 39 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Johannes Hendrik Veldhuyzen (1831-1910), 'Portret
      May. 28, 2013

      Johannes Hendrik Veldhuyzen (1831-1910), 'Portret

      Est: €300 - €500

      Johannes Hendrik Veldhuyzen (1831-1910), 'Portret van een man', gesigneerd en gedateerd 1857, paneel, afm. 29 x 21 cm. Label op achterzijde met tekst: 'Eigendom van H.L. Teves te Piedjosari Telok Betong Sumatra'.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Johan Hendrik Veldhuyzen (1831-1910) De kleermaker
      Nov. 04, 2009

      Johan Hendrik Veldhuyzen (1831-1910) De kleermaker

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Johan Hendrik Veldhuyzen (1831-1910) De kleermaker en zijn model r.o. get. paneel, 50x40 cm

    • Veldhuyzen, Johannes Hendrik Amsterdam 1831 - 1910
      Apr. 20, 2007

      Veldhuyzen, Johannes Hendrik Amsterdam 1831 - 1910

      Est: €1,800 -

      Signed above left: Joh. Hendr. Veldhuyzen. Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 70,5cm. Framed. Overleaf side: - On the stretcher is an old gummed label with specifications on the depicted: ...Bild stellt dar:/ Meta Meese, geb. Nollein(?)/ geb. 10.Dez.1840 in Amsterdam/ gest. 25. Juni in Tecklenburgh(?).