Emmanuel Adrianus Henricus van der Ven Sold at Auction Prices

    • Emmanuel Adrianus van der Ven: Marktszene in Holland
      Jan. 31, 2024

      Emmanuel Adrianus van der Ven: Marktszene in Holland

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      VEN, EMMANUEL ADRIANUS VAN DER 's-Hertogenbosch 1821 - 1883 Titel: Marktszene in Holland. Technik: Öl auf Holz. Maße: 86 x 66,5cm. Bezeichnung: Signiert rechts oben: E. van der Ven. Rahmen: Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Deutschland. Emmanuel Adrianus van der Ven The Netherlands Romantic-realistic school 19th C. Paintings Framed Urban life Painting Market Explanations to the Catalogue Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.

    • Emmanuel Adrianus Henricus Ven (1821-1883) houtskooltekening, 45,5 x 37, Portret van E.E.G. van
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Emmanuel Adrianus Henricus Ven (1821-1883) houtskooltekening, 45,5 x 37, Portret van E.E.G. van

      Est: €100 - €150

      Emmanuel Adrianus Henricus Ven (1821-1883) houtskooltekening, 45,5 x 37, Portret van E.E.G. van de Ven (1866-1944) op 6-jarige leeftijd -waterschade-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen