Artur Garguromin Verona Sold at Auction Prices

    • Arthur Garguromin Verona (Romanian 1867-1946), Magnolias, oil on canvas
      Sep. 12, 2024

      Arthur Garguromin Verona (Romanian 1867-1946), Magnolias, oil on canvas

      Arthur Garguromin Verona Romanian, 1867-1946 Magnolias oil on canvas signed lower right.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Arthur Verona (Braila 1867 - Bucarest 1946)
      May. 31, 2024

      Arthur Verona (Braila 1867 - Bucarest 1946)

      Est: €4,000 - €5,200

      Eisbär in der Schönbrunner Menagerie, Wien, 1890;Öl auf Leinwand, 136 x 90 cm, kleine Retusche, gerahmt Signiert u. datiert; am Keilrahmen betitelt Der Künstler zählt zu bedeutendsten Künstlern seiner Generation in Rumänien. Nach seinem Studium an der Wiener Militärakademie (Abschluss 1888 studierte Malerei in Wien und Italien sowie in München bei Fritz von Uhde und Simon Hollósy. Er setzte seine Ausbildung in Paris an der Académie Julian fort und nahm 1896 und 1897 an den ersten Kolonien der Malschule von Baia Mare teil.

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
      May. 31, 2024

      Est: €3,500 - €4,550

      Porträt der Schwester Ida Verona;Öl auf Leinwand, 63 x 55 cm, kleine Retuschen, in zeitgenössischem Rahmen

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
      May. 31, 2024

      Est: €3,500 - €4,550

      Porträt der Mutter Gräfin Amalia de Lucovich;Öl auf Leinwand, 130 x 90 cm, kleine Retuschen, in zeitgenössischem Rahmen Signiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
      May. 31, 2024

      Est: €4,000 - €5,200

      Frau in Weiß;Öl auf Leinwand, 75 x 60 cm, gerahmt Der Künstler zählt zu bedeutendsten Künstlern seiner Generation in Rumänien. Nach seinem Studium an der Wiener Militärakademie (Abschluss 1888 studierte Malerei in Wien und Italien sowie in München bei Fritz von Uhde und Simon Hollósy. Er setzte seine Ausbildung in Paris an der Académie Julian fort und nahm 1896 und 1897 an den ersten Kolonien der Malschule von Baia Mare teil.

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Arthur Verona (b. 1867 - d. 1946) - The Painter's Family (Familia pictorului)
      May. 23, 2024

      Arthur Verona (b. 1867 - d. 1946) - The Painter's Family (Familia pictorului)

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      Medium: oil on cardboard; Size: 45.5 x 28 cm (55 x 37.5 cm with frame); Signed on the front lower right in black "Verona"

      Ans Azura
    • Arthur Verona (b. 1867 - d. 1946) - Clearing (Luminiș)
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Arthur Verona (b. 1867 - d. 1946) - Clearing (Luminiș)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Medium: Oil on cardboard; Size: 48.5 x 24 cm (68 x 43.5 cm with frame); Signed on the front lower right in black "Verona"

      Ans Azura
    • Arthur Verona, Senescence
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Arthur Verona, Senescence

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      oil on plywood, 41,5 × 27,5 cm, signed bottom left, with brown, "Verona"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Peasant Girl with a Distaff
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Arthur Verona, Peasant Girl with a Distaff

      Est: €3,500 - €5,500

      oil on canvas, 60,5 × 47 cm, signed bottom right, with brown, "Verona"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Peasant Girl on the Riverbank
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Arthur Verona, Peasant Girl on the Riverbank

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      oil on cardboard , 34 × 24,5 cm, signed bottom right, with black, "Verona"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Returning from the Field
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Arthur Verona, Returning from the Field

      Est: €900 - €1,600

      oil on canvas, 28 × 35 cm, signed bottom left, with red, "Verona"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Country Road
      Jun. 16, 2022

      Arthur Verona, Country Road

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      oil on cardboard, 33 × 40 cm, signed bottom right, with grey, "Verona"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Glade
      Mar. 22, 2022

      Arthur Verona, Glade

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      oil on canvas pasted on cardboard, 46 × 54 cm, signed bottom right, with black, "Verona"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Inauguration of Carol Park
      Dec. 21, 2021

      Arthur Verona, Inauguration of Carol Park

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      oil on cardboard, 46 × 36,5 cm,

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Forest edge
      Oct. 26, 2021

      Arthur Verona, Forest edge

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      oil on cardboard, 45 × 54 cm, , signed and dated bottom right, with black, "Verona, (19)19"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, View From My Garden
      Mar. 23, 2021

      Arthur Verona, View From My Garden

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Arthur Verona, View From My Garden, oil on cardboard, 60 × 45 cm, signed and dated bottom left, with brown, "Verona, (190)5"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Large Wine Cup with Roses
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Arthur Verona, Large Wine Cup with Roses

      Est: €3,000 - €4,500

      Large Wine Cup with Roses

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Elegance
      Oct. 22, 2020

      Arthur Verona, Elegance

      Est: €3,000 - €4,500

      Elegance

      A10 by Artmark
    • Arthur Verona, Peasant Girls
      Oct. 22, 2020

      Arthur Verona, Peasant Girls

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Peasant Girls

      A10 by Artmark
    • Verona, Arthur Garguromin (1868 - 1946) (Roumanie / Romania) Fontana
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Verona, Arthur Garguromin (1868 - 1946) (Roumanie / Romania) Fontana

      Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite Verona Oil on board, signed on lower right Verona 10 1 / 2" x 16" 26.67 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions