Paul Verona Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1897 - d. 1961

      • Paul Verona (b.1897 - d. 1966) - Flowers (Flori)*
        Dec. 13, 2023

        Paul Verona (b.1897 - d. 1966) - Flowers (Flori)*

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Executed in: 1961; Medium: Oil on cardboard; Size: 45 x 35 cm (65 x 55 cm with frame); Signed on the front lower left in red "Paul Verona"

        Ans Azura
      • Paul VERONA (1897-1966)
        Feb. 12, 2023

        Paul VERONA (1897-1966)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Paul VERONA (1897-1966) Oil on canvas Arabian scene, signed. Olie op doek Arabische scène, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Paul Verona, Winter on the Path
        Jan. 19, 2023

        Paul Verona, Winter on the Path

        Est: €800 - €1,500

        oil on cardboard, 47,5 × 70 cm,

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Pitcher with Marigolds
        Nov. 22, 2022

        Paul Verona, Pitcher with Marigolds

        Est: €600 - €900

        42 × 35 cm, oil on cardboard, signed bottom right, with brown, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Sunny Hills
        Sep. 21, 2022

        Paul Verona, Sunny Hills

        Est: €400 - €600

        oil on cardboard, 48,5 × 56 cm, signed bottom right, with black, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Birches
        Sep. 21, 2022

        Paul Verona, Birches

        Est: €500 - €800

        oil on canvas, 66 × 39 cm, signed bottom left, with black, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Pinks
        Sep. 21, 2022

        Paul Verona, Pinks

        Est: €400 - €600

        oil on cardboard, 48 × 35 cm, signed and dated upper right, with red, "Paul Verona, (19)59"

        A10 by Artmark
      • PAUL VERONA (1897-1966) SOUS-BOIS
        Mar. 30, 2022

        PAUL VERONA (1897-1966) SOUS-BOIS

        Est: €80 - €160

        PAUL VERONA (1897-1966) Sous-bois Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 27 x 64 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Paul Verona, Lilies and Peonies
        Jan. 27, 2022

        Paul Verona, Lilies and Peonies

        Est: €500 - €800

        oil on cardboard, 66 × 50 cm, signed left side, with black, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Verona, Paul - Paysage
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Verona, Paul - Paysage

        Verona, Paul (1897-1966) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite P. Verona Description (EN): Oil on panel, signed on lower right P. Verona Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 39 1/2" Dimension (CM): 59.7 x 100.3 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Paul Verona, Wild flowers
        Sep. 28, 2021

        Paul Verona, Wild flowers

        Wild flowers, watercolour on paper pasted on cardboard, 49 × 39 cm, signed bottom right, with pencil, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Forest bounds
        Sep. 28, 2021

        Paul Verona, Forest bounds

        Forest bounds, oil on cardboard, 34 × 44,5 cm, signed and dated bottom right, with black, "Paul Verona, (19)25"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Early spring
        Sep. 28, 2021

        Paul Verona, Early spring

        Early spring, watercolour on paper, 31 × 42 cm, signed bottom right, with green, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Daisies
        Sep. 23, 2021

        Paul Verona, Daisies

        Daisies, oil on cardboard, , signed bottom right, with black, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Tulcea fair
        Sep. 23, 2021

        Paul Verona, Tulcea fair

        Tulcea fair, oil on canvas, 55,5 × 71 cm, signed and dated bottom left, with brown, "Paul Verona, (19)57"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Pot with Geraniums
        Jul. 08, 2021

        Paul Verona, Pot with Geraniums

        Pot with Geraniums, oil on cardboard, 53 × 41 cm, signed upper right, with black, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Chrysanthemums
        Jul. 08, 2021

        Paul Verona, Chrysanthemums

        Chrysanthemums, oil on cardboard, 50 × 39 cm, signed bottom right, with orange, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, The Boyar's Carriage
        Jan. 26, 2021

        Paul Verona, The Boyar's Carriage

        Paul Verona, The Boyar's Carriage, oil on cardboard, 38 × 55 cm, signed bottom left, with black, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona, Forest Margins
        Jan. 26, 2021

        Paul Verona, Forest Margins

        Paul Verona, Forest Margins, oil on cardboard, 28,5 × 48,5 cm, signed bottom right, with blue, "Paul Verona"

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona (1897, Herţa, Dorohoi - 1966, Bucureşti) - Harvest time
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Paul Verona (1897, Herţa, Dorohoi - 1966, Bucureşti) - Harvest time

        Est: €400 - €600

        Paul Verona (1897, Herţa, Dorohoi - 1966, Bucureşti) Harvest time oil on cardboard; signed lower right, in black: Paul Verona 49,5 x 59,6 cm

        Vikart Auction House
      • Paul Verona, Still life with fruits
        Sep. 24, 2020

        Paul Verona, Still life with fruits

        Still life with fruits

        A10 by Artmark
      • Picking Apples
        Sep. 22, 2019

        Picking Apples

        Picking Apples

        A10 by Artmark
      • Paul Verona (Romanian, 1897-1966), pair of oils on board
        Aug. 24, 2019

        Paul Verona (Romanian, 1897-1966), pair of oils on board

        Est: $500 - $800

        Paul Verona (Romanian, 1897-1966) "Arabian Street Scene" and "Harbor Scene" pair of oils on board former signed lower right. Matching frames. 20" x 10-1/2", framed 25-1/2" x 16" Provenance: Private collection, Tampa, Florida.

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Jul. 27, 2019

        Paul Verona (Romanian, 1897-1966) "Arabian Street Scene" and "Harbor Scene" pair of oils on board former signed lower right. Matching frames. 20" x 10-1/2", framed 25-1/2" x 16"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Verona, Paul (1897-1961) (Roumanie/Romania) Paysage (1958)
        Oct. 17, 2018

        Verona, Paul (1897-1961) (Roumanie/Romania) Paysage (1958)

        Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Paul Verona 58 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Paul Verona 58 22" x 30"; 55.88 x 76.20 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Paul VERONA (Roumanie 1897-?) Chasseurs Panneau 60
        Nov. 26, 2008

        Paul VERONA (Roumanie 1897-?) Chasseurs Panneau 60

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Paul VERONA (Roumanie 1897-?) Chasseurs Panneau 60 x 105 cm Signé en bas à gauche P. Vérona

      • Paul VERONA (Roumanie 1897-1966) Le village Huile
        Nov. 26, 2008

        Paul VERONA (Roumanie 1897-1966) Le village Huile

        Est: €500 - €800

        Paul VERONA (Roumanie 1897-1966) Le village Huile sur panneau 43 x 83 cm Signé en bas à droite P Verona

      • Paul VERONA (Roumanie 1897-1966) L'arrivé en ville
        Nov. 26, 2008

        Paul VERONA (Roumanie 1897-1966) L'arrivé en ville

        Est: €500 - €800

        Paul VERONA (Roumanie 1897-1966) L'arrivé en ville Huile sur panneau 58 x 36 cm Signé en bas à gauche P Verona

      • Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) La medina Panneau 30 x 51,5
        May. 19, 2008

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) La medina Panneau 30 x 51,5

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) La medina Panneau 30 x 51,5 cm Signé en bas à droite P. Verona

      • Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Paysage Carton 21,8 x 31 cm
        May. 19, 2008

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Paysage Carton 21,8 x 31 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Paysage Carton 21,8 x 31 cm Signé en bas à droite P Verona

      • Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Personnages près d'un
        May. 19, 2008

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Personnages près d'un

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Personnages près d'un marabout Panneau 30,5 x 51 cm Signé en bas à droite P. Verona

      • Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Personnages près des ruines
        May. 19, 2008

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Personnages près des ruines

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Personnages près des ruines antiques Panneau 30 x 51 cm Signé en bas à gauche P Verona

      • Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Touareg sur dromadaire Sur
        May. 19, 2008

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Touareg sur dromadaire Sur

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Touareg sur dromadaire Sur sa toile d'origine 70 x 36cm Signé en bas à droite P Vérona

      • Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Femmes au bords de l'oued
        May. 19, 2008

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Femmes au bords de l'oued

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Paul VERONA (1897 - ?) Femmes au bords de l'oued Panneau 30 x 51,5 cm Signé en bas à droite P Verona