Franciscus Hendrik Verpoorten Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1924 - d. 1997

    • Frans Verpoorten (1924 - 1997) Het gelede dier
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Frans Verpoorten (1924 - 1997) Het gelede dier

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Kinetisch beeld vervaardigd uit brons staal en motor - werkt, de buitenste delen bewegen - herkomst tentoonstelling "Bewogen Beweging", Amsterdam/Haarlem 1964. B+ h. 34 x b. 65 x d. 18 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Verpoorten, O. (1952-2003). "Scheepswrak aan de IJssel".
      Nov. 24, 2022

      Verpoorten, O. (1952-2003). "Scheepswrak aan de IJssel".

      Est: €60 - €80

      Verpoorten, O. (1952-2003). "Scheepswrak aan de IJssel". Etching, 39x29,7 cm., signed "Oscar Verpoorten", "ets", "3/15" and "jan 1983" in pencil. Verpoorten, F.H. (1924-1997). "Anti-Atlas B". Etching and aquatint, 28,3x44,6 cm., signed "Frans Verpoorten" and "3/25" in pencil. - AND 9 others by F. VERPOORTEN, i.a. 2 chalk drawings.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Verpoorten, Frans Hendrik (1924-1997) 'Harbor view'
      Oct. 07, 2020

      Verpoorten, Frans Hendrik (1924-1997) 'Harbor view'

      Est: €40 - €60

      Verpoorten, Frans Hendrik (1924-1997) "Harbor view", signed in full l.r., watercolor / paper, h 19 x w 36 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • VERPOORTEN, F.H. (Frans) (1924-1997). “Graanevelatoren”.
      Dec. 14, 2018

      VERPOORTEN, F.H. (Frans) (1924-1997). “Graanevelatoren”.

      Est: €80 - €120

      Etching. Titled, numb. “7/25” & signed “F.H. Verpoorten” in pencil. Ca. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. (image), ca. 35 x 29,5 cm. (leaf). Behind passepartout. – IDEM. “Zeebodem”. Etching. Titled, numb. “6/15” & signed “F.H. Verpoorten” in pencil. Ca. 29,5 x 40,5 cm. (image), ca. 36,5 x 49,5 cm. (leaf). (2x) ¶ Ad 1: Several small brown stains in the image. ¶ Ad 2: Sl. stained in outer blank margin, traces of a former passepartout on verso.

    • Verpoorten, F.H. (1924-1997). "Graanelevatoren". Etching, 30,7x34,7 cm., signed, titled and "7/25" in pencil, on thick paper, under passepartout. - AND 5 other etchings by the same, small/ medium sizes, i.a. "Oesterputten Ierseke", "Vogelkoopman",
      Nov. 23, 2017

      Verpoorten, F.H. (1924-1997). "Graanelevatoren". Etching, 30,7x34,7 cm., signed, titled and "7/25" in pencil, on thick paper, under passepartout. - AND 5 other etchings by the same, small/ medium sizes, i.a. "Oesterputten Ierseke", "Vogelkoopman",

      Est: €80 - €100

      Verpoorten, F.H. (1924-1997). "Graanelevatoren". Etching, 30,7x34,7 cm., signed, titled and "7/25" in pencil, on thick paper, under passepartout. - AND 5 other etchings by the same, small/ medium sizes, i.a. "Oesterputten Ierseke", "Vogelkoopman", "Hutten Marokko" and "Zeebodem".

    • Zwiers, W. (b.1922). Wederopbouw van gebombardeerd
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Zwiers, W. (b.1922). Wederopbouw van gebombardeerd

      Est: €60 - €80

      Zwiers, W. (b.1922). Wederopbouw van gebombardeerde stad (Rotterdam). Lithograph, 1957, 32x45,5 cm., signed "Wim Zwiers", "1957" and "300/187" in pencil (ticket w. title on verso). Verpoorten, F.H. (1924-1997). "Megaliths". Etching and aquatint, 19,6x28 cm., signed and "45/50" in pencil, "Frans Verpoorten 1960, 61", "Menhir 1049 in Kerknario 579 in Kerlescan" in the plate. - AND a drawing by F. ERENS, "Overvecht" (pen and black ink and wash, monogrammed "ES" (or "Ef"?), tipped onto mount).