Théodore Verstraete Sold at Auction Prices

    • VERSTRAETE THEODORE
      May. 28, 2024

      VERSTRAETE THEODORE

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      'Blanckenberghe, mois de septembre, ca. 1890'

      Campo & Campo
    • Verstraete, Theodor (1850 Ghent - 1907 Antwerp, Belgian realist landscape painter and graphic artist, studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp),"River Landscape",(1850 Ghent - 1907 Antwerp, Belgian realist landscape painter and graphic a
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Verstraete, Theodor (1850 Ghent - 1907 Antwerp, Belgian realist landscape painter and graphic artist, studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp),"River Landscape",(1850 Ghent - 1907 Antwerp, Belgian realist landscape painter and graphic a

      Verstraete, Theodor (1850 Ghent - 1907 Antwerp, Belgian realist landscape painter and graphic artist, studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp),"River Landscape",(1850 Ghent - 1907 Antwerp, Belgian realist landscape painter and graphic artist, studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp), "River Landscape", Oil on wood, signed lower right Th. Verstraete, 9 x 20 cm Verstraete, Theodor (1850 Gent - 1907 Antwerpen, belgischer realistischer Landschaftsmaler und Grafiker, Studium an der Königlichen Akademie der Schönen Künste in Antwerpen), "Flusslandschaft", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts Th. Verstraete, 9 x 20 cm

    • Theodoor Verstraete (1851-1907), evening view, oil on panel 14.5 x 24.5 cm. (5.7 x 9.6 in.), Frame: 23 x 32.5 cm. (9.0 x 12.8 in.)
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Theodoor Verstraete (1851-1907), evening view, oil on panel 14.5 x 24.5 cm. (5.7 x 9.6 in.), Frame: 23 x 32.5 cm. (9.0 x 12.8 in.)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Theodoor Verstraete (1851-1907), evening view, oil on panel Signed to the bottom right corner.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Verstraete Theodoor - Scheveningen (1881)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Verstraete Theodoor - Scheveningen (1881)

      Est: €900 - €1,400

      Oil on canvas - Sig. with dedication and sig. on the reverse "Scheveningen 1881" - Exhibition label on the reverse

      De Vuyst
    • THEODORE VERSTRAETE (1850-1907)
      Apr. 25, 2023

      THEODORE VERSTRAETE (1850-1907)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Wooded landscape with cows on a path. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Th. Verstraete'. Provenance: Auction Gustave De Jonghe, 1884 Gustave Deckers, Antwerp, 1960s Eric Deckers, Antwerp Description FR Vaches sur chemin forestier. Huile sur toile. Signée 'Th. Verstraete'. Provenance: Vente aux enchères Gustave De Jonghe, 1884 Gustave Deckers, Anvers, années 1960 Eric Deckers, Anvers Beschrijving NL Koeien op brandweg in het bos. Olie op doek. Getekend 'Th. Verstraete'. Herkomst: Veiling Gustave De Jonghe, 1884 Gustave Deckers, Antwerpen, jaren 1960 Eric Deckers, Antwerpen

    • Théodore Verstraete (1851-1907) - Vue à Wenduyne
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Théodore Verstraete (1851-1907) - Vue à Wenduyne

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Monogrammé et situé au dos. English Translation: View of Wenduine Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Monogram and location at the back. 37 x 60 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
      Oct. 11, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      'Molen entre-chien-et-loup'. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'Th. Verstraete'. Description FR 'Molen entre-chien-et-loup'. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'Th. Verstraete'. Beschrijving NL 'Molen entre-chien-et-loup'. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Th. Verstraete'.

    • VERSTRAETE THEODORE
      May. 31, 2022

      VERSTRAETE THEODORE

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Back from the fields

      Campo & Campo
    • Tableaux VERSTRAETE Theodoor (1851 - 1907) Huile sur toile "Les baigneuses". Signé en bas à dr
      Apr. 27, 2022

      Tableaux VERSTRAETE Theodoor (1851 - 1907) Huile sur toile "Les baigneuses". Signé en bas à dr

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Tableaux VERSTRAETE Theodoor (1851 - 1907) Huile sur toile "Les baigneuses". Signé en bas à droite Théod Verstraete. Ecole belge. Dim.: 82x53 cm.

    • Theodoor VERSTRAETE (1851-1907)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Theodoor VERSTRAETE (1851-1907)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Theodoor VERSTRAETE (1851-1907) Church in Wenduyne. Oil on canvas, signed. Kerkje in Wenduine. Olie op doek, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Dec. 09, 2020

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Evening mood. Canvas. Signed 'Theod. Verstraete'. Description FR Retour des champs. Toile. Signée 'Theod. Verstraete'. Beschrijving NL Avondstemming. Doek. Getekend 'Theod. Verstraete'.

      May. 07, 2020

      Est: €600 - €800

      Sunny afternoon in the park. Canvas. Signed 'Theo.Verstraete'. Also signed on the reverse 'Th.Verstraete' with study of a woman on the back. Description FR Après-midi ensoleillé au parc. Toile. Signée 'Theo.Verstraete'. Contresignée au revers avec étude d'une femme. Beschrijving NL Zonnige middag in het park. Doek. Getekend 'Theo.Verstraete'. Tegengetekend op verso met studie voor vrouw.

    • THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907) Boer op de heide. Doek. Gete
      Oct. 14, 2019

      THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907) Boer op de heide. Doek. Gete

      Est: €500 - €600

      THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907) Boer op de heide. Doek. Getekend 'Theod Verstraete'. 35 x 55 cm (51 x 71 cm) THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907) Paysan au pré. Toile. Signée 'Theod Verstraete'. 35 x 55 cm (51 x 71 cm) THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907) Farmer on heathland. Canvas. Signed 'Theod Verstraete'. 35 x 55 cm (51 x 71 cm)

    • THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907)
      Mar. 19, 2018

      THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907) Zeegezicht met ondergaande zon. Doek. Getekend 'Theod.Verstraete'. Verdoekt. 56 x 71 THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907) Marine au coucher de soleil. Toile. Signée 'Theod.Verstraete'. Rentoilée. 56 x 71 THEODOOR VERSTRAETE (1850-1907) Seaview at sunset. Canvas. Relined. Signed 'Theod. Verstraete'. Relined. 56 x 71

    • Accordian Player in a Spring Garden
      May. 26, 2017

      Accordian Player in a Spring Garden

      Est: Ft1,500,000 - Ft2,500,000

      signed lower left: Theod Verstraete

      Kieselbach
    • THEODORE VERSTRAETE (1850 - 1907) Boer aan het
      Jun. 10, 2013

      THEODORE VERSTRAETE (1850 - 1907) Boer aan het

      Est: €500 - €600

      THEODORE VERSTRAETE (1850 - 1907) Boer aan het werk op het veld. Doek. Getekend 'Th.Verstraete'. Afmetingen : 31 x 47

    • Théodore Verstraete (1850-1907) Ecole belge Huile
      Apr. 22, 2008

      Théodore Verstraete (1850-1907) Ecole belge Huile

      Est: €600 - €800

      Théodore Verstraete (1850-1907) Ecole belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Barque dans un paysage enneigé. Signée: Théo. Verstraete. (manque de peinture). Dimensions : 41 x 50

      Horta