Eva-Maria Viebeg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1948 -

Eva Maria Viebeg has been working as a freelance painter since 1973. Her artistic work includes the areas of drawing, photography, model sculpture, collage, graphics, illustrations, stage design and costume designs. She lives and works in Morgenitz on Usedom.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • Eva-Maria Viebeg
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Eva-Maria Viebeg

      (Potsdam 1948 -, deutsche Malerin u. Grafikerin, Std. d. Theaterwissenschaften, lebt u. arbeitet in Mitz auf Usedom) Palmengarten Original Lithografie, 34 x 32 cm, ungerahmt, handsigniert u. datiert u. re. Viebeg `81, Exe. 43/ 200

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eva-Maria Viebeg
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Eva-Maria Viebeg

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Eva-Maria Viebeg
      Jul. 11, 2020

      Eva-Maria Viebeg

      Auktionshaus Schwerin