Carl Viertel Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Miniature painter, Painter

    • Johan Carl Frederik VIERTEL Copenhague, 1772 - 1834 Portrait de femme au collier de perles Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Johan Carl Frederik VIERTEL Copenhague, 1772 - 1834 Portrait de femme au collier de perles Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Johan Carl Frederik VIERTEL Copenhague, 1772 - 1834 Portrait de femme au collier de perles Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine) Datée ''Juni 1828'' sur le châssis au verso Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, dated, by J. C. F. Viertel h: 26,50 w: 22 cm Provenance : Collection du consul général Johan Hansen, selon une étiquette au verso ; Sa vente, Copenhague, Winkel & Magnussen 139, part IX, 1933, n°206 ; Collection Reinhard von Hauen, en 1933 Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 98, n°39, repr. et p. 214

    • Carl Viertel Denmark 1772-1834 Attributed to
      May. 29, 2013

      Carl Viertel Denmark 1772-1834 Attributed to

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      Carl Viertel Denmark 1772-1834 Attributed to Gustaf Lagerbring. Miniature. Gouache on bone 6,5 x 5,5 cm. Mounted in gilded frame marked CGH.

      Bukowskis
    • Johan Carl Frederik Viertel: Portrait of a boy in a blue jacket.
      Feb. 29, 2012

      Johan Carl Frederik Viertel: Portrait of a boy in a blue jacket.

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Portrait of a boy in a blue jacket. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 41 x 33 cm. Period frame.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • MINIATYRMÅLNINGAR, 1 par, signerade Viertel, varav
      May. 27, 2011

      MINIATYRMÅLNINGAR, 1 par, signerade Viertel, varav

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      MINIATYRMÅLNINGAR, 1 par, signerade Viertel, varav en otydligt daterad fec 180? (Johan Carl Fredrik V., Danmark 1772-1834), porträtt av friherre Alexander Gustaf Adelswärd (1783-1855) och hans maka Sofia Maria af Sandeberg (1787-1843), gouache på elfenben, monterad i mässingsramar, tondo 6 cm, inklusive ramar tondo 7 cm; ett porträtt något buckligt...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Johan Carl Frederik Viertel: Portrait of Royal pharmacist Johan Gottfried Burman Becker (1802-1880).
      Sep. 28, 2010

      Johan Carl Frederik Viertel: Portrait of Royal pharmacist Johan Gottfried Burman Becker (1802-1880).

      Est: kr20,000 - kr24,000

      Portrait of pharmacist Johan Gottfried Burman Becker (1802-1880), son of Royal pharmacist Gotfried Becker and Nicolette Adriane Becker, née Burman; married to Jacobe Baden. Unsigned. Inscribed on a label on the stretcher Viertel 1829. Oil on canvas. 70 x 55 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • CARL FREDERIK JOHAN VIERTEL Danmark 1772-1834
      May. 29, 2008

      CARL FREDERIK JOHAN VIERTEL Danmark 1772-1834

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      CARL FREDERIK JOHAN VIERTEL Danmark 1772-1834 Porträtt av friherrinnan Sofia Lovisa Sprengtporten, född Mörner af Morlanda (1762-1821) iklädd vitt klänning med svart spetskant och röd sjal midjebild Signerad och daterad Viertel pinxit 1800. Olja på duk, 67,5 x 56,5 cm. Samtida förgylld och bronserad ram i empire med palmettdekor G...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket