Joseph Vignes Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1920 - d. 2007

    • Joseph "Pepe" Vignes (1920-2007) Double-Sided Drawing
      Nov. 18, 2024

      Joseph "Pepe" Vignes (1920-2007) Double-Sided Drawing

      Joseph "Pepe" Vignes (French, 1920-2007) Double-sided mixed media drawing, signed and dated. Size: 4.5'' x 9.75'', 11 x 25 cm (board).

      Material Culture
    • PÉPÉ VIGNES (1920-2007), JOSEPH VIGNES DIT
      Nov. 13, 2024

      PÉPÉ VIGNES (1920-2007), JOSEPH VIGNES DIT

      Est: €80 - €120

      PÉPÉ VIGNES (1920-2007), JOSEPH VIGNES DIT SANS TITRE, 1978 Crayons de couleur sur planche en bois Signé et daté en haut Colored pencils on wood; signed and dated upper part 11 X 24 CM • 4 3/8 X 9 1/2 IN.

      Nov. 13, 2024

      Est: €100 - €150

      PÉPÉ VIGNES (1920-2007), JOSEPH VIGNES DIT SANS TITRE, 1977 Crayons de couleur sur papier Signé au milieu et en haut à gauche, daté en bas à gauche Colored pencils on paper; signed middle and upper left, dated lower left 21 X 31 CM • 8 1/4 X 12 1/4 IN.

      Nov. 13, 2024

      Est: €100 - €150

      PÉPÉ VIGNES (1920-2007), JOSEPH VIGNES DIT SANS TITRE, 1976 Feutre et crayons de couleur sur papier Signé et daté en haut Felt-tip pen and colored pencils on paper; signed and dated upper part 24,5 X 34 CM • 9 7/8 X 13 IN.

      Nov. 13, 2024

      Est: €250 - €350

      PÉPÉ VIGNES (1920-2007), JOSEPH VIGNES DIT SANS TITRE, 1982 Feutre sur papier Signé en haut à gauche Felt-tip pen on paper; signed upper left 32 X 24 CM • 12 5/8 X 9 1/2 IN.

    • Vignes, Pépé (Joseph): Auto
      Jun. 09, 2023

      Vignes, Pépé (Joseph): Auto

      Est: €300 - €400

      Auto -- Farbige Filzstifte auf festem Velin. 1979. -- 23,8 x 32 cm. -- Oben mittig mit Filzstift in Braun signiert "Vignes Pépé" und links datiert. -- -- Charakteristische Zeichnung Vignes'. Anfangs Akkordeonist in Bals Musettes und Fabrikarbeiter, begann er in den 1960er Jahren, als er sich in den Pyrenäen niederließ, seine wiederkehrenden Motive mit Buntstiften zu zeichnen: Boote, Autos, Fische oder Herzen. Der Künstler Claude Massé entdeckte ihn und widmete ihm 1982 einen Artikel in den Fascicules de l'Art Brut. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Joseph Pepe Vignes (French, 1920-2007) Voiture, 1979
      Mar. 09, 2023

      Joseph Pepe Vignes (French, 1920-2007) Voiture, 1979

      Joseph Pepe Vignes (French, 1920-2007) Voiture, 1979 mixed media on paper signed Joseph Pepe Vignes and dated (upper left) 5 x 12 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.

      Hindman
    • Joseph Pépé Vignes (1920-2007) Auto 1979,
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Joseph Pépé Vignes (1920-2007) Auto 1979,

      Buntstifte auf Papier, o. links signiert und datiert, H 24 cm x B 32 cm, leicht fleckig

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Joseph Vignes (1920) Sans titre, 1977 Pencil, color pencil and ink on paper; dated and signed on the top 8 1/4 x 11 5/8 in.
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Joseph Vignes (1920) Sans titre, 1977 Pencil, color pencil and ink on paper; dated and signed on the top 8 1/4 x 11 5/8 in.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Joseph Vignes (1920) Sans titre, 1977 Pencil, color pencil and ink on paper; dated and signed on the top 8 1/4 x 11 5/8 in. €300-500 JOSEPH VIGNES (1920) SANS TITRE, 1977 Crayon, crayons de couleurs et encre sur papier Daté en haut à gauche Signé en haut 21 x 29,5 cm