Javier Virseda Sold at Auction Prices

    • Javier Virseda. Noon.
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Javier Virseda. Noon.

      Screen printing on paper. Signed and dated (87) in the lower right corner. titled at the bottom center. Numbered (24/50) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JAVIER VIRSEDA BRAVO Madrid (1952) "Composition", 1979
      Jun. 24, 2024

      JAVIER VIRSEDA BRAVO Madrid (1952) "Composition", 1979

      Est: €1,350 - €1,800

      Oil on canvas On the back on the canvas signed and dated. Measurements: 130 x 81 cm

      Ansorena
    • Javier Virseda. The wine
      Jan. 24, 2024

      Javier Virseda. The wine

      Lithograph on paper. Signed and dated (87) in the lower right corner. Numbered (2/50) in the lower left corner. Titled at the bottom center.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • S/T
      Nov. 30, 2023

      S/T

      Firmado y fechado en 1984 34/35 Golpe seco taller en el ángulo inferior derecho: "Estiarte" Almagro, 44. Madrid.

      Isbilya Subastas
    • JAVIER VIRSEDA Cartel realizado con motivo de la exposición de la Galería Imagen Gráfica
      Jul. 13, 2023

      JAVIER VIRSEDA Cartel realizado con motivo de la exposición de la Galería Imagen Gráfica

      JAVIER VIRSEDA (Madrid, 1952-1987) "Cartel realizado con motivo de la exposición de la Galería Imagen Gráfica" Litografía, 6/60. Procedencia: Legado de Don Javier Mugarza. 69 x 49 cm Firmado: J. Virseda 84'

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JAVIER VIRSEDA - Stair snatch. Fall Retirement Series
      Jul. 04, 2023

      JAVIER VIRSEDA - Stair snatch. Fall Retirement Series

      JAVIER VIRSEDA Madrid 1952-1987 Starting the stairs. Autumn Retirement Series. 1981 Oil on canvas Back signed, titled and dated 1981 Measurements 146 x 133 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Javier Virseda. Untitled
      Feb. 22, 2023

      Javier Virseda. Untitled

      Silkscreen on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (16/300) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JAVIER VIRSEDA "Cartel realizado con motivo de la exposición de la Galería Imagen Gráfica"
      Jul. 21, 2021

      JAVIER VIRSEDA "Cartel realizado con motivo de la exposición de la Galería Imagen Gráfica"

      Est: €90 -

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JAVIER VIRSEDA - untitled
      Oct. 20, 2016

      JAVIER VIRSEDA - untitled

      JAVIER VIRSEDA 1952 - 1987 Sin título Firmado y fechado en 1975. Numerado 201/250. Sin enmarcar. 55 x 50 cm Serigrafía

      Isbilya Subastas