Ambrogio Vismara Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1900 - d. 1973

    • Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Danak, sheep market
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Danak, sheep market

      Est: €250 - €300

      oil on plywood 29 x 40 cm signed bottom right: AVismara on the reverse, titled and located on the plywood

    • Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Syrian souk
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Syrian souk

      Est: €300 - €500

      oil on plywood 30 x 24 cm signed bottom right: AVismara on the back, signed on the plywood

    • Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Premana (Valsassina)
      Mar. 27, 2024

      Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Premana (Valsassina)

      Est: €350 - €500

      oil on plywood 39 x 50 cm signed lower left: AVismara on the back titled on the plywood

    • Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Ouarzazate, Morocco, 1972
      Oct. 20, 2023

      Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Ouarzazate, Morocco, 1972

      Est: €300 - €400

      oil on plywood 26 x 44 cm signed lower right: AVismara on the back, on the support, titled and dated

    • Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Pecetto di Macugnaga
      Oct. 20, 2023

      Ambrogio Vismara (Seregno 1900-Milano 1994) - Pecetto di Macugnaga

      Est: €250 - €400

      oil on plywood 24.5 x 29.5 cm signed bottom right: AVismara on the back, titled on the support

    • Ambrogio Vismara Veduta di porto
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Ambrogio Vismara Veduta di porto

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      firmato in basso a sinistra

    • Ambrogio Vismara - "Paesaggio montano"
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Ambrogio Vismara - "Paesaggio montano"

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Ambrogio Vismara , Seregno 1900 - Milano 1994

      Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
    • Ambrogio VISMARA
      Dec. 20, 2020

      Ambrogio VISMARA

      Est: €200 - €300

      Ambrogio VISMARA (1900-1994) Paire de paysages en pendant, huile sur panneau à double encadrement, Signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions à vue : 32 x 43.5 cm. Encadrés sous verre

      Alexandre Landre
    • AMBROGIO VISMARA
      Sep. 24, 2020

      AMBROGIO VISMARA

      AMBROGIO VISMARA (Milano 1900 - 1994) PAESAGGIO MONTANO CON LAGO Olio su tavoletta, cm. 40 x 30 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

    • AMBROGIO VISMARA
      Mar. 12, 2020

      AMBROGIO VISMARA

    • Ambrogio Vismara, opera double face
      Nov. 11, 2019

      Ambrogio Vismara, opera double face

      Est: €200 - €300

      Ambrogio Vismara (1900-1994), Senza titolo, olio su tavola double face raff da un lato nudo di donna, dall'altro paesaggio, cm 23 x 37,5

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • AMBROGIO VISMARA
      Oct. 11, 2019

      AMBROGIO VISMARA

      Est: €150 - €200

    • Ambrogio Vismara, Nudo di donna/Paesaggio
      Jun. 10, 2019

      Ambrogio Vismara, Nudo di donna/Paesaggio

      Est: €400 - €500

      Ambrogio Vismara (1900-1994), olio su tavola double face raff. da un lato nudo di donna, dall’altro paesaggio, cm 23 x 37,5

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
      May. 25, 2019

      Est: €400 - €500

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
    • AMBROGIO VISMARA
      May. 09, 2019

      AMBROGIO VISMARA

      Est: €200 - €300

      AMBROGIO VISMARA (Milan 1900 - 1994) MOUNTAINSCAPE WITH VILLAGE Oil on panel, cm. 70 x 50 Signature bottom left Framed AMBROGIO VISMARA (Milano 1900 - 1994) PAESAGGIO MONTANO CON PAESE Olio su tavoletta, cm. 70 x 50 Firma in basso a sinistra In cornice

    • AMBROGIO VISMARA
      May. 09, 2019

      AMBROGIO VISMARA

      Est: €200 - €300

      AMBROGIO VISMARA (Milan 1900 - 1994) ENTRANCE TO THE VILLA IN THE WINTER Oil on panel, cm. 50 x 70 Signature bottom left Carved and laquered frame AMBROGIO VISMARA (Milano 1900 - 1994) ENTRATA ALLA VILLA D'INVERNO Olio su tavoletta, cm. 50 x 70 Firma in basso a sinistra Cornice intagliata e laccata

    • BACHLAUF IM WALD
      Mar. 11, 2017

      BACHLAUF IM WALD

      AMBROGIO VISMARA 1900 Seregno - 1973 ebenda Bachlauf im Wald Öl auf Platte. 40 x 30 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'AVismara' (ligiert). Verso: handschriftlich bezeichnet 'In Igr(?)ianza'. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.

    • Ambrogio Vismara
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Ambrogio Vismara

      Est: €150 - €300

      Ambrogio Vismara, 1900-1994, Autumn landscape with stream, oil / wood, spatula technique, signed at the bottom on the right, about 50x40cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Ambrogio Vismara, 1900-1994, Herbstliche Landschaft mit Bachlauf, Öl/Holz, Spachteltechnik, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x40cm, unter Glas, Rahmen

    • Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Ambrogio VISMARA
      Oct. 07, 2009

      Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Ambrogio VISMARA

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      Oct. 07, 2009

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600