Adriaan Nicolaas Visser Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, b. 1887 - d. 1933

    • Adri Visser (The Hague 1887 - 1969 Rijswijk), Interior of the Grote Kerk in Delft, signed (bottom right ), oil on canvas. 50 x 40 cm.
      Mar. 27, 2024

      Adri Visser (The Hague 1887 - 1969 Rijswijk), Interior of the Grote Kerk in Delft, signed (bottom right ), oil on canvas. 50 x 40 cm.

      Est: €30 - €70

      Medusa Auctioneers
    • Adrianus (Adri) Visser (1887-1969), Light-flooded nave
      Nov. 05, 2022

      Adrianus (Adri) Visser (1887-1969), Light-flooded nave

      oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20th century, nuns praying in the crossing of a church, light falls through a window from the left and is reflected by a chandelier, in the background is the pulpit with a protruding sound cover, very good condition, image 51.5 x 61.5 cm (HxW), wooden frame with linen inlay, frame width 9 cm German Description Adrianus (Adri) Visser, Lichtdurchflutetes Kirchenschiff Maler von Kircheninterieurs und Landschaften (1887 Den Haag - 1969), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, 20. Jh., Nonnen beim Gebet in der Vierung einer Kirche, Licht fällt von links durch ein Fenster und wird von einem Leuchter reflektiert, im Hintergrund befindet sich die Kanzel mit ausladendem Schalldeckel, sehr guter Zustand, Darstellung 51,5 x 61,5 cm (HxB), Holzrahmen mit Leineneinlage, Rahmenbreite 9 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Adriaan Nicolaas 'Adri' Visser (1887-1969) - Toegangspoort
      Dec. 17, 2021

      Adriaan Nicolaas 'Adri' Visser (1887-1969) - Toegangspoort

      Adriaan Nicolaas 'Adri' Visser (1887-1969) Toegangspoort, olieverf op board, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 28 x 38 / 44 x 54 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Adriaan Nicolaas 'Adri' Visser (1887-1969) - Toegangspoort, olieverf op
      Sep. 24, 2021

      Adriaan Nicolaas 'Adri' Visser (1887-1969) - Toegangspoort, olieverf op

      Est: €80 - €120

      Adriaan Nicolaas 'Adri' Visser (1887-1969) Toegangspoort, olieverf op board, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 28 x 38 / 44 x 54 cm. Starting Bid: € 65

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Adri Visser (1887-1969) - kerkinterieur
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Adri Visser (1887-1969) - kerkinterieur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Adri Visser (1887-1969) - kerkinterieur - olieverf op doek - 60x50cm - gesigneerd

      SION Auctions
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Est: €600 - €800

      Adri Visser (1887-1969) - kerkinterieur - olieverf op doek - gesigneerd

      SION Auctions
    • Adrianus 'Adri' Visser (1887 - 1969).
      Mar. 19, 2020

      Adrianus 'Adri' Visser (1887 - 1969).

      Est: €10 - €20

      A church interior. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Meas. 60 x 50 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • ADRI VISSER OIL ON CANVAS
      Feb. 12, 2017

      ADRI VISSER OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $400 - $500

      ADRI VISSER, OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 27", COASTAL CATHEDRAL:Adri Visser [Dutch, 1887-1933]. Depicting a cathedral on the Dutch coast as viewed from the water with sailboats. Signed lower right and framed.

      DuMouchelles
    • Adri Visser (1887-1969)
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Adri Visser (1887-1969)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Kerkinterieur olieverf op paneel, 23x17 cm

    • ADRI VISSER, (Dutch, 1887-1933), Cathedral Interior, Oil on canvas, H 23½ x W 19½ inches.
      Jun. 13, 2015

      ADRI VISSER, (Dutch, 1887-1933), Cathedral Interior, Oil on canvas, H 23½ x W 19½ inches.

      Est: $500 - $800

      ADRI VISSER (Dutch, 1887-1933) Cathedral Interior Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 23 1/2 x W 19 1/2 inches.

      Morton Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Est: $500 - $800

      ADRI VISSER (Dutch, 1887-1933) Cathedral Interior Oil on canvas Signed lower right H 23 1/2 x W 19 1/2 inches.

    • ADRI VISSER (1887-1969, Dutch)
      Nov. 10, 2013

      ADRI VISSER (1887-1969, Dutch)

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Cathedral interior", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24" x 20"

      Black Rock Galleries
    • Adri Visser (1887-1969), 'Rivierlandschap met
      Mar. 19, 2013

      Adri Visser (1887-1969), 'Rivierlandschap met

      Est: €150 - €200

      Adri Visser (1887-1969), 'Rivierlandschap met molens', gesigneerd, doek, afm. 60 x 100 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis