Jan (1903) Visser Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, b. 1903 - d. 1988

    • Visser, Jan
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Visser, Jan

      Est: €50 - €100

      (Hendrik-Ido-Ambracht 1903-1988 Rotterdam), Ruhende Antilopen. Kohlezeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sign., nicht bezeichnet, dat. 1962. Sichtmaß: ca. 22 x 23 cm. - Unter Glas (ungeöffnet; Rahmen leicht lädiert). - Etw. gebräunt, Ecke mit kleinem Knick. (58) -

    • JAN VISSER [20TH C.], OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 24", EARLY AUTUMN LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM
      Feb. 12, 2011

      JAN VISSER [20TH C.], OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 24", EARLY AUTUMN LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM

      JAN VISSER [20TH C.], OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 24", EARLY AUTUMN LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM: Signed lower right [see additional photo], framed.

      DuMouchelles
    • Jan Visser 1903 - 1988 Rotterdamse haven
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Jan Visser 1903 - 1988 Rotterdamse haven

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Jan Visser 1903 - 1988 Rotterdamse haven Gesigneerd l.o. en gedateerd 1929 Olieverf op doek, 60 x 80 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers