Eugenio Viti Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Portrait painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • Eugenio Viti, Ritratto maschile.
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Eugenio Viti, Ritratto maschile.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Eugenio Viti, Ritratto maschile. Acquerello e matita su carta. mm 125x110. Firmato all'angolo inferiore destro. Iscritto: "Eugenio Viti Roma" al margine superiore del verso. Etichetta danneggiata poco leggibile sempre al verso. (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • EUGENIO VITI (ITALIAN 1881-1952)
      Nov. 22, 2023

      EUGENIO VITI (ITALIAN 1881-1952)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      EUGENIO VITI (ITALIAN 1881-1952) Property from a Private Neapolitan Collection EUGENIO VITI (ITALIAN 1881-1952) Portrait of woman signed Eugenio Viti (lower right) oil on board 44 x 30 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • EUGENIO VITI (NAPLES, 1881 - 1952): GIRL READING IN THE GARDEN
      Feb. 17, 2022

      EUGENIO VITI (NAPLES, 1881 - 1952): GIRL READING IN THE GARDEN

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      EUGENIO VITI (Naples, 1881 - 1952) Girl reading in the garden Oil on board, 40 x 30 cm Signed bottom right “E. Viti” Good conditions, double frame and glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • EUGENIO VITI (1881/1952) "Casolari di campagna" - "Country houses"
      Oct. 23, 2021

      EUGENIO VITI (1881/1952) "Casolari di campagna" - "Country houses"

      Est: €600 - €800

      Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 37x42 Oil painting on panel in a golden frame. Cm 37x42

      Galleria Sarno
    • EUGENIO VITI (1881/1952) "Paesaggio di campagna" - "Countryside landscape"
      Jun. 26, 2021

      EUGENIO VITI (1881/1952) "Paesaggio di campagna" - "Countryside landscape"

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Dipinto ad olio su cartone. Sul retro reca autentica "Art Gallery Milano”. Cm 43x40 Oil painting on cardboard. On back it bears the authentic "Art Gallery Milano". 43x40 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Eugenio Viti (1881-1952) Sentiero di campagna
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Eugenio Viti (1881-1952) Sentiero di campagna

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Olio su cartone, cm. 42x53,5 Firma in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Eugenio Viti, Scena quotidiana
      Nov. 11, 2019

      Eugenio Viti, Scena quotidiana

      Est: €500 - €550

      Eugenio Viti (1881-1952),Scena quotidiana, olio su tavola, cm 34 x 40

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €500 - €550

      D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte