Giulio Vittini Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Draft draughtsman

    • Giulio Vittini (Italy,1888-1968) watercolor painting
      Mar. 31, 2024

      Giulio Vittini (Italy,1888-1968) watercolor painting

      Est: $425 - $550

      ARTIST: Giulio Vittini (Italian, 1888 - 1968) TITLE: Canal Cityscape YEAR: circa 1930 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Some foxing. Framed under glass. Normal wear to frame. ART SIZE: 15 x 12 inches / 38 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 x 15 inches / 48 x 38 cm SIGNATURE: lower left ATTENTION: This lot is located at our Mamaroneck, NY office. CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART WANTED: Consign, Trade In, Cash Offer SKU#: 131184 US Shipping $49 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Giulio Vittini was born 1888 in Ancona. He studied at the Academy in Milan and Rome, in the latter he was awarded a gold medal. The Italian painter lived and worked in France the last 38 years of his life. Vittini died in 1968.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Giulio Vittini PIAZZA SAN BABILA olio su tavola, c
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Giulio Vittini PIAZZA SAN BABILA olio su tavola, c

      Est: €300 - €500

      Giulio Vittini PIAZZA SAN BABILA olio su tavola, cm 25x18 firma sul retro: titolo

      Itineris
    • VITTINI, GIULIO: Fischer im Hafen.
      Nov. 10, 2023

      VITTINI, GIULIO: Fischer im Hafen.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      VITTINI, GIULIO (Ancona 1888 - 1968 Hyères) : Fischer im Hafen; Öl auf Leinwand; 80x100 cm, ungerahmt; sig. u. dat. 1948 u.r.

      Apr. 12, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      LiveBid
    • Giulio Vittini (1888 - 1968) PIAZZA SAN BABILA olio su tavola, cm 25x18 firma sul retro: t
      Dec. 22, 2021

      Giulio Vittini (1888 - 1968) PIAZZA SAN BABILA olio su tavola, cm 25x18 firma sul retro: t

      Est: €400 - €600

      Giulio Vittini (1888 - 1968) PIAZZA SAN BABILA olio su tavola, cm 25x18 firma sul retro: titolo

      Itineris
    • Giulio Vittini (1888 - 1968) PIAZZA SAN BABILA olio su tavola, cm 25x1
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Giulio Vittini (1888 - 1968) PIAZZA SAN BABILA olio su tavola, cm 25x1

      Est: €400 - €600

      Itineris
    • Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Sep. 12, 2020

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) Conversation des pêcheurs Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. 39 x 45 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Jun. 05, 2020

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) ÉCOLE ITALIENNE PROMENEUR AUX ABORDS DU MAUSOLÉE WALKING NEAR THE SHRINE Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite. 38 X 49,5 CM (14 15/16 X 19 ½ IN.) €800-1,200

    • Vittini, Giulio
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Vittini, Giulio

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Vittini, Giulio 1888 Ancona - 1968 Hyères. Liegender weiblicher Akt. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten signiert. Größe 70 x 125 cm. Rahmen. Auf der Rückseite mehrere fachmännisch restaurierte Stellen.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) Gelukkige oude dag, 1952. Pa
      Oct. 15, 2019

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) Gelukkige oude dag, 1952. Pa

      Est: €300 - €400

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) Gelukkige oude dag, 1952. Paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 'G. Vittini 52'. In kader achter glas. 50 x 60 cm (65 x 75 cm) GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) Les vieux amoureux, 1952. Panneau. Signé et daté 'G. Vittini 52'. Dans un cadre sous verre. 50 x 60 cm (65 x 75 cm) GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) Happy old age, 1952. Panel. Signed and dated 'G. Vittini 52'. In frame behind glass. 50 x 60 cm (65 x 75 cm)

    • GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Jul. 01, 2019

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) DEUX MÉHARISTES DANS LE DÉSERT TWO CAMEL DRIVERS IN THE DESERT Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 49,5 X 64,5 CM (19 1/2 X 25 3/8 IN.) €1,500-2,500

    • GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Jul. 01, 2019

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) FEMME ET ENFANTS DANS UN CAMPEMENT WOMAN AND CHILDREN IN AN ENCAMPMENT Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche. 56 X 78 CM (22 1/16 X 30 11/16 IN.) €1,500-2,500

    • Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) Saint-Tropez, 1947
      Jun. 15, 2019

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) Saint-Tropez, 1947

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) Saint-Tropez, 1947 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche 80 x 100 cm

    • Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Jun. 13, 2019

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) "Village animé au bord de mer en Corse". Huile sur isorel signé en bas à droite. 37,5 x 45,5 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Jun. 13, 2019

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) "Femme faisant le pain dans le four en Corse". Huile sur isorel signé en bas à droite. 41 x 33 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Jun. 13, 2019

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) "Nu". Aquarelle signée en bas à droite. 31 x 46 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Nov. 14, 2018

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) DEUX MÉHARISTES DANS LE DÉSERT TWO CAMEL DRIVERS IN THE DESERT Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 49,5 X 64,5cm (19 1/2 X 25 3/8 IN.) €2,000-4,000

    • GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Nov. 14, 2018

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €300 - €500

      GIULIO VITTINI (1888-1968) - ÉTUDE D'HOMMES/ STUDY OF MEN - ÉTUDE DE FEMMES/ STUDY OF WOMEN Deux lavis sur papier bistre, rehaussés de gouache blanche, l'un signé en bas à droite. À VUE: 24,5 X 32cm (9 5/8 X 12 5/8 IN.) €300-500

    • Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)
      Oct. 14, 2017

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) Saint-Tropez, 1947 Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche 80 x 100 cm

    • Giulio Vittini (1888-1968), Castel dell 'Ovo, c. 1950
      Dec. 02, 2014

      Giulio Vittini (1888-1968), Castel dell 'Ovo, c. 1950

      Est: €2,240 - €2,800

      Oil on canvas Italian, c. 1950 Giulio Vittini (1888-1968) - Italian genre painter, architect and draftsman Signed lower left 'Giulio Vittini' Dimensions: 46 x 55 cm Very good condition Provenance: Private collection, Germany Atmospheric Italian landscape portrayal in an impressionist manner and decorative stucco frame; paintings by artists fetch up to €27 000 at the international auction market This painting by the Italian painter Giulio Vittini was created around 1950. Presented is an Italian coastal landscape in Napels with fishing boats and the Castel dell'Ovo with the vulcano Vesuvius in the background. Vittini uses light in impressionist manner, creating an atmospheric composition. The sky is covered with clouds that appear in a gentle violet and is reflected almost within the entire water surface, bathing the whole image in a soft glow. The painting is signed lower left 'Giulio Vittini' and is in very good condition with only minimal signs of age and wear such as tiny white spots in the lower left edge. The image measures 46 x 55 cm, the framed dimensions are 74 x 83 cm. The frame shows slight signs of wear. Giulio Vittini (1888-1968) Giulio Vittini was born 1888 in Ancona. He studied at the Academy in Milan and Rome, in the latter he was awarded a gold medal. The Italian painter used to live and work in France the last 38 years of his life. His favorite subjects are landscapes and genre scene that appear in a bright light and pastel color palette characterized by an impressionistic use of light. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Due to the legal obligation for the resale royalty in the art market the following applies: As a result of its membership in the AV Kunst, Auctionata charges additionally to the hammer price the contribution to the AV Kunst of currently 2.1% of the revenues from the sale of fine arts and photographs pro rata towards the buyer. More information about royalty right in our T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) Le Colosse d'Ibsambul,
      Feb. 20, 2013

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) Le Colosse d'Ibsambul,

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) Le Colosse d'Ibsambul, Nubie Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos 51 x 59 cm

    • Vittini, Giulio [Italian, 1888-1968] oil on board
      Feb. 26, 2010

      Vittini, Giulio [Italian, 1888-1968] oil on board

      Est: $750 - $1,000

      Vittini, Giulio [Italian, 1888-1968] oil on board painting of fishermen and sailboats signed l.r. "G. Vittini". 8"x12.5"

      Wiederseim Associates, Inc.
    • Giulio Vittini , Italian 1888-1968 At the Market oil on canvas
      Oct. 23, 2008

      Giulio Vittini , Italian 1888-1968 At the Market oil on canvas

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      signed G. Vittini (lower left) oil on canvas

    • Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) - "Campement dans le
      Jul. 08, 2007

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) - "Campement dans le

      Giulio VITTINI (1888-1968) - "Campement dans le désert"

    • Giulio Vittini (1888-1968) École italienne Famille au campement Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 100 x 120 cm
      May. 31, 2006

      Giulio Vittini (1888-1968) École italienne Famille au campement Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 100 x 120 cm

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Giulio Vittini (1888-1968) École italienne Famille au campement Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 100 x 120 cm Estimation : € 8,000-10,000