Walter Voegeli Sold at Auction Prices

        • Walter Vögeli: 4 Elemente schwarz
          Jul. 04, 2023

          Walter Vögeli: 4 Elemente schwarz

          Est: CHF599 - CHF600

          Walter Vögeli (Winterthur 1929 - 2009 Bern) 4 Elemente schwarz Glasfaserverstärktes Polyesterharz / Glass fibre reinforced polyester resin 1969 120x120x16 cm / 120x120x16 cm Signatur / Signature Auf der Rückseite vom Künstler in Rot signiert "Voegeli", mit Werk-Etikett des Künstlers Signed "Voegeli" by the artist in red on the reverse, with the artist's work label. Werkverzeichnis / Catalogue Raisonné Im Schweizerischen Institut für Kunstwissenschaft unter der Inventarnummer 94581 registriert Registered in the Swiss Institute for Art Research under inventory number 94581 Provenienz / Provenance Hermann und Margrit Rupf-Stiftung, Bern, Deakzession 2023 Hermann and Margrit Rupf Foundation, Berne, deacquisition 2023 Zustand / Condition In sehr guter Erhaltung In very good condition Erläuterungen / Comments Walter Vögeli ist in der Schweiz ein Pionier in der Verwendung von neuen synthetischen Materialien, die er seit Mitte der 1960er Jahre einsetzt. Zum Kennzeichen wird das sogenannte Polymodul, ein Baukastensystem aus verschiedenfarbigen quadratischen oder rechteckigen Positiv-Negativ-Strukturelementen Walter Vögeli is a pioneer in Switzerland in the use of new synthetic materials, which he has been using since the mid-1960s. The so-called Polymodul, a modular system of differently coloured square or rectangular positive-negative structural elements, becomes the hallmark Erwartete Ausrufzeit / Estimated Auction Time of Lot (+/- 30min) 00.01.1900; 0:00 h (MEST / CET) For further information visit our Website (www.kornfeld.ch)

          Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
        • Vögeli Walter
          Nov. 26, 2022

          Vögeli Walter

          Est: CHF400 - CHF500

          Säbelzunge Signiert. Datiert 1980-82. Vom Künstler betitelt. Verso Atelieretikette. Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:44 MEZ

        • VOEGELI, WALTER: Gebilde auf vier Stegen.
          Nov. 03, 2021

          VOEGELI, WALTER: Gebilde auf vier Stegen.

          Est: CHF400 - CHF600

          VOEGELI, WALTER (Winterthur 1929 - 2009 Bern) * : Gebilde auf vier Stegen; Bronze, Eisen, mattgolden patiniert, unten bez. "Ga."(?), sig. "Voegeli" u. dat. 1960; H: 65,5 cm

        • DADA-Tresor Box: four linocuts and a photograph of Hugo Ball, no. 57
          Jun. 25, 2020

          DADA-Tresor Box: four linocuts and a photograph of Hugo Ball, no. 57

          A10 by Artmark
        • VOGELI WALTER (n. 1929) Dada tresor.
          Feb. 25, 2020

          VOGELI WALTER (n. 1929) Dada tresor.

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          VOGELI WALTER (n. 1929). Dada tresor.. 108/300. Polyester box including 4 lithos, 4 books, photo and article. Numbered, inscribed and signed on the inside of the door with stamp 'Voegeli Bern Switzerland No. 108', marked on metal plate and numbered 'Dada safe No. 108'. Small defects. . Cm 30,00 x 30,00 x 28,00. 1966

        • Vögeli Walter, 1929-2009, Dada-Tresor, 1966
          Nov. 26, 2019

          Vögeli Walter, 1929-2009, Dada-Tresor, 1966

          Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

          Multiple. Box object with 4 original graphics by H. Richter and Dada-Documents by H. Richter, W. Honegger and R. Huelsenbeck. In red original polyester cubus with metal hinges and polyester relief doors. With debossed object number on aluminium plaquette mounted inside of the door: 103. List of contents and copyrihgt-remark.

          Germann Auction House Ltd
          Feb. 19, 2019

          Est: €800 - €1,200

        • VOGELI WALTER (n. 1929) Dada tresor. (box inc. 4 lithos, 4 books, photo and article).
          Dec. 12, 2018

          VOGELI WALTER (n. 1929) Dada tresor. (box inc. 4 lithos, 4 books, photo and article).

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          VOGELI WALTER (n. 1929). Dada tresor. (box inc. 4 lithos, 4 books, photo and article).. Cm 30,00 x 30,00 x 28,00.

        • Walter Vögeli, "Durchbrochene Figuren, weiss vor schwarzem Grund".
          Mar. 06, 2018

          Walter Vögeli, "Durchbrochene Figuren, weiss vor schwarzem Grund".

          Est: CHF80 - CHF100

          Walter Vögeli (CH, 1929-2009), "Durchbrochene Figuren, weiss vor schwarzem Grund". Quarz polyester signé en bas à droite et au dos, 1976. 32x32 cm. Beaux-Arts Paintings & Sculpture

          Dogny Auction
        • Vögeli Walter 1929 - 2009 CH
          Jun. 05, 2013

          Vögeli Walter 1929 - 2009 CH

          Est: CHF200 - CHF400

          Vögeli Walter 1929 - 2009 CH Polymodul wall object (Swordform), 1968 Multiple. Wall relief, polystyrol, orange. H 450 mm W 450 mm D 100 mm. On the reverse on label: Signed. Typographically dated, titled and numbered: 26/120.

          Germann Auction House Ltd
          Jun. 05, 2013

          Vögeli Walter 1929 - 2009 CH

          Est: CHF200 - CHF400

          Vögeli Walter 1929 - 2009 CH Polymodul wall object (Swordform), 1968 Multiple. Wall relief, polystyrol, lightblue. H 450 mm W 450 mm D 100 mm. On the reverse on label: Signed. Typographically dated, titled and numbered: 65/120.

          Germann Auction House Ltd
        • WALTER VÖGELI (1929-2009)
          Jun. 07, 2010

          WALTER VÖGELI (1929-2009)

          Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

          WALTER VÖGELI (1929-2009) Dada-Tresor, 1966 auf der Innenseite der Türe mit Pressstempel nummeriert, bezeichnet und signiert 'Polyesterrelief Voegeli Bern Schweiz Nr. 017', auf Metallschild bezeichnet und nummeriert 'Dada-Tresor Nr. 017' Polyester (17/300) 30 x 30 x 30 cm

        • Vögeli, Walter Vögeli, Walter
          Mar. 25, 2009

          Vögeli, Walter Vögeli, Walter

          Est: CHF400 - CHF600

          (*1929 Winterthur) Figures, 1958, Bronze, inscribed, numbered 16/25 and dated on the base: VOEGELI 58, hight 40cm Vögeli, Walter (*1929 Winterthur). Figurenstab, 1958. Multiple. Bronze. Exemplar 16/25. Auf dem Sockel signiert und datiert: VOEGELI 58. H 40 Einer der Gründer der Galerie 33 in Bern. Zahlreiche Aufträge für Wandplastiken an öffentlichen und privaten Bauten. Plastiken in Eisen, Chromstahl, Kunststoff (Polyester, Epoxyharz, Kunstharz) und Quarzsand

          Zürichsee Auktionen
        • Dada-Tresor, 1966
          Dec. 03, 2007

          Dada-Tresor, 1966

          Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

          WALTER VÖGELI (1929) Dada-Tresor, 1966 auf der Innenseite der Türe mit Pressstempel nummeriert, bezeichnet und signiert 'Polyesterrelief Voegeli Bern Schweiz Nr. 009', auf Metallschild bezeichnet und nummeriert 'Dada-Tresor Nr. 009' Polyester, 9/300 30 x 30 x 30 cm