Heinrich Wilh. Ed. Vogel Sold at Auction Prices

  • Vogel, Heinrich - Hildburghausen 1818
    Apr. 24, 2010

    Vogel, Heinrich - Hildburghausen 1818

    Est: - €650

    Vogel, Heinrich - Hildburghausen 1818 Hildburghausen 1904 "Portrait of a young Man" Oil/canvas, 35 x 29 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. sidewise Heinr. Vogel 1851. - Mus.: München, Hildburghausen, Lit.: Thieme-Becker.