Leendert de Vogel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1909 - d. 1979

    • Leendert de Vogel (1909-1974)
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1974)

      Est: €150 - €300

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1974) ‘Zicht op een stad met een kerk geïnspireerd op de St. Bavo te Haarlem’, gesigneerd ‘de Vogel’ l.o. Olieverf op doek, 58 x 78 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1974)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1974) 'View of a city with a church inspired by St. Bavo in Haarlem', signed 'de Vogel' lower left

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Leendert de Vogel (1909-1974), Marktplatz, Öl auf Holz
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1974), Marktplatz, Öl auf Holz

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1974), Marktplatz, Öl auf Holz, unten rechts signiert und unleserlich datiert mglw. 72, Maße Platte 29 x 39 cm, Rahmen 47 x 57 cm, Altersgemäß guter Zustand, vergilbter Firnis

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Leendert de Vogel (1909-1979) Dutch, 'Skating on Ijsselmeer near Harderwijk', oil on canvas, signed, inscripti
      Jul. 06, 2022

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1979) Dutch, 'Skating on Ijsselmeer near Harderwijk', oil on canvas, signed, inscripti

      Est: £100 - £200

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1979) Dutch, 'Skating on Ijsselmeer near Harderwijk', oil on canvas, signed, inscription verso, 18" x 21.5".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Vogel, de Leendert (1909-1974) 'Cityscape',
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Vogel, de Leendert (1909-1974) 'Cityscape',

      Est: €60 - €80

      Vogel, de Leendert (1909-1974) "City view", signed in full l.r., oil/canvas, h 25 x w 34 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
      Feb. 23, 2022

      Est: €60 - €80

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • LEENDERT DE VOGEL (ATTRIB) VILLAGE BRIDGE PAINTING
      Feb. 27, 2021

      LEENDERT DE VOGEL (ATTRIB) VILLAGE BRIDGE PAINTING

      Framed oil painting on canvas, "Village Bridge," signed lower left de Vogel (?), attributed to Leendert de Vogel (Dutch, 1909-1974), W.T. Burger & Co. label verso, sight: approx 30.25"h, 38.25"w, overall: approx 40"h, 47.5"w, 17.5lbs Start Price: $150.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Leendert de Vogel (Dutch 1909-1974), Church Interior, Oil on Canvas, Frame: 32-1/2 x 28-1/2 in
      Nov. 24, 2020

      Leendert de Vogel (Dutch 1909-1974), Church Interior, Oil on Canvas, Frame: 32-1/2 x 28-1/2 in

      Est: $150 - $250

      Weschler's
    • LEENDERT DE VOGEL (NETHERLANDS 1909-1974) OIL
      May. 14, 2019

      LEENDERT DE VOGEL (NETHERLANDS 1909-1974) OIL

      Leendert De Vogel (NETHERLANDS, 1909 - 1974) oil painting on canvas depicting a European street scene. Signed "de Vogel" to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx.24" height x 36" width (61cm x 91.4cm). Measures approx. 32" height x 43 1/2" width (81.3cm x 110.5cm) overall including frame.

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC
    • Leendert de Vogel (1909-1979)
      Jul. 13, 2016

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1979)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Oud Rotterdam rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 48x88 cm

    • Leendert de Vogel (1909-1979) De potkachel l.b.
      Nov. 04, 2009

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1979) De potkachel l.b.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Leendert de Vogel (1909-1979) De potkachel l.b. get. 64x49,5 cm