Alexander Vogels Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 -

    • Alexander Vogels (1952), screen print, Poppy field, sig. b.r., 20/100, date
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Alexander Vogels (1952), screen print, Poppy field, sig. b.r., 20/100, date

      Est: €40 - €60

      Alexander Vogels (1952), screen print, Poppy field, sig. b.r., 20/100, dated '98, dim. 34 x 55 cm (with frame 63 x 82 cm)

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Alexander Vogels "Reliquie" / "D'' Biit" / "STAM" / "Schild". 1997.
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Alexander Vogels "Reliquie" / "D'' Biit" / "STAM" / "Schild". 1997.

      Est: €220 - €250

      Alexander Vogels 1951 Heerlen Collagen, übermalt, auf weißem Karton. In Blei u.re. bzw. u.li. betitelt, signiert "A Vogels" und datiert . Zwei Arbeiten im Passepartout. Hinter Glas in Holzleisten gerahmt., diese verso mit Etiketten der "Galerie Claudia Tymnik + Peter Seitz" versehen. Alexander Vogels 1951 Heerlen

    • ALEXANDER VOGELS (1952)
      Jun. 19, 2023

      ALEXANDER VOGELS (1952)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      "Kind met Rode Hond" (Child with Red Dog) (1997) Signed, titled and dated '97 lower left Signed, titled and dated '97 on the reverse Mixed media on canvas, 51 x 71 cm * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Alexander Vogels
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Alexander Vogels

      Est: €80 - €160

      Alexander Vogels 1951 Heerlen - "Woestunimpressie" - Mischtechnik/Malkarton. 50 x 65 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. l. u.: A. Vogels (19)99. Verso auf Galerieetikett (Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen) bez. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann, Langenhagen.

      Mar. 25, 2023

      Est: €340 - €380

      Sep. 17, 2022

      Est: €400 - €450

    • Vogels, Alexander
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Vogels, Alexander

      Est: €280 - €400

      (1952 Heerlen). Afrikanische Figur. Versch. Motive. 8 Schablonendrucke in Blau, Schwarz bzw. Blau u. Schwarz. Blgr. je ca. 25 x 16 cm. Jwls. sign., betitelt u. num. in 6 Din A4 Klarsichthüllen. - Jwls. eines von 20 Ex. D

    • Alexander Vogels (1952), three lithographs, Djinns/Baraka/Papaverveld, all
      Mar. 14, 2022

      Alexander Vogels (1952), three lithographs, Djinns/Baraka/Papaverveld, all

      Est: €120 - €240

      Alexander Vogels (1952), three lithographs, Djinns/Baraka/Papaverveld, all sig. b.r., dated '98, E.A., dim. 33 x 53 cm. (3x)

    • Vogels, Alexander
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Vogels, Alexander

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Vogels, Alexander
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Vogels, Alexander

      Est: €500 - €750

    • Alexander Vogels (1952-) "De Waterdrinker" 157/200, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 2001 (B).
      Mar. 19, 2021

      Alexander Vogels (1952-) "De Waterdrinker" 157/200, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 2001 (B).

      Est: €50 - €80

      Alexander Vogels (1952-) "De Waterdrinker" 157/200, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 2001 (B).   50 x 70 cm / 74 x 93 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Alexander Vogels (1952)
      May. 25, 2016

      Alexander Vogels (1952)

      Est: €600 - €800

      'Rood fig.[uur] in landschap' linksonder get. en gedateerd 2000 en in dorso get. en gedateerd olieverf op doek, zonder lijst, 120x150 cm

    • Alexander Vogels (1952)
      May. 25, 2016

      Alexander Vogels (1952)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Abstract landschap: 'Europe' rechtsonder get. en gedateerd 'Europe' 1996 olieverf op doek, 160x200cm

    • Alexander Vogels, born in 1952, mixed media
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Alexander Vogels, born in 1952, mixed media

      Est: €180 - €400

      Alexander Vogels, born in 1952, Dutch artist, Hoggar, mixed media on cardboard, oil / colored pencil, signed lower left and titled, approx 51x71 cm, PP, framed under glass

      Jun. 06, 2015

      Est: €180 - €400

      Alexander Vogels, born in 1952, Dutch artist, Vili, mixed media on cardboard, oil / colored pencil, signed lower right and titled, approx 51x71 cm, PP, framed under glass

    • Alexander Vogels, born 1952, 7 screen prints
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Alexander Vogels, born 1952, 7 screen prints

      Est: €300 - €600

      Alexander Vogels, born 1952, Dutch artist, here: convolute 7 screen prints, from the series: African figure, each signed and numbered edition of 20, sheet size approx 25x16 cm