Guillaume Vogels Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, Still life painter, b. 1836 - d. 1896

          • VOGELS Guillaume (1836 - 1896) TABLEAUX
            Oct. 22, 2024

            VOGELS Guillaume (1836 - 1896) TABLEAUX

            Est: €400 - €600

            Huile sur toile "Nature morte au panier de fleurs". Signé en bas à gauche G. Vogels. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-36x51cm.

          • Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896), double-sided drawing, studio stamp
            Sep. 21, 2024

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896), double-sided drawing, studio stamp

            Est: €200 - €300

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896), double-sided drawing, studio stamp Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896), dubbelzijdige tekening, atelierstempel

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896), oil on canvas View of the Sablon in Brussels, signed
            Sep. 21, 2024

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896), oil on canvas View of the Sablon in Brussels, signed

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896), oil on canvas View of the Sablon in Brussels, signed Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896), olie op doek Zicht op de Zavel te Brussel, getekend

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Guillaume Vogels (Belgian, 1836-1896)
            Jun. 25, 2024

            Guillaume Vogels (Belgian, 1836-1896)

            Est: £300 - £500

            Guillaume Vogels (Belgian, 1836-1896) Cattle in a meadow by a stream oil on canvas 43 x 53cm Condition Report: Framed: 62 x 72cm Light surface dirt. Fine craquelure in areas. Rubbing to the top edge. A slight undulation to the canvas on the right side.There are some small losses to the lower edge at risk of flaking, please see images. Not examined under UV light, for a full report please contact the department.

            Sworders
          • GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836-1896)
            Jun. 19, 2024

            GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836-1896)

            Est: €500 - €600

            Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas on panel. Signed 'G. Vogels'. Restorations. Description FR Nature morte aux fleurs. Huile sur toile sur panneau. Signé 'G. Vogels'. Restaurations. Beschrijving NL Stilleven met bloemen. Olie op doek op paneel. Gesigneerd 'G. Vogels'. Restauraties.

          • Tableaux VOGELS Guillaume (1836 - 1896)
            Jun. 18, 2024

            Tableaux VOGELS Guillaume (1836 - 1896)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Huile sur toile "Matinée pluvieuse à Ixelles" Signé en bas à droite G Vogels Ecole belge Portant deux étiquettes de "Exposition de l'Art belge ancien et moderne" à Paris en 1923 et "Rétrospective Guillaume Vogels" au Palais des Beaux-Arts en 1936 Cachet de collection "J Renard" sur la châssis Dim :+/-35,5x49,5cm

          • Vogels Guillaume - The marshland (ca. 1885)
            May. 18, 2024

            Vogels Guillaume - The marshland (ca. 1885)

            Est: €3,400 - €5,000

            Oil on canvas - Sig.

            De Vuyst
          • GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836 - 1896)
            May. 18, 2024

            GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836 - 1896)

            Est: €400 - €800

            GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836 - 1896) - "Landschap met rotsen" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 39 x 60 cm

            DEWIT Auctions
          • VOGELS Guillaume (1836 - 1896) Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Paysage boisé". Signé Gui
            May. 15, 2024

            VOGELS Guillaume (1836 - 1896) Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Paysage boisé". Signé Gui

            Est: €300 - €400

            VOGELS Guillaume (1836 - 1896) Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Paysage boisé". Signé Guillaume Vogels. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-22x30cm.

          • Guillaume Vogels: painting (o/c) 'winter landscape'
            Mar. 19, 2024

            Guillaume Vogels: painting (o/c) 'winter landscape'

            Est: €100 - €300

            Veilinghuis Loeckx
          • GOMES ANTONIO CARLOS: (1836-1896)
            Mar. 13, 2024

            GOMES ANTONIO CARLOS: (1836-1896)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,200

            GOMES ANTONIO CARLOS: (1836-1896) GOMES ANTONIO CARLOS: (1836-1896) Brazilian Composer. Largely considered the first New World composer having his work accepted in Europe. An excellent A.L.S., `A. Carlos Gomes´, four pages, 8vo, Milan, 20th September 1876, to Giovannina Lucca, in Italian. The letter bears to the upper left border an attractive red embossed seal with his intials "C.G". Gomes is furious after reading his correspondent´s letter referring to the copyright of his opera Fosca and responds forcefully, stating in part `Stimatissima Signora G. Lucca, vi prego di leggere ancora la vostra lettera del 12 Aprile 75 a me diretta, e vi convincerete dei miei diritti d´autore sul primo nolo. Quella fu una condizione proposta da me ed acorttata da voi, su cui ora, non credo, porrete alcun dubbio. Nella vostra lettera d´oggi voi dite di non capire nulla delle nie laguanze! Ahime!´ (Translation: "Most esteemed Mrs. G. Lucca, I ask you to read again your letter dated 12th April 1975 addressed to me, and you will be convinced of my right on the copyright on the first rental. That was a condition proposed by me and implemented by you, about which, now, I don't think, you will have any doubt. In your letter today you say you don't understand anything about my complaints! Alas!") Gomes uses bold exclamations and underlines, showing his anger and making it clear that he is not going to give up, saying `Per l´amor di dio, oppuredel Diavolo, signora Giovannina; volete che io prenda parte nei contratti da voi fatti cogli impresarii, ai quali voi accordate delle facilitazioni tutto a modo vostro? Il Guarany e roba vostra, e di quell´opera potete disporre (per l´Italia) a modo vostro, ma della Fosca, no!...´ (Translation: "For the love of God, or the Devil, Signora Giovannina; you want me to take part in the contracts you make with the entrepreneurs, to whom you grant facilities and all in your own way? The Guarany is your stuff, and you can dispose of that work (for Italy) in your own way, but not Fosca!...") Further and before conculding, Gomes states `Io intendo, in conclusione che, la Fosca non vale meno delle altre opera, e esigo i miei 30% sul valore di 6000, di nolo, e cosi deve essere...Credo ora di averoi parlato ben chiaro su questo affare, dal quale non transigo...´ (Translation: "I mean, in conclusion, that the Fosca is not worth less than the other works, and I demand my 30% on the value of 6000, and so it must be... I believe that I have now spoken very clearly about this deal, which I am not willing to accept any change...") VG to EX Giovannina Lucca (1810-1894) Italian Musical Editor Fosca (1872) is an Opera in four acts by Gomes, with libretto by Antonio Ghislanzoni, based on Luigi Capranica´s novel La Festa delle Marie (1869). The Opera premier took place at La Scala in Milan, on 16th February 1873.

            International Autograph Auctions Europe, S.L.
          • [UNIFORMES DE L’ARMEE d’ESPAGNE].
            Feb. 06, 2024

            [UNIFORMES DE L’ARMEE d’ESPAGNE].

            Est: €5,000 - €6,000

            Notes et croquis sur les uniformes de l'armée espagnole en 1878. S.l. [Paris], s.d. (1893) ; grand in-folio carré de [4] ff. de texte et 38 planches, reliure de l’époque demi-maroquin brun à coins, dos à nerfs orné, pièces mosaïquées aux couleurs de l'Espagne et formant drapeau en tête, filets dorés en encadrement sur les plats, tête dorée. Superbe et exceptionnel album de 38 uniformes espagnols, finement dessinés et aquarellés à la main, sur papier à dessin contrecollées sur papier fort monté sur onglets. Chaque planche est accompagnée d’un feuillet manuscrit de légende en regard, d'une écriture ample et très lisible. On peut reconstituer l’histoire du volume : profitant de la participation de l'Espagne à l'Exposition universelle à Paris en 1878, le 2e Bureau de l'Etat-Major français, dirigé par le colonel Vanson, voulut un souvenir des uniformes du détachement militaire associé au pavillon espagnol à Paris. Le travail fut confié au chef d'escadron Lahalle, qui prit les croquis d'après nature et rédigea les légendes. Le résultat fut un exemplaire unique, conservé au 2e Bureau de l'Etat-Major. En 1893, fut exécutée cette copie à la demande du capitaine Charles Exelmans (1854-1935), petit-fils du maréchal, pour son oncle, le célèbre collectionneur (aussi industriel et député) Auguste Balsan (1836-1896). Le volume porte son ex-libris. Présenté en vente publique en 1910 avec le reste de la collection Balsan, l'album fut retiré par les héritiers pour être offert au colonel Exelmans, ancien attaché militaire en Espagne et au Portugal de 1892 à 1898, le même qui avait permis le travail de copie. C’est ce que précise une notice manuscrite contrecollée et datée du Grand-Broutay (résidence familiale des Exelmans) le 4 août 1910. Bel exemplaire, quelques rousseurs.

            Alde
          • GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836 - 1896) "Winterlandschap met wandelaars" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 35 x 50
            Dec. 27, 2023

            GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836 - 1896) "Winterlandschap met wandelaars" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 35 x 50

            Est: €300 - €600

            "Winterlandschap met wandelaars" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 35 x 50 cm

            DEWIT Auctions
          • Guillaume Vogels - Marine, harbor view (ca. 1893)
            Dec. 09, 2023

            Guillaume Vogels - Marine, harbor view (ca. 1893)

            Est: €400 - €700

            Oil on canvas - Sig. - Exhibition labels on the reverse

            De Vuyst
            Nov. 11, 2023

            Est: - €500

            VOGELS GUILLAUME (1836 - 1896) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Sneeuwlandschap" - 56 x 68 toegeschreven aan - met signatuur/annotatie "Vogels" op frame 19th Cent. oil on canvas - attributed to Guillaume Vogels

            DVC
          • Vogels Guillaume - Flowers and fruits (ca. 1883)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Vogels Guillaume - Flowers and fruits (ca. 1883)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Oil on canvas - Sig. - Exhibition labels on the reverse - With documentation

            De Vuyst
          • Vogels Guillaume - The swamp (ca. 1885)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Vogels Guillaume - The swamp (ca. 1885)

            Est: €3,400 - €5,000

            Oil on canvas - Sig.

            De Vuyst
          • Guillaume Vogels (1836-1896, in the manner of): An aimated winter landscape, oil on canvas
            Aug. 31, 2023

            Guillaume Vogels (1836-1896, in the manner of): An aimated winter landscape, oil on canvas

            Est: €200 - €400

            Work: 50 x 35 cm Frame: 67,7 x 52,7 cm

            Coronari Auctions
          • Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896)
            Jun. 17, 2023

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896)

            Est: €300 - €400

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896) Oil on canvas Landscape with farmstead, signed. Olie op doek Landschap met hoeve, getekend.

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836-1896) Fiacre dans la neige Signé en bas à droite Hui
            Jun. 12, 2023

            GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836-1896) Fiacre dans la neige Signé en bas à droite Hui

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            GUILLAUME VOGELS (1836-1896) Fiacre dans la neige Signé en bas à droite Huile sur toile Rechts onderaan getekend Olieverf op doek Signed lower right Oil on canvas 35 x 48 cm

            Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
          • VOGELS GUILLAUME (1836 - 1896) - HUILE SUR CARTON "VUE D'UN PAYSAGE". SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE G. VOGEL
            May. 24, 2023

            VOGELS GUILLAUME (1836 - 1896) - HUILE SUR CARTON "VUE D'UN PAYSAGE". SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE G. VOGEL

            Est: €300 - €400

            Huile sur carton "Vue d'un paysage". Signé en bas à gauche G. Vogels. Ecole belge. (Deux petits éclats). Dim.:+/-22x32,5cm.

          • VOGELS GUILLAUME (1836 - 1896) - HUILE SUR TOILE "BERGÈRE DEVANT SA FERME". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE G.
            May. 23, 2023

            VOGELS GUILLAUME (1836 - 1896) - HUILE SUR TOILE "BERGÈRE DEVANT SA FERME". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE G.

            Est: €500 - €700

            Huile sur toile "Bergère devant sa ferme". Signé en bas à droite G. Vogels. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-34,5x48cm.

          • Vogels Guillaume - City quarter in demolition, dusk (ca. 1896)
            May. 20, 2023

            Vogels Guillaume - City quarter in demolition, dusk (ca. 1896)

            Est: €12,000 - €15,000

            Oil on canvas - Sig.

            De Vuyst
          • VOGELS GUILLAUME
            Apr. 18, 2023

            VOGELS GUILLAUME

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Chemin dans la neige

            Campo & Campo
            Apr. 15, 2023

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896)

            Est: €300 - €500

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896) Oil on panel Country road, signed. Olie op paneel Landweg, getekend.

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Guillaume Vogels (1836-1896) - Le moulin - environs d'Ostende (ca. 1875)
            Mar. 28, 2023

            Guillaume Vogels (1836-1896) - Le moulin - environs d'Ostende (ca. 1875)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. English Translation: The mill (ca. 1875) Area of Ostend. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 50 x 35 cm.

            Brussels Art Auctions
          • F. SONDERLAND (*1836), Two girls, tying flowers, Watercolor
            Mar. 25, 2023

            F. SONDERLAND (*1836), Two girls, tying flowers, Watercolor

            Est: €750 - €1,000

            Fritz Sonderland (1836 Düsseldorf - 1896 ibid.): Two girls tying flowers outdoors, 19th century, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor on Paper Inscription: lower left signed: "F. Sonderland Delf.[?]". Verso inscribed: "Der lieben Lilie Weihnachten von ihrem Vater 24.[?] 35". Date: 19th century Description: Verso with dedication from father to daughter Keywords: Düsseldorf School, Genre painting, Künstlerverein Malkasten, Düsseldorf art, 19th century, Biedermeier, Genre, Germany,

            Fichter Kunsthandel
          • Huile sur toile "Vue d'une fermette dans un paysage boisé". Signé en bas à droite G. Vogels. Ecole b
            Mar. 14, 2023

            Huile sur toile "Vue d'une fermette dans un paysage boisé". Signé en bas à droite G. Vogels. Ecole b

            Est: €400 - €600

            Huile sur toile "Vue d'une fermette dans un paysage boisé". Signé en bas à droite G. Vogels. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-24,5x33cm. VOGELS Guillaume (1836 - 1896) Tableaux

          • JULES CHÉRET (1836-1932). PALAIS DE GLACE. 1896. 48¼x33½ inches, 122½x85 cm. Chaix, Paris.
            Mar. 09, 2023

            JULES CHÉRET (1836-1932). PALAIS DE GLACE. 1896. 48¼x33½ inches, 122½x85 cm. Chaix, Paris.

            Est: $3,000 - $4,000

            JULES CHÉRET (1836-1932) PALAIS DE GLACE. 1896. 48 1/4x33 1/2 inches, 122 1/2x85 cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition A-: creases, abrasions and minor restoration in image and along vertical and horizontal folds. Framed. Between 1895 and 1900, Chéret designed a gallery of skating girls, sometimes depicted alone and sometimes with a companion, for the Palais de Glace, an ice-skating rink located on the Champs-Élysées. Broido 368, Maitres pl. 17, DFP-II 256, Wine Spectator 19, Art Nouveau p. 77, Cheret 484,

            Swann Auction Galleries
            Feb. 27, 2023

            Est: €600 - €750

            Vogels Guillaume (1836-1896) : Huile sur panneau de chêne, canal avec bateaux en hiver, signée en bas à droite, dim: 40,5 x 51,5 cm

            Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
          • Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896)., La vieille grange., Huile sur toile portant au dos d’une étiquette du musée des beaux-arts d’Ixelles., Mention de la collection Foulon (Lodelinsart) et de l’exposition Vogels de l’hiver ...
            Feb. 26, 2023

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896)., La vieille grange., Huile sur toile portant au dos d’une étiquette du musée des beaux-arts d’Ixelles., Mention de la collection Foulon (Lodelinsart) et de l’exposition Vogels de l’hiver ...

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896). La vieille grange. Huile sur toile portant au dos d'une étiquette du musée des beaux-arts d'Ixelles. Mention de la collection Foulon (Lodelinsart) et de l'exposition Vogels de l'hiver 1968. Dimensions : 60 x 30 cm.

            MJV Soudant
            Dec. 13, 2022

            Est: €500 - €700

            Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton "Chemin de forêt enneigé". Signé en bas à droite G. Vogels. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-40x30cm.

          • VOGELS, GUILLAUME ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1836 BRÜSSEL - 1896 IXELLES). AM STRAND.
            Oct. 29, 2022

            VOGELS, GUILLAUME ZUGESCHRIEBEN (1836 BRÜSSEL - 1896 IXELLES). AM STRAND.

            VOGELS, Guillaume zugeschrieben(1836 Brüssel - 1896 Ixelles) Am Strand Öl/Holz. Rechts unten "G.V" monogrammiert. Ende 19. Jh. 13 x 23,5 cm. Gerahmt : 26,5 x 37,5 cm. Zwei Reiter im seichten Wasser mit Blick zu den Seglern am Horizont. Wenn G. Vogels, dann: Landschafts-, Marine- und Stilllebenmaler, Autodidakt. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. VOGELS, Guillaume attributed(1836 Brussels - 1896 Ixelles) On the Beach Oil / Wood. Monogrammed "G.V" on the lower right. Late 19th c. 13 x 23.5 cm. Framed : 26.5 x 37.5 cm. Two riders in the shallow water with a view to the sailors on the horizon. If G. Vogels, then: landscape, marine and still life painter, self-taught. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

          • Vogels Guillaume - City district during demolition, dusk (ca. 1896)
            Oct. 22, 2022

            Vogels Guillaume - City district during demolition, dusk (ca. 1896)

            Est: €12,000 - €15,000

            Oil on canvas - Sig.

            De Vuyst
          • Vogels Guillaume - The Mosselhoek (Mussel's corner), the port of Ostend at low tide (ca. 1887) - The mill near Ostend (ca. 1875)
            Oct. 22, 2022

            Vogels Guillaume - The Mosselhoek (Mussel's corner), the port of Ostend at low tide (ca. 1887) - The mill near Ostend (ca. 1875)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,400

            Oil on canvas - Sig. - Exhibition labels on the reverse - Oil on canvas - Monogram - Exhibition label on the reverse

            De Vuyst
          • VOGELS GUILLAUME (1836 - 1896) - HUILE SUR TOILE MAROUFLÉE SUR PANNEAU "PAYSAGE CHAMPÊTRE AUX MOULINS". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE G. VOGELS. ECOLE BELGE. DIM.:+/-27X39CM.
            Sep. 06, 2022

            VOGELS GUILLAUME (1836 - 1896) - HUILE SUR TOILE MAROUFLÉE SUR PANNEAU "PAYSAGE CHAMPÊTRE AUX MOULINS". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE G. VOGELS. ECOLE BELGE. DIM.:+/-27X39CM.

            Est: €400 - €600

            Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Paysage champêtre aux moulins". Signé en bas à droite G. Vogels. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-27x39cm.

          • VOGELS GUILLAUME (1836 - 1896) - HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CONTREPLAQUÉ "VASE DE FLEURS". SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE VOGELS. ECOLE BELGE. DIM. : +/-42X61 CM.
            Sep. 06, 2022

            VOGELS GUILLAUME (1836 - 1896) - HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CONTREPLAQUÉ "VASE DE FLEURS". SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE VOGELS. ECOLE BELGE. DIM. : +/-42X61 CM.

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Huile sur panneau de contreplaqué "Vase de fleurs". Signé en bas à gauche Vogels. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/-42x61 cm.

          • Vogels Guillaume - Marine et plage avec barque échouée (ca. 1872) - The well diggers - Les puisatiers (ca. 1880)
            May. 21, 2022

            Vogels Guillaume - Marine et plage avec barque échouée (ca. 1872) - The well diggers - Les puisatiers (ca. 1880)

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Oil on canvas - Sig. - Oil on canvas - Sig.

            De Vuyst
          • Vogels Guillaume - Sous-bois (ca. 1882) - View on the river Scheldt (ca. 1875)
            May. 21, 2022

            Vogels Guillaume - Sous-bois (ca. 1882) - View on the river Scheldt (ca. 1875)

            Est: €1,300 - €1,700

            Oil on canvas - Sig. - Oil on canvas - Sig. - Unframed

            De Vuyst
            May. 14, 2022

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896)

            Est: €400 - €600

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896) Oil on canvas Winter landscape. Signed. Olie op doek Winterlandschap. Gesigneerd.

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • EMMANUEL BENNER (1836-1896) OIL ON CANVAS
            Apr. 23, 2022

            EMMANUEL BENNER (1836-1896) OIL ON CANVAS

            Emmanuel Benner (France, 1836-1896) 1853 The oil on canvas portrait is signed on the right. Canvas measures 12.25 x 10 with a framed size of 18 x 16 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. Until further notice, we cannot offer international shipping in-house.

            Dirk Soulis Auctions
          • Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896) 'Snowlandscape with trees' oil on panel. (38 x 29cm)
            Apr. 21, 2022

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896) 'Snowlandscape with trees' oil on panel. (38 x 29cm)

            Est: €600 - €800

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896) 'Snowlandscape with trees' a painting, oil on panel. (38 x 29cm)

            Flanders Auctions
            Mar. 15, 2022

            Est: €650 - €750

            Huile sur toile "Ruisseau traversant un paysage d'hiver". Signé en bas à droite G. Vogels. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-47,3x35cm.

          • Vogels Guillaume - View at Dordrecht
            Mar. 12, 2022

            Vogels Guillaume - View at Dordrecht

            Est: €12,000 - €18,000

            Oil on canvas - Sig. - Exhibition labels on the reverse -

            De Vuyst
          • Huile sur toile "Vue de la cathédrale des Saints Michel et Gudule
            Feb. 16, 2022

            Huile sur toile "Vue de la cathédrale des Saints Michel et Gudule

            Est: €400 - €600

            Huile sur toile "Vue de la cathédrale des Saints Michel et Gudule à Bruxelles depuis le Botanique. Monogrammé en bas au milieu G.V. pour Guillaume Vogels (?). Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-38,5x47cm.

          • Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896) oil on canvas "the return of the hunt in winter" Sizes: Avec cadre
            Oct. 31, 2021

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896) oil on canvas "the return of the hunt in winter" Sizes: Avec cadre

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896) oil on canvas "the return of the hunt in winter" Sizes: Avec cadre: L: 690 mm H: 900 mm Hors cadre: L: 445 mm H: 655 mm Weight (K): 7,3kg Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Guillaume VOGELS (1836-1896)

            Goldfield Auction
          • Vogels Guillaume (1836 - 1896) winter landscape Sizes: H =425mmL =490mm Weight (K): 2,1kg
            Oct. 31, 2021

            Vogels Guillaume (1836 - 1896) winter landscape Sizes: H =425mmL =490mm Weight (K): 2,1kg

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Vogels Guillaume (1836 - 1896) winter landscape Sizes: H =425mmL =490mm Weight (K): 2,1kg Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Vogels Guillaume (1836 - 1896)

            Goldfield Auction
          • BIRDS GUILLAUME
            Oct. 26, 2021

            BIRDS GUILLAUME

            Est: €700 - €900

            sunny landscape

            Campo & Campo