Karl (1932) Vogelsang Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 - d. 2006

    • Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studied in Hamburg and Paris
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studied in Hamburg and Paris

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studied in Hamburg and Paris and at the Academy of Fine Arts, special exhibitions in New York, among others,here: Unity, acrylic/canvas, right. Signed below, frame , approx. 120x120 cm . German Description: Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studierte in Hamburg und Paris und an der Akademie für Bildende Künste, Sonderausstellungen u.a. in New York, Hier: Unity, Acryl/Lwd, re. unten sign., R., ca. 120x120 cm

    • Vogelsang, Karl (Essen 1932 - 2006 Kronberg, Studium an den Hochschulen für Bildende Künste Hamburg und Berlin, freier selbständiger Designer und Maler, Stoffdesigner),
      Jun. 01, 2023

      Vogelsang, Karl (Essen 1932 - 2006 Kronberg, Studium an den Hochschulen für Bildende Künste Hamburg und Berlin, freier selbständiger Designer und Maler, Stoffdesigner),

      Vogelsang, Karl (Essen 1932 - 2006 Kronberg, Studium an den Hochschulen für Bildende Künste Hamburg und Berlin, freier selbständiger Designer und Maler, Stoffdesigner), "Nicht rostend", Radierung auf Papier, signiert, bezeichnet "nicht rostend", nummeriert 47/100 und datiert 72, 54 x 76 cm

      Oct. 21, 2022

      Est: €580 - €1,200

      Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studied in Hamburg and Paris and at the Academy of Fine Arts, special exhibitions in New York, among others,here: Unity, acrylic/canvas, signed lower right, frame approx. 125.5x124 cm . German Description: Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studierte in Hamburg und Paris und an der Akademie für Bildende Künste, Sonderausstellungen u.a. in New York, Hier:Unity, Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., R. ca. 125,5x124 cm

      Oct. 21, 2022

      Est: €580 - €1,200

      Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studied in Hamburg and Paris and at the Academy of Fine Arts in Berlin, special exhibitions in New York, amongothers, here: #'Pleasure#', acrylic/canvas, signed lower right,frame approx. 156x105 cm . German Description: Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studierte in Hamburg und Paris und an der Akademie für Bildende Künste in Berlin, Sonderausstellungen u.a. in New York, hier: 'Pleasure', Acryl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., R., ca. 156x105 cm

      Oct. 21, 2022

      Est: €300 - €600

      Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studied in Hamburg and Paris and at the Academy of Fine Arts in Berlin, special exhibitions in New York, amongothers, here: #'Floodlights#', acrylic/canvas,signed lower left, frame, ca.106x106 cm . German Description: Karl Vogelsang, 1932-2006, studierte in Hamburg und Paris und an der Akademie für Bildende Künste in Berlin, Sonderausstellungen u.a. in New York, hier: 'Floodlights', Acryl/Lwd, links unten sign., R, ca.106x106 cm

    • KARL VOGELSANG, 'CABANE' (1982)
      Jun. 10, 2022

      KARL VOGELSANG, 'CABANE' (1982)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      KARL VOGELSANG 1932 Essen - 2006 Kronberg im Taunus 'CABANE' (1982) Oil on canvas. 90 x 130 cm (f. 93 x 133 cm). Signed at lower right 'Vogelsang'. Verso: Titled, signed and dated on the stretcher. Frame., KARL VOGELSANG 1932 Essen - 2006 Kronberg im Taunus 'CABANE' (1982) Öl auf Leinwand. 90 x 130 cm (R. 93 x 133 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Vogelsang'. Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt, signiert und datiert. Rahmen.

    • Karl Vogelsang, 1932 - 2006, inscribed Terruno
      Apr. 22, 2022

      Karl Vogelsang, 1932 - 2006, inscribed Terruno

      Est: €150 - €300

      Karl Vogelsang, 1932 - 2006, inscribed Terruno, oil/canvas, signed, signed again on the reverse, dated and inscribed, 50 x 60 cm, frame 51 x 61 cm . German Description: Karl Vogelsang, 1932 - 2006, bez. Terruno, Öl/Lwd, signiert, rückseitig nochmals signiert, dat. und bezeichnet, 50 x 60 cm, Rahmen 51 x 61 cm

    • Karl Vogelsang (German 1932-2006), Abstract (White and Blue), Oil on Canvas, Framed, 52 x 60 in
      Jan. 11, 2022

      Karl Vogelsang (German 1932-2006), Abstract (White and Blue), Oil on Canvas, Framed, 52 x 60 in

      Weschler's
    • Karl Vogelsang (German 1932-2006), Abstract (Light Blue-Violet), Oil and Acrylic on Canvas, Framed, 52 x 60 in
      Jan. 11, 2022

      Karl Vogelsang (German 1932-2006), Abstract (Light Blue-Violet), Oil and Acrylic on Canvas, Framed, 52 x 60 in

      Weschler's
    • Karl Vogelsang (German 1932-2006), Abstract Diptych (framed as one), Oil and Acrylic on Canvas, Framed: 32-1/2 x 56-1/4 in
      Jan. 04, 2022

      Karl Vogelsang (German 1932-2006), Abstract Diptych (framed as one), Oil and Acrylic on Canvas, Framed: 32-1/2 x 56-1/4 in

      Weschler's
    • Karl Vogelsang (German 1932-2006), Abstract (Orange), Oil and Acrylic on Canvas, Framed, 37 x 40-1/4 in
      Jan. 04, 2022

      Karl Vogelsang (German 1932-2006), Abstract (Orange), Oil and Acrylic on Canvas, Framed, 37 x 40-1/4 in

      Weschler's
    • 'CABANE' (1982)
      Dec. 03, 2021

      'CABANE' (1982)

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      KARL VOGELSANG 1932 Essen - 2006 Kronberg im Taunus 'CABANE' (1982) Öl auf Leinwand. 90 x 130 cm (R. 93 x 133 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Vogelsang'. Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt, signiert und datiert. Rahmen.

    • KARL VOGELSANG (1932 ESSEN - 2006 KRONBERG IM TAUNUS)
      Aug. 22, 2021

      KARL VOGELSANG (1932 ESSEN - 2006 KRONBERG IM TAUNUS)

      Mischtechnik/Collage, ¨Geometrische Komposition in rot mit blauen und goldenen Akzenten¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Vogelsang¨, ca. 98x78cm, gerahmt (104x83cm), teilweise minimal bestoßen, kleiner Kratzer unten rechts, teilweise rissig

    • 'CABANE' (1982)
      Jun. 04, 2021

      'CABANE' (1982)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

    • KARL VOGELSANG (1932 Essen - 2006 Kronberg im Taunus)
      Dec. 12, 2020

      KARL VOGELSANG (1932 Essen - 2006 Kronberg im Taunus)