Peter Vogt Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1944 -

    • PETER VOGT (1944): UNTITLED, ACRYLIC ON PAPER, DATED (19)83
      Nov. 25, 2022

      PETER VOGT (1944): UNTITLED, ACRYLIC ON PAPER, DATED (19)83

      Est: €150 - €250

      Work: ca. 56,7 x 40 cm Frame: 73 x 53 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Vogt, Peter
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Vogt, Peter

      Est: €75 - €76

      Vogt, Peter 1944 - 2013 15,5 x 10 cm, o. R. 2 works; Untitled, 1986; 1988. Oil on cardboard. Both signed and dated.

    • Vogt, Peter
      May. 08, 2021

      Vogt, Peter

      Vogt, Peter 1944 Prag - 2013 München Portrait. Rückseite signiert. Öl/Lwd., 82 x 74 cm.

    • Peter Vogt
      Apr. 05, 2019

      Peter Vogt

      Peter Vogt (German, 1944-2013) FLORAL STILL LIFE oil on board, framed, signed H19" W15" Provenance: North Carolina collection

      Charlton Hall
    • VOGT, PETER Konvolut von 3 Arbeiten. 1990. Acryl auf Leinwand/Pastell.
      Jun. 19, 2015

      VOGT, PETER Konvolut von 3 Arbeiten. 1990. Acryl auf Leinwand/Pastell.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      VOGT, PETER Konvolut von 3 Arbeiten. 1990. Acryl auf Leinwand/Pastell. Je 70 x 55cm. Signiert verso. Rahmen. Ex. aus einer Auflage von 90.

    • Vogt, Peter, geb. 1944, Stilleben mit Lilien u.
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Vogt, Peter, geb. 1944, Stilleben mit Lilien u.

      Est: €450 - €540

      Vogt, Peter, geb. 1944, Stilleben mit Lilien u. Vase, Öl/Lwd., verso sign., 90,5x69,5cm, R.

    • Vogt, Peter, geb. 1944, Konvolut:
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Vogt, Peter, geb. 1944, Konvolut:

      Est: €800 - €960

      Vogt, Peter, geb. 1944, Konvolut: Ölgemälde,Stilleben mit Lilien u. Vase , Öl/Lwd., verso sign., 90,5 x 69,5 cm, R.; dazu gerahmtes Farbfoto

    • Peter Vogt (*1944)
      Jul. 10, 2009

      Peter Vogt (*1944)

      Est: €170 - €290

      Peter Vogt (*1944): Ohne Titel (26.7.83) 1983 (1983). Datiert unten links. Blatt fest auf Unterlagenkarton. Mischtechnik über Zeitungspapier. Measures: 57,2 × 40,4 cm. Peter Vogt (*1944): Ohne Titel (26.7.83) 1983 (1983). Painting: Mixed techinques on journal paper. Dated lower left. Mounted on cardboard. Measures: 57,2 × 40,4 cm.

      Doebele Kunstauktionen