Antonín J. Volejnícek Sold at Auction Prices

    • Antonín Jan Volejníček (1896–?)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Antonín Jan Volejníček (1896–?)

      Est: Kč1,500 - Kč3,000

      TWO FIGURES. 1937. Aquarelle on paper, 130x125 mm (inside mount measurement), signed and dated lower right ‘A. J. Volejníček 1937’. Mounted, framed, glassed. Antonín Jan Volejníček (1896–?) Antonín Jan Volejníček (1896–?) DVĚ POSTAVY. 1937. Akvarel na papíře, 130x125 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vpravo dole „A. J. Volejníček 1937“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Antonín Jan Volejnícek (*1896)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Antonín Jan Volejnícek (*1896)

      Est: Kč2,500 - Kč5,000

      Morning, 1931. Colored charcoal and pastels on paper, 575 x 440 mm (frame cut-out), bottom right signed " Volejníček 26. V. 1931". Framed, glassed, condition A. Antonín Jan Volejníček (*1896) Toaleta, 1931. Barevné křídy a pastel na papíře, 575x440 mm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole " Volejníček 26. V. 1931". Rámováno, zaskleno, stav A. Antonín Jan Volejníček (*1896) Toilette, 1931. Farbige Kreiden und Pastell auf Papier, 575x440 mm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. " Volejníček 26. V. 1931". Gerahmt, Verglast, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Antonín J. Volejní č ek (*1896)
      Oct. 03, 2009

      Antonín J. Volejní č ek (*1896)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      Russian legionar, 1919. Pencil drawing on paper, 280 x 196 mm, pencil signed at the bottom left „Volejníček 1919", framed in cardboard. Antonín J. Volejníček (*1896) : Ruský legionář, 1919. Kresba tužkou na papíře, 280x196 mm, sign. tužkou vlevo dole „Volejníček 1919", adjustováno na kartonu. Antonín J. Volejníček (*1896) : Russischer Legionär, 1919. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, 280x196 mm, links unten mit Bleistift sign. „Volejníček 1919", adjustiert auf Karton.

      Auction House Zezula
    • VOLEJNICEK Antonin Jan (*14. 10. 1896 Zidenice)
      Dec. 08, 2007

      VOLEJNICEK Antonin Jan (*14. 10. 1896 Zidenice)

      Est: - Kč7,000

      VOLEJNICEK Antonin Jan (*14. 10. 1896 Zidenice) Painter and Hradcany Oil on canvas, 86 x 100 cm, framed, signed lower left, dated 1941. Czech painter of genre, he studied under K. V. Masek and F. Kysela at the Academy of Decorative Arts in Prague. See T 2/663, TD 209.

      European Arts