Antonín Volkmer Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler

    • Antonin Volkmer (1813-1858) u.a., Miniatur Porträt 'Kleinkind mit Kornblumenkranz' und 'Junge Dame' / 2 miniature portraits 'Infant with cornflower wreath' and 'young lady'
      Oct. 17, 2020

      Antonin Volkmer (1813-1858) u.a., Miniatur Porträt 'Kleinkind mit Kornblumenkranz' und 'Junge Dame' / 2 miniature portraits 'Infant with cornflower wreath' and 'young lady'

      Est: €400 - €800

      Technik: Bleistift / Aquarell auf Papier, hinter Glas, aufstellbar, im ziergeprägten Lederetui, Datierung: 1852, Signatur: 1x unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert (Kleinkind), 1x unsigniert, Maße: 23 x 17,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), Zustand: gut, 1 Glasecke mehrfach gesprungen, partiell etwas fleckig

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRAIT OF A MAN.
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRAIT OF A MAN.

      Est: Kč1,900 - Kč3,800

      Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRAIT OF A MAN. 1841. Oval shaped biedermeier portrait of a man in his best years sitting and turning towards left and leaning with his right elbow on the table. Pencil drawing on cardboard, 155x205 mm, bottom left corner pencil signed „A. Volkmer 1841." Pair with the above item. Mounted, framed, glassed. Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRÉT MUŽE. 1841. Oválný biedermeierový portrét muže ve středním věku v polopostavě lehce natočené vlevo, sedícího na židli a opírajícího se pravým loktem o stůl. Kresba tužkou na kartonu, 155x205 mm, sign. vlevo dole tužkou „A. Volkmer 1841." Protějšek předchozího. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRÄT EINES MANNES. 1841. Ovales Biedermeier-Porträt eines am Tisch sitzenden Mannes in Halbfigur. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Karton, 155x205 mm, links unten mit Bleistift sign. „A. Volkmer 1841." Gehört zum vorigen Bild. Passepartout, Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRAIT OF A LADY.
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRAIT OF A LADY.

      Est: Kč1,900 - Kč3,800

      Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRAIT OF A LADY. 1841. Oval shaped biedermeier portrait of a lady in her best years turning a little while sitting in a chair and leaning with her left elbow onto the table. Picture is a pair picture with the following item. Pencil drawing on cardboard, 155x205 mm, bottom right signed „A. Volkmer 1841". Mounted, framed, glassed. Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRÉT DÁMY. 1841. Oválný biedermeierový portrét dámy ve středním věku, v polopostavě lehce natočené vpravo, sedící a opírající se levým loktem o stůl. Protějšek následujícího. Kresba tužkou na kartonu, 155x205 mm, sign. vpravo dole „A. Volkmer 1841". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Antonín Volkmer (1813-1858) PORTRÄT EINER DAME. 1841. Ovales Biedermeier-Porträt einer Dame in Halbfigur. Gehört zum nächsten Bild. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Karton, 155x205 mm, rechts unten sign. „A. Volkmer 1841". Passepartout, Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula