Renato Volpini Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1934 - d. 2017

    • RENATO VOLPINI SIGHTINGS
      Nov. 14, 2024

      RENATO VOLPINI SIGHTINGS

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      signature lower right, signature and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • RENATO VOLPINI
      Oct. 28, 2024

      RENATO VOLPINI

      Est: €200 - €500

      Napoli 1934 - Milano 2017 Senza titolo, 1973 Tecnica mista e collage su cartone applicato su tavola, cm 23,5 x 33,5 Firmato e datato sul retro

    • Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) GERMINAZIONE, 1962 ol
      Jun. 27, 2024

      Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) GERMINAZIONE, 1962 ol

      Est: €400 - €500

      Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) GERMINAZIONE, 1962 olio su tela, cm 35x24,5 sul retro: firma, titolo e data L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell’artista su fotografia

      Itineris
    • Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) SENZA TITOLO, 1970 co
      Jun. 27, 2024

      Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) SENZA TITOLO, 1970 co

      Est: €400 - €600

      Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) SENZA TITOLO, 1970 collage di plastiche su cartoncino, cm 70x95 firma e data sul retro: dichiarazione di autenticit� della moglie dell�Artista

      Itineris
    • Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) SENZA TITOLO, 1961 te
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) SENZA TITOLO, 1961 te

      Est: €400 - €500

      Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) SENZA TITOLO, 1961 tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 48x62 firma e data L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia

      Itineris
    • Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Forme, 1960
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Forme, 1960

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas cm 81,5 x 99,5 Signed lower right: Volpini Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Renato Volpini 1960 "Forme" PROVENANCE Legnano, Collezione Oldrini (stamp on the reverse); Milano, Galleria Pagani (stamp on the reverse); private collection.

    • Immagine n.5
      May. 05, 2024

      Immagine n.5

      Est: €3,200 - €3,400

      Renato Volpini, Immagine n.5, 1966, oil on canvas, 135x135 cm, signature, year and label and stamps of Galleria d'Arte Il Cavallino(VE) on the back

      Arte Investimenti
    • Untitled
      Apr. 14, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      1967, oil on canvas

      Arte Investimenti
      Dec. 18, 2023

      Est: €500 - €700

      Itineris
    • Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Case with six litographs and one color litograph
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Case with six litographs and one color litograph

      Est: €100 - €150

      cm 70 x 50 (misure di ciascun foglio) a) 06 lithographs in colors, numbered 47/50, 51 x 70.5 cm (each sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right of each sheet Lower right stamp a blind by the printer Il Torchio, Milan b) 01 litograph in color

    • RENATO VOLPINI, UNTITLED
      Sep. 14, 2023

      RENATO VOLPINI, UNTITLED

      Est: €200 - €400

      RENATO VOLPINI (1934 - 2017) Untitled 1990 Mixed media on panel 51,5 x 73 cm Signed and dated lower right Declaration of authenticity issued by the wife Paola Perusco PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

      Art-Rite
    • Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Immagine surreale, 1965
      Jul. 04, 2023

      Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Immagine surreale, 1965

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      mixed media on paper laid on canvas cm 50,5 x 60 Signed lower right: Volpini Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Renato Volpini, 1965, "Immagine surreale" PROVENANCE Artist's label on the reverse; private collection.

    • Renato Volpini
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Renato Volpini

      Est: €200 - €300

      Renato Volpini | 1934 - 2017 SENZA TITOLO, 1967 screenprint and collage on vinyl, cm 59,2x78,9. Signed and dated lower right: Volpini 67 Signed and dated on the reverse: R. Volpini 67 originale multiplo Provenance Milan, Sebastiano Manzoni Collection. IT Renato Volpini | 1934 - 2017 SENZA TITOLO, 1967 serigrafia e collage su vinile, cm 59,2x78,9. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: Volpini 67 Firmato e datato al verso: R. Volpini 67 originale multiplo Provenienza Milano, Collezione Sebastiano Manzoni.

      Fondaco Aste
    • RENATO VOLPINI Section a-a
      May. 09, 2023

      RENATO VOLPINI Section a-a

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      signed and dated on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • RENATO VOLPINI without title
      May. 09, 2023

      RENATO VOLPINI without title

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Sign at the bottom to the left

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
      May. 09, 2023

      RENATO VOLPINI without title

      Est: €300 - €500

      signed and dated below

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • RENATO VOLPINI, UNTITLED
      Apr. 20, 2023

      RENATO VOLPINI, UNTITLED

      Est: €300 - €600

      Art-Rite
    • Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) SENZA TITOLO serigraf
      Apr. 05, 2023

      Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) SENZA TITOLO serigraf

      Est: €100 - €200

      Renato Volpini (1934 - 2017) SENZA TITOLO serigrafia, cm 69x86,5; es. 256/500 firma e tiratura

      Itineris
    • Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Prospettiva erotica, 1962
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Prospettiva erotica, 1962

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Signed and dated lower left: E. Volpini 62 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Renato Volpini, 1962, "Prospettiva erotica"

    • Renato Volpini – Ohne Titel
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Renato Volpini – Ohne Titel

      Est: €100 - €300

      Radierung und Collage auf Velin von Fabriano. 1960. Ca. 39 x 51 cm (Blattgröße ca. 50 x 66,5 cm). Eines von 10 nummerierten Exemplaren mit Unikatcharakter. Signiert unten links sowie datiert und bezeichnet mit Technikangabe „acquaforte“ unten mittig. Leicht griffknickig, im Passepartoutausschnitt minimal nachgedunkelt. Unten links schwach bezeichnet mit Bleistift, außerhalb der Darstellung. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • SCREEN PRINT BY RENATO VOLPINI, 1972
      Nov. 25, 2022

      SCREEN PRINT BY RENATO VOLPINI, 1972

      Est: €200 - €300

      RENATO VOLPINI (Napoli 1934 - Milano 2017) Macchine antropomorfe, 1972 Serigrafia e collage, ex. nd. Misure del foglio, cm. 75 x 105 Firma e data in basso a sinistra In cornice Tracce di umidità in basso

    • RENATO VOLPINI
      Oct. 17, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI

      Est: €100 - €150

    • Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Immagini compenetranti, 1964
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Immagini compenetranti, 1964

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      mixed media on paper laid on panel cm 70,5 x 100 Signed lower right: Volpini Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Renato Volpini.

    • RENATO VOLPINI, Untitled
      Jul. 21, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI, Untitled

      Est: €200 - €400

      RENATO VOLPINI (1934 - 2017) Untitled Mixed media with lego bricks applications on panel 44 x 70 cm Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist's wife Paola Pepusco Volpini PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

      Art-Rite
    • RENATO VOLPINI, Untitled
      Jul. 21, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI, Untitled

      Est: €40 - €60

      RENATO VOLPINI (1934 - 2017) Untitled 1971 Etching and flocking on paper, ed. not numbered 64,5 x 95,5 cm (plate) 104 x 74 cm (sheet) Signed and dated in pencil lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Varese

      Art-Rite
    • GIANNI DOVA. Screen printing on cardboard
      Jun. 07, 2022

      GIANNI DOVA. Screen printing on cardboard

      Est: €200 - €300

      Screen printing on '' ABSTRACT SUBJECT ''. Signed at the bottom. In frame. Serigrafia su cartoncino raff. ''SOGGETTO ASTRATTO''. Firmata in basso. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • RENATO VOLPINI Multiple on cardboard
      Jun. 07, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI Multiple on cardboard

      Est: €70 - €150

      Multiple on '' ABSTRACT SUBJECT ''. Signed and dated 1969 lower right. In frame. Multiplo su cartoncino raff. ''SOGGETTO ASTRATTO''. Firmato e datato 1969 in basso a destra. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • RENATO VOLPINI Engraving on paper
      Jun. 07, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI Engraving on paper

      Est: €70 - €150

      Engraving on raff paper. '' ABSTRACT SUBJECT ''. Signed and dated 1963 on the lower left. Unique piece in collage. In frame. Incisione su carta raff. ''SOGGETTO ASTRATTO''. Firmata e datata 1963 in basso a sinistra. Esemplare unico a collage. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • RENATO VOLPINI Lithograph on cardboard
      Jun. 07, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI Lithograph on cardboard

      Est: €70 - €150

      Lithograph on cardboard entitled '' EVERYTHING YOU DO IS ALREADY INSIDE US ''. Signed lower left. In frame. Litografia su cartoncino intitolata ''TUTTO QUELLO CHE SI FA E' GIA' DENTRO DI NOI''. Firmata in basso a sinistra. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Renato Volpini (Mailand/Milano 1934 -2017)
      May. 27, 2022

      Renato Volpini (Mailand/Milano 1934 -2017)

      Est: €200 -

      untitled;colored lithograph on paper, 49,5 x 69 cm Signature and numbering (485/500) provenance: Private collection

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Renato Volpini ( Mailand/Milano 1934 -2017)
      May. 27, 2022

      Renato Volpini ( Mailand/Milano 1934 -2017)

      Est: €150 -

      untitled;colored aquatint on paper, 23 x 19 cm, foglio 38,5 x 33 cm Signature, P.A. provenance: Private collection

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • VOLPINI, RENATO PROTOTYPE
      May. 13, 2022

      VOLPINI, RENATO PROTOTYPE

      Est: €600 - €800

      signature and date on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • VOLPINI, RENATO Space stretched with red
      May. 12, 2022

      VOLPINI, RENATO Space stretched with red

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • RENATO VOLPINI (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017). Tempera painting
      May. 03, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017). Tempera painting

      Est: €500 - €900

      Tempera painting on paper '' ABSTRACT SUBJECT ''. Signed and dated '65 lower right. In frame. Dipinto tempera su carta ''SOGGETTO ASTRATTO''. Firmato e datato '65 in basso a destra. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
      May. 03, 2022

      Est: €500 - €900

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • RENATO VOLPINI (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017). Oil painting
      May. 03, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017). Oil painting

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      Oil painting on canvas '' ABSTRACT SUBJECT ''. Signed lower right. In frame. Dipinto olio su tela ''SOGGETTO ASTRATTO''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • RENATO VOLPINI. (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017). Oil painting
      May. 03, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI. (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017). Oil painting

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
      May. 03, 2022

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Oil painting on canvas '' ABSTRACT SUBJECT ''. Signed and dated '64 lower right. In frame. Dipinto olio su tela ''SOGGETTO ASTRATTO''. Firmato e datato '64 in basso a destra. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
      May. 03, 2022

      Est: €500 - €900

      Tempera painting on paper '' ABSTRACT SUBJECT ''. Signed lower right. In frame. Dipinto tempera su carta ''SOGGETTO ASTRATTO''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • RENATO VOLPINI, Untitled
      Mar. 04, 2022

      RENATO VOLPINI, Untitled

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Art-Rite
    • RENATO VOLPINI
      Oct. 06, 2021

      RENATO VOLPINI

      Est: €200 - €500

      RENATO VOLPINI Napoli 1934- Milano 2017 Senza titolo, 1973 Tecnica mista e collage su cartone applicato su tavola, cm 23,5 x 33,5 Firmato e datato sul retro

    • Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Untitled, 1966
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Untitled, 1966

      Est: €50 - €100

      litograph in colours, not numbered Signed in pencil lower right Signed and dated on the reverse This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Six lithographs by Renato Volpini, 1960
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Renato Volpini (Napoli 1934-Milano 2017) - Six lithographs by Renato Volpini, 1960

      Est: €200 - €300

      6 lithographs in colours, numbered 47/50, 51 x 70.5 cm (each sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right of each sheet Lower right stamp a blind by the printer Il Torchio, Milan This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • RENATO VOLPINI, Untitled
      Jun. 10, 2021

      RENATO VOLPINI, Untitled

      Est: €200 - €400

      RENATO VOLPINI (1934 - 2017) Untitled 1962 Plastic collage 53,5 x 82 cm Signed on the reverse Work accompained by a certificate of authenticity issued by Paola Perusco, the artist's wife PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

      Art-Rite
    • Renato Volpini | 1934 - 2017 | SENZA TITOLO, 1966/67 CIRCA
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Renato Volpini | 1934 - 2017 | SENZA TITOLO, 1966/67 CIRCA

      Est: €250 - €350

      Renato Volpini | 1934 - 2017 SENZA TITOLO, 1966/67 CIRCA serigraphy and collage on canvas, 48.5x65.5 cm. Signed on the reverse: R. Volpini IT: Renato Volpini | 1934 - 2017 SENZA TITOLO, 1966/67 CIRCA serigrafia e collage su tela, cm 48,5x65,5. Firmato al verso: R. Volpini

      Fondaco Aste
    • RENATO VOLPINI (1934, Napoli - 2017, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo
      May. 09, 2021

      RENATO VOLPINI (1934, Napoli - 2017, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo

      Est: €300 - €400

      tecnica mista su carta, 18,2x27,5 cm firma dell’artista in basso a sinistra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità dello Studio d'Arte Mutinense di Modena

      Picenum
    • VOLPINI Renato, Senza titolo, anni 60 (1960 - 1969)
      Apr. 27, 2021

      VOLPINI Renato, Senza titolo, anni 60 (1960 - 1969)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      "Signed ""Volpini"" (lower right)"

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      Apr. 27, 2021

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Signed "Volpini" (lower right)

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste