Traute von Kaschnitz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1918 - d. 1996

    • Traute von Kaschnitz, 1918-1996
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Traute von Kaschnitz, 1918-1996

      Est: €50 - €100

      Traute von Kaschnitz, 1918 Scheibbs / Lower Austria-1996 Zollikerberg / Switzerland, studied at the School of Applied Arts Vienna, among others with Josef Hofmann, here: Sittingnude, watercolor drawing, signed, approx 40x34cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Traute von Kaschnitz, 1918 Scheibbs/Niederösterreich-1996 Zollikerberg/ Schweiz, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Wien u.a. bei Josef Hofmann, hier: sitzender Mädchenakt, aquarellierte Zeichnung, signiert, ca. 40x34cm, unter Glas, Rahmen