Henri Voordecker Sold at Auction Prices

    • Voordecker Henri - Winter scene with skaters (1847)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      Voordecker Henri - Winter scene with skaters (1847)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Oil on panel - Sig. 1847

      De Vuyst
    • Henri VOORDECKER
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Henri VOORDECKER

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Henri VOORDECKER (1779-1861) - Animated Nordic landscape - Oil on panel signed lower left and dated 1821 - 91 x 72 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • HENRI VOORDECKER (1779-1861): SKATERS IN A FROZEN WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH A WINDMILL, OIL ON PANEL, DATED 1847
      Mar. 27, 2024

      HENRI VOORDECKER (1779-1861): SKATERS IN A FROZEN WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH A WINDMILL, OIL ON PANEL, DATED 1847

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Work: 21,5 x 14 cm Frame: 35 x 27,5 cm Provenance: - Ex-collection Art Gallery Epoque (Fine Paintings), Antwerp (with certificate). - A Belgian private collection.

      Coronari Auctions
    • ATTRIBUTED TO HENRI VOORDECKER (1779 - 1861)
      Mar. 25, 2024

      ATTRIBUTED TO HENRI VOORDECKER (1779 - 1861)

      Est: €300 - €400

      MID-19TH CENTURY SCHOOL, attributed to Henri VOORDECKER (1779 - 1861) Lively seaside landscape oil on canvas, monogrammed HV and dated 1850 lower left framed H : 53 cm W : 70 cm

      Haynault
    • Henri VOORDECKER
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Henri VOORDECKER

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Henri VOORDECKER
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Henri VOORDECKER

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Henri VOORDECKER (1779-1861) - Animated Nordic Landscape - Oil on panel signed lower left and dated 1821 - 91 x 72 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Henri VOORDECKER
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Henri VOORDECKER

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Henri VOORDECKER
      Nov. 23, 2023

      Henri VOORDECKER

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Henri VOORDECKER (1779-1861) - Animated Nordic landscape - Oil on panel - signed lower left and dated 1821 - 91 x 72 cm Note : Henri Voordecker (1779-1861) studied with Jean-Baptiste le Roy. He specialized in genre scenes, landscapes and romantic depictions of animals, particularly pigeons. During his lifetime he won acclaim in Britain. His painting The Hunter's Return was bought by the Rijksmuseum, and his Dovecote can be seen in the Royal Museum of Fine Arts in Brussels.

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Henri VOORDECKER (1779-1861) (attrib.)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Henri VOORDECKER (1779-1861) (attrib.)

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Henri VOORDECKER (1779-1861) (attrib.) Landscape with farm. Oil on panel, not signed. Landschap met hoeve. Olie op paneel, niet getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Mar. 18, 2020

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      VOORDECKER Henri (1779 - 1861) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Paysage animé". Signé en bas à droite H. Voordecker. Ecole belge. Dim.:32x43,5cm.

    • * HENRI VOORDECKER (1779-1861) Onweerswolken bij valavond bo
      Oct. 14, 2019

      * HENRI VOORDECKER (1779-1861) Onweerswolken bij valavond bo

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      * HENRI VOORDECKER (1779-1861) Onweerswolken bij valavond boven Toscane, 1823. Paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 'h.voordecker/1823'. 53 x 66 cm (72 x 84 cm) * HENRI VOORDECKER (1779-1861) Temps orageux à Toscane au coucher de soleil, 1823. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'h.voordecker/1823'. 53 x 66 cm (72 x 84 cm) * HENRI VOORDECKER (1779-1861) Dark clouds above Tuscany at sunset, 1823. Panel. Signed and dated 'h.voordecker/1823'. 53 x 66 cm (72 x 84 cm)

    • HENRI VOORDECKER (Belgian, 1779-1861)
      Jun. 02, 2019

      HENRI VOORDECKER (Belgian, 1779-1861)

      view of Chateau D’Argenteau sgn. l.l. H. Voordecker 1843 written of wall: Chateau D’Ochain/Ct Dr. Mercy./D’Argenteau o/p, 15.5 by 23.75 in.; modern frame, 19 by 27 in.

      CRN Auctions
    • VOORDECKER Henri (1779 - 1861) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Paysage
      Feb. 20, 2019

      VOORDECKER Henri (1779 - 1861) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Paysage

      Est: €500 - €700

      VOORDECKER Henri (1779 - 1861) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Paysage animé". Signé en bas à gauche H. Voordecker et daté 1813. Ecole belge. Dim.:66x98cm.

    • VOORDECKER Henri (1779 - 1861) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Paysage anim
      Nov. 14, 2018

      VOORDECKER Henri (1779 - 1861) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Paysage anim

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

    • VOORDECKER Henri (1779 - 1861) - Huile sur panneau de chêne "Dans le pigeonnier".
      Nov. 13, 2018

      VOORDECKER Henri (1779 - 1861) - Huile sur panneau de chêne "Dans le pigeonnier".

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      VOORDECKER Henri (1779 - 1861) Huile sur panneau de chêne "Dans le pigeonnier". Signé en bas à gauche H. Voordecker et daté 1818. Ecole belge. Dim.:54x68cm.

    • Huile sur panneau ovale "Le poulailler". Signé en bas à droite H. Voordecker et daté (18)50. Ecole belge. Dim.:47,5x60,5cm.
      Apr. 24, 2018

      Huile sur panneau ovale "Le poulailler". Signé en bas à droite H. Voordecker et daté (18)50. Ecole belge. Dim.:47,5x60,5cm.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Paysage animé". Signé en bas à gauche
      Oct. 10, 2017

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Paysage animé". Signé en bas à gauche

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Paysage animé". Signé en bas à gauche H. Voordecker et daté 1813. Ecole belge. Dim.:66x98cm.

    • Huile sur toile "Trophée de chasse". Monogrammé en bas à gauche H.V. pour H
      Jun. 14, 2017

      Huile sur toile "Trophée de chasse". Monogrammé en bas à gauche H.V. pour H

      Est: €700 - €900

      Huile sur toile "Trophée de chasse". Monogrammé en bas à gauche H.V. pour Henri Voordecker et daté 1818. Ecole belge. Dim.:145x118.5cm.

    • Henri Voordecker (Belgian, 1779-1861) Le pigeonnier 18 1/2 x 23in (47 x 58.4cm)
      Apr. 25, 2012

      Henri Voordecker (Belgian, 1779-1861) Le pigeonnier 18 1/2 x 23in (47 x 58.4cm)

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Le pigeonnier signed, inscribed and dated 'h. Voordecker / Brux 1831' (lower left) oil on panel 18 1/2 x 23in (47 x 58.4cm)

    • Henri VOORDECKER (BRUXELLES 1779-1861) Portrait
      Dec. 15, 2011

      Henri VOORDECKER (BRUXELLES 1779-1861) Portrait

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Henri VOORDECKER (BRUXELLES 1779-1861) Portrait d'un conventionne Huile sur panneau. Signé, 1824. H_49 cm L_45 cm

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • Attributed to VOORDECKER, HENRI(1779 Brussels
      Mar. 30, 2011

      Attributed to VOORDECKER, HENRI(1779 Brussels

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Attributed to VOORDECKER, HENRI (1779 Brussels 1861) Ice sports with a church tower in the background. Oil on panel. Inscribed lower left: H. Voordockus. 35.1 x 38.3 cm. VOORDECKER, HENRI (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (1779 Brüssel 1861) Eisvergnügen mit Kirchenturm im Hintergrund. Öl auf Holz. Links unten bezeichnet: H. Voordockus. 35,1 x 38,3 cm.

    • Henri Voordecker (1779-1861)
      Jun. 28, 2001

      Henri Voordecker (1779-1861)

      Est: $705 - $987

      Figures in a frozen winter landscape with a windmill beyond signed 'Henri Voordecker' (lower left) oil on panel 71/2 x 101/2 in. (19 x 26.7 cm.) and chickens in a barn, by Adolf Nowey (b. 1835). two in the lot (2).